2018 Class 5A Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2018 Class 5A Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    All Dressed in White
    NBC 5 Sports

    Semifinal (Dec. 13-15)

    Class 5A Division I, Semifinal

      • Denton Ryan vs. Dallas Highland Park
      • Alvin Shadow Creek vs. SA Wagner

    Class 5A Division II, Semifinal

      • WF Rider (10-5) vs. Aledo
      • Fort Bend Marshall (14-0) vs. CC Calallen (13-1)

    Quarterfinal (Dec. 6-8)

    Class 5A Division I, Quarterfinal
      • Denton Ryan 28, North Richland Hills Birdville 0
      • Dallas Highland Park 42, Tyler 35
      • Alvin Shadow Creek 25, Richmond Foster 21
      •  SA Wagner 54, Mission Veterans 21

    Class 5A Division II, Quarterfinal
      • WF Rider 38, Lubbock Cooper 35
      • Aledo 26, Frisco Reedy 16
      • Fort Bend Marshall 47, Huntsville 43
      • CC Calallen 48, Port Lavaca Calhoun 17

    Regional (Nov. 29 - Dec. 1)

    Class 5A Division I, Region I, Regional
      • North Richland Hills Hills Birdville 28, Grapevine 21, OT
      • Denton Ryan 30, Lubbock Coronado 0

    Class 5A Division I, Region II, Regional
      • Dallas Highland Park 52, Mansfield Timberview 7
      • Tyler 31, Frisco Lone Star 13

    Class 5A Division I, Region III, Regional
      • Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Georgetown 7
      • Richmond Foster 41, Hutto 31

    Class 5A Division I, Region IV, Regional
      • SA Wagner 49, CC Flour Bluff 14
      • Mission Veterans 62, CC Veterans 55

    Class 5A Division II, Region I, Regional
      • WF Rider 38, Canyon Randall 7
      • Lubbock Cooper 34, Justin Northwest 14

    Class 5A Division II, Region II, Regional
      • Aledo 28, Dallas South Oak Cliff 14
      • Frisco Reedy 34, Burleson Centennial 7

    Class 5A Division II, Region III, Regional
      • Huntsville 35, Marshall 34
      • Fort Bend Marshall 53, Port Neches-Groves 14

    Class 5A Division II, Region IV, Regional
      • Port Lavaca Calhoun 49, Kerrville Tivy 39
      • CC Calallen 42, Brenham 13

    Area (Nov. 22-24)

    Class 5A Division I, Region I, Area
      • N. Richland Hills Birdville 49, Abilene Cooper 14
      • Amarillo Caprock 28, Grapevine 47
      • Lubbock Coronado 41, Azle 34
      • Denton Ryan 42, EP Del Valle 14

    Class 5A Division I, Region II, Area
      • Mansfield Timberview 45, Magnolia West 28
      • Dallas Highland Park 28, College Station 20
      • Tyler 22, Lancaster 10
      • Frisco Lone Star 49, Lufkin 21

    Class 5A Division I, Region III, Area
      • Georgetown 35, New Caney 32
      • Alvin Shadow Creek 21, Cedar Park 14
      • Hutto 28, Angleton 21
      • Richmond Foster 42, Manor 28

    Class 5A Division I, Region IV, Area
      • SA Wagner 56, CC Ray 17
      • CC Flour Bluff 35, SA Southwest 21
      • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 58, San Antonio Harlan 21
      • Mission Memorial  23, SA Memorial 48

    Class 5A Division II, Region I, Area
      • Canyon Randall 38, EP Parkland 28
      • WF Rider 41, EP Andress 10
      • Lubbock Cooper 45, EP Austin 0
      • Justin Northwest 48, EP Burges 14

    Class 5A Division II, Region II, Area
      • Aledo 62, Lucas Lovejoy 28
      • Dallas South Oak Cliff 48, Frisco 16
      • Frisco Reedy 52, Midlothian 29
      • Burleson Centennial 28, Corsicana 20

    Class 5A Division II, Region III, Area
      • Marshall 63, Nederland 24
      • Huntsville 34, Manvel 10
      • Fort Bend Marshall 49, A&M Consolidated 31
      • Port Neches-Groves 50, Lindale 28

