2018 Class 3A Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

2018 Class 3A Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    All Dressed in White

    Semifinal (Dec. 13-15)

    Class 3A Division I, Semifinal
      • Brock 23 vs Malakoff
      • Grandview winner vs Yoakum

    Class 3A Division II, Semifinal
      • Canadian vs Gunter
      • Newton vs East Bernard

    Quarterfinal (Dec. 6-8)

    Class 3A Division I, Quarterfinal
      • Brock 23, Shallowater 21
      • Malakoff 37, Atlanta 22
      • Grandview 36, East Chambers 35, OT
      • Yoakum 42, Edna 6

    Class 3A Division II, Quarterfinal
      • Canadian 19, Abernathy 7
      • Gunter 27, Holliday 6
      • Newton 79, Daingerfield 12
      • East Bernard 17, El Maton Tidehaven 0

    Regional (Nov. 29 - Dec. 1)

    Class 3A Division I, Region I
      •Eastland 21, Shallowater 56
      • Brock 35, Wall 13

    Class 3A Division I, Region II
      •Mount Vernon 14, Atlanta 38
      •Malakoff 35, Gladewater 7

    Class 3A Division I, Region III
      • East Chambers 35, Cameron Yoe 34, OT
      • Grandview 24, Franklin 21

    Class 3A Division I, Region IV
      • Edna 27, Altair Rice 0
      • Yoakum 38, Goliad 35

    Class 3A Division II, Region I
      • Abernathy 34, Tulia 20
      • Canadian 42, Spearman 7

    Class 3A Division II, Region II
      • Gunter 53, Comanche 14
      •Buffalo 9, Holliday 38

    Class 3A Division II, Region III
      • Daingerfield 62, Corrigan-Camden 0
      • Newton 69, Troup 14

    Class 3A Division II, Region IV
      • East Bernard 27, Blanco 7
      • El Maton Tidehaven 17, Van Vleck 0

    Area (Nov. 22-24)

    Class 3A Division I, Region I, Area
      • Eastland 35, Denver City 28
      • Shallowater 44, Tuscola Jim Ned 35
      • Wall 21, Bushland 14
      • Brock 64, Slaton 6

    Class 3A Division I, Region II, Area
      • Mount Vernon 52, Dallas Madison 8
      • Atlanta 42, Kemp 21
      • Malakoff 31, Jefferson 21
      • Gladewater 55, Eustace 7

    Class 3A Division I, Region III, Area
      • East Chambers 55, West 35
      • Cameron Yoe 59, Diboll 35
      • Franklin 34, Troy 7
      • Grandview 42, Woodville 14

    Class 3A Division I, Region IV, Area
      • Altair Rice 56, SA Cole 14
      • Edna 48, Jourdanton 6
      • Goliad 56, Marion 7
      • Yoakum 35, George West 34, OT

    Class 3A Division II, Region I, Area
      • Tulia 43, Crane 21
      • Abernathy 35, Childress 14
      • Canadian 56, Colorado City 26
      • Spearman 20, Idalou 17, OT

    Class 3A Division II, Region II, Area
      • Gunter 30, Lexington 27
      • Comanche 42, Edgewood 38
      • Buffalo 56, Jacksboro 28
      • Holliday 24, Clifton 21, OT

    Class 3A Division II, Region III, Area
      • Winona 40, Corrigan-Camden 54
      • Daingerfield 48, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 30
      • Troup 47, Waskom 41
      • Newton 59, Grand Saline 5

    Class 3A Division II, Region IV, Area
      • Blanco 55, CC London 29
      • East Bernard 51, Hebbronville 0
      • Poth 2, Van Vleck 35
      • El Maton Tidehaven 28, Odem 12

    Bi-District (Nov. 15-17)

    Class 3A Division I, Region I, Bi-district
      • Denver City 59, Littlefield 14
      • Eastland 49, Boyd 27
      • Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0
      • Tuscola Jim Ned 30, Whitesboro 21
      • Wall 20, Pilot Point 0
      • Bushland 62, Kermit 26
      • Brock 34, Breckenridge 27
      • Slaton 36, Brownfield 28

    Class 3A Division I, Region II, Bi-district
      • Dallas Madison 32, Van Alstyne 26
      • Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26
      • Kemp 42, Lone Oak 14
      • Atlanta 28, New London West Rusk 20
      • Jefferson 41, Mineola 22
      • Malakoff 63, Pottsboro 35
      • Gladewater 35, Hughes Springs 21
      • Eustace 59, Bonham 34

    Class 3A Division I, Region III, Bi-district
      • West 55, Little River Academy 28
      • East Chambers 82, Crockett 47
      • Cameron Yoe 49, Whitney 28
      • Diboll 31, Buna 26
      • Franklin 43, Hardin 0
      • Troy 35, Teague 21
      • Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7
      • Grandview 45 vs. Rockdale 21

    Class 3A Division I, Region IV, Bi-district
      • Rice 21, Vanderbilt Industrial 14
      • SA Cole 16, Lyford 14
      • Edna 61, Palacios 21
      • Jourdanton 31 vs. San Diego 21
      • Marion 56, Aransas Pass 12
      • Goliad 34 vs. Hitchcock 0
      • George West 61, Universal City Randolph 7
      • Yoakum 30, Columbus 13

    Class 3A Division II, Region I, Bi-district
      • Crane 28, Coahoma 11
      • Tulia 26, Merkel 24
      • Abernathy 68, Anthony 21
      • Childress 42, Ballinger 16
      • Canadian 70, Anson 12
      • Colorado City 51, Big Lake Reagan County 0
      • Spearman 33, Cisco 29
      • Idalou 42, Alpine 6

    Class 3A Division II, Region II, Bi-district
      • Gunter 69, Millsap 21
      • Lexington 57, Palmer 12
      • Comanche 42, Nocona 30
      • Edgewood 50, Rogers 46
      • Buffalo 62, Hamilton 34
      • Jacksboro 31, Henrietta 28
      • Clifton 49, Rice 7
      • Holliday 66, Dublin 20

    Class 3A Division II, Region III, Bi-district
      • Winona 37, Cooper 35
      • Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27
      • Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 56, Bells 21
      • Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13
      • Waskom 48, Hemphill 18
      • Troup 50, Paris Chisum 16
      • Newton 69, Omaha Pewitt 0
      • Grand Saline 23, Blue Ridge 0

    Class 3A Division II, Region IV, Bi-district
      • Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0
      • CC London 27, Stockdale 14
      • East Bernard 57, Johnson City 12
      • Hebbronville 29, Skidmore-Tynan 20
      • Poth 35, Santa Rosa 14
      • Van Vleck 20, Sonora 13
      • Odem 22, Dilley 8
      • El Maton Tidehaven 41, Ingram Moore 16