2018 Class 4A Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2018 Class 4A Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    All Dressed in White
    NBC 5 News

    Semifinal (Dec. 13-15)

    Class 4A Division I, Semifinal
      • Decatur vs  Waco La Vega
      • Carthage vs. Liberty Hill/La Vernia winner

    Class 4A Division II, Semifinal
      • Iowa Park vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove
      • Silsbee vs Cuero

    Quarterfinal (Dec. 6-8)

    Class 4A Division I, Quarterfinal
      • Decatur 38, Hereford 28
      • Waco La Vega 31, Argyle 14
      • Carthage 28, Henderson 7
      • Liberty Hill (11-1) vs. La Vernia (12-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos' Rattler Stadium

    Class 4A Division II, Quarterfinal
      • Iowa Park 31, Glen Rose 28
      • Texarkana Pleasant Grove 44, Pittsburg 41
      • Silsbee 19, West Orange-Stark 9
      • Cuero 48, Geronimo Navarro 23

    Regional (Nov. 29 - Dec. 1)

    Class 4A Division I, Region I
      • Hereford 14, Canyon 3
      • Decatur 31, WF Hirschi 14

    Class 4A Division I, Region II
      • Waco La Vega 38, Paris 20
      • Argyle 26, Celina 22

    Class 4A Division I, Region III
      • Carthage 50, Midlothian Heritage 49, OT
      • Henderson 21, Van 20

    Class 4A Division I, Region IV
      • Liberty Hill 35, Sealy 21
      • La Vernia 41, La Feria 13

    Class 4A Division II, Region I
      • Iowa Park 35, Midland Greenwood 14
      • Glen Rose 39, Lubbock Estacado 33

    Class 4A Division II, Region II
      • Gilmer 28, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56
      • Pittsburg 34, Lorena 28

    Class 4A Division II, Region III
      • West Orange-Stark 21, Jasper 14
      • Silsbee 38, Giddings 21

    Class 4A Division II, Region IV
      • Cuero 59, CC West Oso 20
      • Geronimo Navarro 28, Rockport-Fulton 13

    Area (Nov. 22-24)

    Class 4A Division I, Region I
      • Hereford 57, Big Spring 13
      • Canyon 35, Seminole 21
      • Decatur 41, Andrews 28
      • WF Hirschi 55, San Angelo Lake View 23

    Class 4A Division I, Region II, Area
      • Waco La Vega 68, Melissa 21
      • Paris 35, Kennedale 17
      • Argyle 52, China Spring 14
      • Celina 31, Stephenville 21

    Class 4A Division I, Region III, Area
      • Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9
      • Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 0
      • Van 49, Splendora 14
      • Henderson 41, Lumberton 0

    Class 4A Division I, Region IV, Area
      • Sealy 56, Boerne 28
      • Liberty Hill 56, Gonzales 28
      • La Vernia 28, Lampasas 21
      • La Feria 49, Needville 34

    Class 4A Division II, Region I, Area
      • Midland Greenwood 49, Vernon 0
      • Iowa Park 41, Levelland 28
      • Graham 41, Lubbock Estacado 7
      • Glen Rose 64, Dalhart 40

    Class 4A Division II, Region II, Area
      • Gilmer 24, Fairfield 14
      • Texarkana Pleasant Grove 24, Waco Connally 6
      • Rusk 21, Pittsburg 36
      • Lorena 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 43

    Class 4A Division II, Region III, Area
      • Jasper 13, Bellville 0
      • West Orange-Stark 21, Sweeny 3
      • Silsbee 56, Wharton 14
      • Giddings 26, Liberty 14

    Class 4A Division II, Region IV, Area
      • Cuero 56, Rio Hondo 0
      • CC West Oso 62, Llano 31
      • Rockport-Fulton 42, Crystal City 8
      • Geronimo Navarro 35, Raymondville 27

    Bi-District (Nov. 15-17)

    Class 4A Division I, Region I, Bi-district
      • Big Spring 28, Clint 22
      • Hereford 34, Springtown 31, OT
      • Seminole 42, Fabens 7
      • Canyon 62, Gainesville 14
      • Decatur 48, Dumas 21
      • Andrews 57, San Elizario 6
      • WF Hirschi 56, Pampa 23
      • San Angelo Lake View 28, Clint Mountain View 21

    Class 4A Division I, Region II, Bi-district
      • Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0
      • Melissa 56, Alvarado 38
      • Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20
      • Paris 59, Dallas Carter 12
      • Argyle 70, Carrollton Ranchview 14
      • China Spring 48, FW Benbrook 15
      • Celina 35, Wilmer-Hutchins 34
      • Stephenville 54 vs. FW Dunbar 31

    Class 4A Division I, Region III, Bi-district
      • Midlothian Heritage 42, Kilgore 21
      • Navasota 38, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7
      • Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24
      • Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24
      • Splendora 47, Houston North Forest 19
      • Van 49, Athens 13
      • Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21
      • Henderson 31, Crandall 24

    Class 4A Division I, Region IV, Bi-district
      • Sealy 55, Taylor 0
      • Boerne 44, Zapata 11, OT
      • Liberty Hill 62, Bay City 14
      • Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15
      • La Vernia 55 vs. Rio Grande City Grulla 28
      • Lampasas 42, Freeport Brazosport 35
      • La Feria 28, Beeville Jones 25
      • Needville 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 28

    Class 4A Division II, Region I, Bi-district
      • Midland Greenwood 24, Perryton 7
      • Vernon 27, Ferris 14
      • Levelland 62, Monahans 26
      • Iowa Park 42, Hillsboro 0
      • Graham 70, Godley 45
      • Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0
      • Glen Rose 49, Aubrey 28
      • Dalhart 26, Snyder 7

    Class 4A Division II, Region II, Bi-district
      • Gilmer 38, Sunnyvale 24
      • Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19
      • Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12
      • Waco Connally 58, Bullard 31
      • Rusk 26, Robinson 19
      • Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7
      • Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7
      • Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 47, Caddo Mills 17

    Class 4A Division II, Region III, Bi-district
      • Jasper 49, Hamshire-Fannett 14
      • Bellville 27, La Marque 19
      • West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3
      • Sweeny 21, La Grange 14
      • Wharton 49, Smithville 31
      • Silsbee 52, Shepherd 13
      • Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6
      • Liberty 55, Center 38

    Class 4A Division II, Region IV, Bi-district
      • Cuero 66, Pearsall 12
      • Rio Hondo 37, Ingleside 20
      • Llano 21, Hondo 14, OT
      • CC West Oso 57, Port Isabel 56
      • Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0
      • Crystal City 26, Wimberley 21
      • Raymondville 48, Orange Grove 16
      • Geronimo Navarro 34, Devine 30