football

2019 Class 5A Texas High School Football Playoffs

NBCUniversal, Inc.

2019 Texas High School Football Playoffs:
Schedule/Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A-Six Man
Final Ranking: Dave Campbell's Texas Football (Week 11)

State Championships (Dec. 20-21)

Division I

  • Alvin Shadow Creek 28, Denton Ryan 22

Division II

  • Aledo 45, Fort Bend Marshall 42

Semifinals (Dec. 13-14)

Division I

  • Denton Ryan 35, Frisco Lone Star 7
  • Alvin Shadow Creek 45, SA Wagner 21

Division II

  • Aledo 28, Lubbock Cooper 21
  • Fort Bend Marshall 55, Boerne-Champion 21

Quarterfinals Results (Dec. 6-7)

Division I

  • Denton Ryan 56, Colleyville Heritage 10
  • Frisco Lone Star 38, Lancaster 20
  • Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Manor 14
  • San Antonio Wagner 74, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 14

Division II

  • Lubbock Cooper 38, WF Rider 17
  • Aledo 43, Ennis 36
  • Fort Bend Marshall 40, Manvel 10
  • Boerne Champion 49, Corpus Christi Calallen 42

Regionals Results (Nov. 29-30)

Division I, Region Ib

  • Colleyville Heritage 24, Birdville 17
  • Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20

Division I, Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star 33, Highland Park 27 OT
  • Lancaster 34, Frisco Independence 10

Division I, Region III

  • Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31
  • Manor 17, Cedar Park 14

Division I, Region IV

  • San Antonio Wagner 48, San Antonio Harlan 46
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 56, Corpus Christi Miller 49

Division II, Region I

  • Wichita Falls Rider 56, Wichita Falls 20
  • Lubbock Cooper 58, Canyon Randall 14

Division II, Region II

  • Red Oak 14, Aledo 34
  • Ennis 17, Frisco 0

Division II, Region III

  • Fort Bend Marshall 28, Huntsville 14
  • Manvel 55, Barbers Hill 35

Division II, Region IV

  • Calallen 42, Brenham 13
  • Boerne-Champion 45, Sharyland Pioneer 38, OT

Area Results (Nov. 21-23)

Division I, Region I

  • N. Richland Hills Birdville 41, Lubbock Monterey 23
  • Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 17
  • Abilene Cooper 35, Azle 28
  • Denton Ryan 56, Lubbock Coronado 14

Division I, Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star 45, College Station 30
  • Dallas Highland Park 63, Magnolia 28
  • Lancaster 58, McKinney North 28
  • Frisco Independence 45, Texarkana Texas 30

Division I, Region III

  • Richmond Foster 52, Georgetown 14
  • Alvin Shadow Creek 63, Hutto 14
  • Cedar Park 31, Friendswood 14
  • Manor 45, New Caney Porter 6

Division I, Region IV

  • San Antonio Wagner 42, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 38
  • San Antonio Harlan 34, Victoria West 14
  • Corpus Christi Miller 56, San Antonio Southwest 6
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 29, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 25

Division II, Region I

  • Wichita Falls 42, Parkland 14
  • WF Rider 63, EP Hanks 27
  • Lubbock Cooper 49, EP Burges 7
  • Canyon Randall 35, Canutillo 14

Division II, Region II

  • Aledo 52, Royse City 24
  • Red Oak 35, Denton Braswell 30
  • Frisco 18, Dallas South Oak Cliff 0
  • Ennis 17, Burleson Centennial 13

Division II, Region III

  • Huntsville 54, Crosby 44
  • Fort Bend Marshall 32, A&M Consolidated 27
  • Manvel 62, Rosenberg Lamar 34
  • Barbers Hill 47, Whitehouse 24

Division II, Region IV

  • Brenham 56, Alice 37
  • CC Calallen 53, Kerrville Tivy 35
  • Boerne-Champion 42, Port Lavaca Calhoun 32
  • Sharyland Pioneer 28, Pflugerville Weiss 21

Bi-District Results (Nov. 14-16)

Division I, Region I

  • Lubbock Monterey 66, El Paso Eastlake 42
  • N. Richland Hills Birdville 34, Saginaw 27
  • Amarillo 44, EP Chapin 7
  • Colleyville Heritage 27, Crowley 20, OT
  • Azle 45, Grapevine 21
  • Abilene Cooper 42, EP Del Valle 21
  • Denton Ryan 56, Granbury 19
  • Lubbock Coronado 54, EP Eastwood 41

Division I, Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star 35, Mansfield Legacy 0
  • College Station 40, Tyler 21
  • Dallas Highland Park 33, Frisco Wakeland 10
  • Magnolia 34, Mesquite Poteet 14
  • McKinney North 70, Magnolia West 36
  • Lancaster 44, Lewisville The Colony 29
  • Texarkana Texas 41, Lufkin 35, 2OT
  • Frisco Independence 43, Mansfield Timberview 28

Division I, Region III

  • Richmond Foster 31, New Caney 21
  • Georgetown 6, Austin LBJ 3
  • Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Port Arthur Memorial 7
  • Hutto 35, Seguin 27
  • Cedar Park 49, Austin McCallum 10
  • Friendswood 40, Humble Kingwood Park 14
  • Manor 28, Dripping Springs 27
  • New Caney Porter 21, Fort Bend Hightower 17

Division I, Region IV

  • SA Wagner 62, SA Harlandale 0
  • CC Flour Bluff 49, Rio Grande City 13
  • San Antonio Harlan 49, SA Burbank 7
  • Victoria West 44, La Joya Palmview 7
  • CC Miller 28, Brownsville Pace 21
  • SA Southwest 17, SA Brackenridge 14
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 66, Mission Memorial 37
  • SA Veterans Memorial 48, Laredo Martin 7

Division II, Region I

  • Parkland 64, EP Bowie 28
  • Wichita Falls 40, FW North Side 21
  • EP Hanks 34, EP Austin 14
  • WF Rider 61, FW Southwest 43
  • Lubbock Cooper 66, FW Wyatt 0
  • EP Burges 45, EP Ysleta 13
  • Canyon Randall 24, Justin Northwest 17
  • Canutillo 27, EP Andress 9

Division II, Region II

  • Aledo 77, Dallas Kimball 7
  • Royse City 42, Lucas Lovejoy 21
  • Red Oak 55, Everman 24
  • Denton Braswell 49, Corsicana 28
  • Frisco 44, Greenville 12
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff 21, Midlothian 7
  • Ennis 34, Frisco Reedy 0
  • Burleson Centennial 53, Seagoville 6

Division II, Region III

  • Huntsville 35, Marshall 12
  • Crosby 70, Fort Bend Willowridge 42
  • A&M Consolidated 42, Longview Pine Tree 14
  • Fort Bend Marshall 48, Port Neches-Groves 14
  • Manvel 49, Nederland 14
  • Rosenberg Lamar 48, Lindale 43
  • Barbers Hill 45, Houston Sterling 0
  • Whitehouse 35, Katy Paetow 10

Division II, Region IV

  • Brenham 35, Castroville Medina Valley 28
  • Alice 21, Mercedes 17
  • Kerrville Tivy 56, Georgetown East View 33
  • CC Calallen 35, Edcouch-Elsa 0
  • Port Lavaca Calhoun 70, Mission Sharyland 14
  • Boerne-Champion 70, Leander Glenn 34
  • Sharyland Pioneer 59, SA Southside 14
  • Pflugerville Weiss 24, Lockhart 14
Copyright A
Contact Us