2019 Texas High School Football Playoffs:
Schedule/Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A-Six Man
Final Ranking: Dave Campbell's Texas Football (Week 11)
State Championships (Dec. 20-21)
Division I
- Alvin Shadow Creek 28, Denton Ryan 22
Division II
- Aledo 45, Fort Bend Marshall 42
Semifinals (Dec. 13-14)
Division I
- Denton Ryan 35, Frisco Lone Star 7
- Alvin Shadow Creek 45, SA Wagner 21
Division II
- Aledo 28, Lubbock Cooper 21
- Fort Bend Marshall 55, Boerne-Champion 21
Quarterfinals Results (Dec. 6-7)
Division I
- Denton Ryan 56, Colleyville Heritage 10
- Frisco Lone Star 38, Lancaster 20
- Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Manor 14
- San Antonio Wagner 74, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 14
Division II
- Lubbock Cooper 38, WF Rider 17
- Aledo 43, Ennis 36
- Fort Bend Marshall 40, Manvel 10
- Boerne Champion 49, Corpus Christi Calallen 42
Regionals Results (Nov. 29-30)
Division I, Region Ib
- Colleyville Heritage 24, Birdville 17
- Denton Ryan 58, Abilene Cooper 20
Division I, Region II
- Frisco Lone Star 33, Highland Park 27 OT
- Lancaster 34, Frisco Independence 10
Division I, Region III
- Alvin Shadow Creek 36, Richmond Foster 31
- Manor 17, Cedar Park 14
Division I, Region IV
- San Antonio Wagner 48, San Antonio Harlan 46
- Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 56, Corpus Christi Miller 49
Division II, Region I
- Wichita Falls Rider 56, Wichita Falls 20
- Lubbock Cooper 58, Canyon Randall 14
Division II, Region II
- Red Oak 14, Aledo 34
- Ennis 17, Frisco 0
Division II, Region III
- Fort Bend Marshall 28, Huntsville 14
- Manvel 55, Barbers Hill 35
Division II, Region IV
- Calallen 42, Brenham 13
- Boerne-Champion 45, Sharyland Pioneer 38, OT
Area Results (Nov. 21-23)
Division I, Region I
- N. Richland Hills Birdville 41, Lubbock Monterey 23
- Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 17
- Abilene Cooper 35, Azle 28
- Denton Ryan 56, Lubbock Coronado 14
Division I, Region II
- Frisco Lone Star 45, College Station 30
- Dallas Highland Park 63, Magnolia 28
- Lancaster 58, McKinney North 28
- Frisco Independence 45, Texarkana Texas 30
Division I, Region III
- Richmond Foster 52, Georgetown 14
- Alvin Shadow Creek 63, Hutto 14
- Cedar Park 31, Friendswood 14
- Manor 45, New Caney Porter 6
Division I, Region IV
- San Antonio Wagner 42, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 38
- San Antonio Harlan 34, Victoria West 14
- Corpus Christi Miller 56, San Antonio Southwest 6
- Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 29, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 25
Division II, Region I
- Wichita Falls 42, Parkland 14
- WF Rider 63, EP Hanks 27
- Lubbock Cooper 49, EP Burges 7
- Canyon Randall 35, Canutillo 14
Division II, Region II
- Aledo 52, Royse City 24
- Red Oak 35, Denton Braswell 30
- Frisco 18, Dallas South Oak Cliff 0
- Ennis 17, Burleson Centennial 13
Division II, Region III
- Huntsville 54, Crosby 44
- Fort Bend Marshall 32, A&M Consolidated 27
- Manvel 62, Rosenberg Lamar 34
- Barbers Hill 47, Whitehouse 24
Division II, Region IV
- Brenham 56, Alice 37
- CC Calallen 53, Kerrville Tivy 35
- Boerne-Champion 42, Port Lavaca Calhoun 32
- Sharyland Pioneer 28, Pflugerville Weiss 21
Bi-District Results (Nov. 14-16)
Division I, Region I
- Lubbock Monterey 66, El Paso Eastlake 42
- N. Richland Hills Birdville 34, Saginaw 27
- Amarillo 44, EP Chapin 7
- Colleyville Heritage 27, Crowley 20, OT
- Azle 45, Grapevine 21
- Abilene Cooper 42, EP Del Valle 21
- Denton Ryan 56, Granbury 19
- Lubbock Coronado 54, EP Eastwood 41
Division I, Region II
- Frisco Lone Star 35, Mansfield Legacy 0
- College Station 40, Tyler 21
- Dallas Highland Park 33, Frisco Wakeland 10
- Magnolia 34, Mesquite Poteet 14
- McKinney North 70, Magnolia West 36
- Lancaster 44, Lewisville The Colony 29
- Texarkana Texas 41, Lufkin 35, 2OT
- Frisco Independence 43, Mansfield Timberview 28
Division I, Region III
- Richmond Foster 31, New Caney 21
- Georgetown 6, Austin LBJ 3
- Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Port Arthur Memorial 7
- Hutto 35, Seguin 27
- Cedar Park 49, Austin McCallum 10
- Friendswood 40, Humble Kingwood Park 14
- Manor 28, Dripping Springs 27
- New Caney Porter 21, Fort Bend Hightower 17
Division I, Region IV
- SA Wagner 62, SA Harlandale 0
- CC Flour Bluff 49, Rio Grande City 13
- San Antonio Harlan 49, SA Burbank 7
- Victoria West 44, La Joya Palmview 7
- CC Miller 28, Brownsville Pace 21
- SA Southwest 17, SA Brackenridge 14
- Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 66, Mission Memorial 37
- SA Veterans Memorial 48, Laredo Martin 7
Division II, Region I
- Parkland 64, EP Bowie 28
- Wichita Falls 40, FW North Side 21
- EP Hanks 34, EP Austin 14
- WF Rider 61, FW Southwest 43
- Lubbock Cooper 66, FW Wyatt 0
- EP Burges 45, EP Ysleta 13
- Canyon Randall 24, Justin Northwest 17
- Canutillo 27, EP Andress 9
Division II, Region II
- Aledo 77, Dallas Kimball 7
- Royse City 42, Lucas Lovejoy 21
- Red Oak 55, Everman 24
- Denton Braswell 49, Corsicana 28
- Frisco 44, Greenville 12
- Dallas South Oak Cliff 21, Midlothian 7
- Ennis 34, Frisco Reedy 0
- Burleson Centennial 53, Seagoville 6
Division II, Region III
- Huntsville 35, Marshall 12
- Crosby 70, Fort Bend Willowridge 42
- A&M Consolidated 42, Longview Pine Tree 14
- Fort Bend Marshall 48, Port Neches-Groves 14
- Manvel 49, Nederland 14
- Rosenberg Lamar 48, Lindale 43
- Barbers Hill 45, Houston Sterling 0
- Whitehouse 35, Katy Paetow 10
Division II, Region IV
- Brenham 35, Castroville Medina Valley 28
- Alice 21, Mercedes 17
- Kerrville Tivy 56, Georgetown East View 33
- CC Calallen 35, Edcouch-Elsa 0
- Port Lavaca Calhoun 70, Mission Sharyland 14
- Boerne-Champion 70, Leander Glenn 34
- Sharyland Pioneer 59, SA Southside 14
- Pflugerville Weiss 24, Lockhart 14
Copyright A