Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll.
Class 6A
1. Allen (7-0) beat Dallas Jesuit 43-14.
2. Galena Park North Shore (7-0) beat Baytown Sterling 63-3.
3. Converse Judson (5-0) at Smithson Valley, Friday.
4. Longview (7-0) beat Rockwall-Heath 48-10.
5. Duncanville (6-0) vs. Richardson Pearce, Friday.
6. Southlake Carroll (7-0) beat Keller Fossil Ridge 47-26.
7. Katy (5-1) at Katy Seven Lakes, Saturday.
8. Austin Westlake (6-1) beat Del Valle 52-7.
9. Lake Travis (5-1) idle.
10. Klein Collins (7-1) lost to Klein 14-13.
Class 5A
1. Aledo (7-0) beat Cleburne 56-20.
2. Dallas Highland Park (6-0) vs. Dallas Samuell, Friday.
3. Denton Ryan (7-0) beat Carrollton Creekview 59-21.
4. Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) at Houston Sharpstown, Friday.
5. Lufkin (5-1) vs. Tomball, Friday.
6. Frisco Lone Star (5-2) lost to Lewisville The Colony 21-14.
7. Hutto (6-0) beat Cedar Park 65-21.
8. Lubbock Cooper (6-0) vs. WF Rider, Friday.
9. Alvin Shadow Creek (6-0) beat Friendswood 27-19.
10. College Station (5-1) at Magnolia, Friday.
Class 4A
1. Carthage (6-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill, Friday.
2. Argyle (7-0) beat Paris 34-26.
3. Liberty Hill (4-1) vs. Lampasas, Friday.
4. Waco La Vega (5-2) beat Stephenville 32-15.
5. Cuero (6-1) beat Llano 55-16.
6. Midlothian Heritage (5-1) vs. Athens, Friday.
7. Sweeny (6-0) at Wharton, Friday.
8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-2) beat Gilmer 14-0.
9. Stephenville (4-3) lost to Waco La Vega 32-15.
10. Sealy (7-0) beat El Campo 34-14.
Class 3A
1. Newton (5-0) at Hemphill, Friday.
2. Gunter (7-0) at WF City View, Friday.
3. Childress (6-1) lost to Canadian 31-30.
4. New London West Rusk (7-0) at Gladewater Sabine, Friday.
5. Rockdale (5-2) lost to Troy 21-17.
6. Goliad (6-1) beat Vanderbilt Industrial 44-6.
7. Brock (6-1) beat Whitesboro 34-29.
8. Canadian (6-1) beat Childress 31-30.
9. Lexington (5-1) at Clifton, Friday.
10. Gladewater (6-1) idle.
Class 2A
1. Mason (7-0) beat Junction 41-7.
2. Wellington (7-0) beat Munday 60-0.
3. Mart (6-1) beat Wortham 62-0.
4. Shiner (7-1) beat Weimar 48-6.
5. New Deal (5-0) at Floydada, Friday.
6. Falls City (7-0) beat Runge 66-19.
7. Muenster (6-1) at Campbell, Friday.
8. Price Carlisle (6-0) vs. Alto, Friday.
9. Refugio (5-2) beat Freer 77-0.
10. Stamford (6-1) vs. Winters, Friday.