    Class 5A Division II, Region IV, Area
      • Port Lavaca Calhoun 45, Leander Glenn 27
      • Kerrville Tivy 24, SA Southside 14
      • CC Calallen 63, SA Alamo Heights 35, OT
      • Brenham 42, Mission Sharyland 35, 2OT

    Bi-District (Nov. 15-17)

    Class 5A Division I, Region I, Bi-district
      • Abilene Cooper 49, EP Eastwood 41
      • NRH Birdville 29, Saginaw Boswell 27
      • Amarillo Caprock 42, EP Eastlake 17
      • Grapevine 34, Crowley 14
      • Azle 52, Colleyville Heritage 20
      • Lubbock Coronado 35, EP Chapin 17
      • Denton Ryan 65, FW Brewer 24
      • EP Del Valle 21, Amarillo 10

    Class 5A Division I, Region II, Bi-district
      • Mansfield Timberview 35, The Colony 30
      • Magnolia West 44, Sherman 31
      • Dallas Highland Park 35, Frisco Independence 14
      • College Station 41, Mesquite Poteet 38
      • Tyler 43, Tomball 17
      • Lancaster 49, Frisco Wakeland 28
      • Lufkin 50, McKinney North 27
      • Frisco Lone Star 41, Mansfield Legacy 6

    Class 5A Division I, Region III, Bi-district
      • New Caney 20, Fort Bend Hightower 14
      • Georgetown 21, Seguin 6
      • Alvin Shadow Creek 37, New Caney Porter 30
      • Cedar Park 10, Austin LBJ 7, OT
      • Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7
      • Angleton 55, Humble Kingwood Park 32
      • Manor 43, Dripping Springs 40
      • Richmond Foster 20, Port Arthur Memorial 19

    Class 5A Division I, Region IV, Bi-district
      • SA Wagner 59. SA Harlandale 7
      • CC Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7
      • SA Southwest 49, SA Brackenridge 27
      • CC Flour Bluff 56, La Joya Palmview 21
      • CC Veteran 44, Brownsville Memorial 14
      • SA Harlan 33, SA Houston 14
      • Mission Memorial 69, Victoria East 21
      • SA Memorial 35 vs. Laredo Martin 33

    Class 5A Division II, Region I, Bi-district
      • EP Parkland 48, EP Irvin 12
      • Canyon Randall 38, FW Southwest 7
      • EP Andress 33, EP Hanks 12
      • WF Rider 57, FW Wyatt 44
      • Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Eastern Hills 0
      • EP Austin 35, Canutillo 14
      • Justin Northwest 48, Wichita Falls 20
      • Clint Horizon 14 vs. EP Burges 31

    Class 5A Division II, Region II, Bi-district
      • Aledo 48, Seagoville 13
      • Lucas Lovejoy 45, Kaufman 29
      • Dallas South Oak Cliff 40, Everman 7
      • Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs 14
      • Frisco Reedy 47, Ennis 21
      • Midlothian 42, Red Oak 13
      • Corsicana 53, Lake Dallas 31
      • Burleson Centennial 70, Dallas Kimball 12

    Class 5A Division II, Region III, Bi-district
      • Marshall 56, Rosenberg Lamar 14
      • Nederland 22, Fort Bend Willowridge 16
      • Huntsville 57, Nacogdoches 7
      • Manvel 62, Barbers Hill 42
      • Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15
      • A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12
      • Port Neches-Groves 48, Houston Northside 7
      • Lindale 52, Montgomery 38

    Class 5A Division II, Region IV, Bi-district
      • Leander Glenn 28, Castroville Medina Valley 14
      • Sharyland Pioneer 55 vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun 56
      • Kerrville Tivy 63, Bastrop 62, 2OT
      • SA Southside 56, Mercedes 7
      • CC Calallen 49, Pharr Valley View 0
      • SA Alamo Heights 38, Georgetown East View 21
      • Mission Sharyland 27 vs. Somerset 21
      • Brenham 23, Boerne-Champion 20