2018 Class 1A Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2018 Class 1A Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    2018 Class 1A Texas High School Football Playoffs
    NBC 5 News

    State Championship (Dec. 19)

    Division I State Championship

      • McLean/Garden City winner vs Milford (12-1), 2 p.m. Dec. 19, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

    Division II State Championship

      • Follett (12-2) vs Strawn (12-2), 11 a.m. Dec. 19, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

    Semifinal (Dec. 6-8)

    Class 1A Division I, Semifinal
      • McLean (13-0) vs. Garden City (13-0), 6 p.m. Monday, Levelland
      • Milford 71, Leakey 26

    Class 1A Division II, Semifinal
      • Follett 52, Jayton 32
      • Strawn 51, Oakwood 6

    State Quarterfinals (Nov. 29 - Dec. 1)

    Class 1A Division I, Quarterfinals
      • McLean 45, White Deer 0
      • Garden City 48, Balmorhea 14
      • Milford 51, Gilmer Union Hill 38
      • Leakey 68, Gorman 36

    Class 1A Division II, Quarterfinals
      • Follett 48, Matador Motley County 18
      • Jayton 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 52
      • Strawn 68, Iredell 22
      • Oakwood 66, Richland Springs 56

    Regional (Nov. 22-24)

    Class 1A Division I, Region I, Regional
      • McLean 86, Aspermont 38
      • Ira (10-0) vs. White Deer (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lockney

    Class 1A Division I, Region II, Regional
      • Balmorhea 58, Ropesville Ropes 8
      • Garden City (11-0) vs. Gail Borden County (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Colorado City

    Class 1A Division I, Region III, Regional
      • Aquilla 18, Milford 56
      • Gilmer Union Hill 62, Blum 16

    Class 1A Division I, Region IV, Regional
      • Gorman 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 44
      • Leakey 40, May 30

    Class 1A Division II, Region I, Regional
      • Follett 62, Whitharral 22
      • Matador Motley County 82, Anton 68

    Class 1A Division II, Region II, Regional
      • Grandfalls-Royalty (9-2) vs. Lueders-Avoca (6-5), 3 p.m. Saturday, Westbrook
      • Jayton 68, Blackwell 18

    Class 1A Division II, Region III, Regional
      • Iredell 58, Ladonia Fannindel 13
      • Walnut Springs 8, Strawn 62

    Class 1A Division II, Region IV, Regional
      • Oakwood 51, Blanket 6
      • Richland Springs 60, Calvert 47

    Bi-District (Nov. 15-17)

    CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

    Class 1A, Division I, Region I, Bidistrict
      • McLean 62, Petersburg 6
      • Paducah 55 vs. Aspermont 84
      • Ira 68, Crowell 22
      • White Deer 70, Nazareth 24

    Class 1A, Division I, Region II, Bidistrict
      • Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12
      • Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22
      • Garden City 71, Rankin 41
      • Borden County 56, Morton 0

    Class 1A, Division I, Region III, Bidistrict
      • Aquilla 74, Newcastle 24
      • Milford 60, High Island 15
      • Gilmer Union Hill 60, Coolidge 34
      • Blum 60, Savoy 14

    Class 1A, Division I, Region IV, Bidistrict
      • Gorman 68, Eden 20
      • Barksdale Nueces Canyon 58, Evant 12
      • Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30
      • May 94, Robert Lee 88

    Class 1A Division II, Region I, Bidistrict
      • Follett 76, Silverton 26
      • Whitharral 64, Southland 0
      • Anton 62, Wilson 6
      • Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56

    Class 1A Division II, Region II, Bidistrict
      • Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34
      • Lueders-Avoca 46, Woodson 0
      • Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6
      • Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24

    Class 1A Division II, Region III, Bidistrict
      • Ladonia Fannindel 66, Gordon 48
      • Iredell 62, Morgan 0
      • Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54
      • Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

    Class 1A Division II, Region IV, Bidistrict
      • Oakwood 72 vs. McDade 0
      • Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30
      • Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6
      • Calvert 48, Trinidad 14