2018 TAIAO, TAPPS Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2018 TAIAO, TAPPS Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    2018 TAIAO, TAPPS Texas High School Football Playoffs
    NBC 5 News

    TAPPS 11-Man Division I, Championship
      • Dallas Bishop Dunne 13, Dallas Bishop Lynch 9

    TAPPS 11-Man Division III, Championship
      • Willow Park Trinity Christian 15, Boerne Geneva 14

    TAPPS Division III, Semifinal
      • Boerne Geneva 49, Bay Area Christian 19

    TAPPS Division II, Semifinal
      • Austin Regents 25, Houston Second Baptist 0

    TAPPS Division III, Semifinal
      • Boerne Geneva 49, Bay Area Christian 19

    TAPPS Six-Man DI, Semifinal
      • Austin Veritas 58, Dallas Lutheran 36
      • Gainesville State School 44, Giddings State School 33

    TAPPS Six-Man DII, Semifinal
      • Bulverde Bracken 62, Watauga Harvest 24

    TAPPS Six-Man DIII, Semifinal
      • Baytown Christian 80, Cedar Park Summit 30

    TAIAO RESULTS
      • Austin NYOS 64, Victoria Home School 0

    TAPPS RESULTS

    TAPPS Six-Man DIII - 2nd Round
      • Irving Faustina Academy 72, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 22

    TCAF Six-Man Division I - Championship
      • Wylie Prep 73, Westlake Academy 39

    TCAF Six-Man Division II - Championship
      • Haslet Heritage 74, Azle Christian School 57

    Other
      • Shiner St. Paul 48, Beaumont Legacy Christian 20

    TAPPS Division I, First Round
      • Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian 15
      • Houston St. Thomas 52, Plano John Paul II 32

    TAPPS Division II, First Round
      • Cedar Hill Trinity 57, Austin Brentwood 0
      • Cypress Community Christian 21, Austin Hyde Park 17
      • Fort Worth Christian 56, Bullard Brook Hill 50
      • Grapevine Faith 35, Tyler Gorman 33
      • Houston Second Baptist 41, Brownsville St. Joseph 7
      • SA Holy Cross 14, Houston Lutheran South 7

    TAPPS Division III, First Round
      • Arlington Pantego Christian 15, Lubbock Christian 14
      • Boerne Geneva 56, Houston Lutheran North 7
      • Willow Park Trinity Christian 46, Colleyville Covenant 7

    TAPPS Division IV, First Round
      • Shiner St. Paul 48, Woodlands Legacy Prep 14
      • Tomball Rosehill 35, Temple Central Texas 7

    TAPPS Six-Man Division I, First Round
      • Bryan St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas 38
      • Giddings State School 61, Round Rock Christian 6
      • Logos Prep 66, Austin Hill Country 16

    TAPPS Six-Man Division II, First Round
      • Bulverde Bracken 70, Lake Jackson Brazosport 16

    TAPPS Six-Man Division III, First Round
      • Baytown Christian 92, Greenville Christian 0