2021 Playoffs Schedules and Results: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
It's come down to the final game. The State Championship week is this week, Dec. 15-18, and all championship games will be held at AT&T Stadium in Arlington. See the championship schedule for all classes here.
Scores from the entire post-season can be seen below.
CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPIONS
Get DFW local news, weather forecasts and entertainment stories to your inbox. Sign up for NBC DFW newsletters.
Westbrook Wildcats defeated the May Tigers, 72-66
Strawn Greyhounds defeated the Motley County Matadors, 73-28
CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
- Conference 1A Six-Man Division I – Westbrook 72, May 66
- Conference 1A Six-Man Division II – Strawn 73, Motley County 28
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I
Semifinals (Dec. 2-4)
- Westbrook 54, Happy 20
- May 50, Abbott 48
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II
Semifinals (Dec. 2-4)
- Matador Motley County 66, Lamesa Klondike 20
- Strawn 100, Richland Springs 54
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I - REGION I
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Happy 38, Turkey Valley 36
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Turkey Valley 66, Spur 54
- Happy 61, Borden County 35
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Turkey Valley 77, Nazareth 32
- Spur 63, Meadow 14
- Borden County 54, Knox City 44
- Happy 48, Springlake-Earth 44
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I - REGION II
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Westbrook 44, Sterling City 41
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Sterling City 46, Van Horn 0
- Westbrook 86, Rankin 38
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Van Horn 70, Garden City 69
- Sterling City 56, Hermleigh 42
- Westbrook 64, Ira 14
- Rankin 77, Fort Davis 30
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I - REGION III
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Abbott 74, Coolidge 27
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Coolidge 43, Saint Jo 42
- Abbott 54, Newcastle 8
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Saint Jo 53, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 24
- Coolidge 45, Blum 0
- Abbott 67, Avalon 22
- Newcastle 56, Gilmer Union Hill 14
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I - REGION IV
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- May 70, Water Valley 49
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- May 84, Jonesboro 55
- Water Valley 58, Lometa 8
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- May 68, Mertzon Irion County 20
- Jonesboro 90, Leakey 40
- Lometa 53, Medina 20
- Water Valley 58, Gorman 0
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II - REGION I
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Lamesa Klondike 69, Anton 54
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Anton 72, Follett 48
- Lamesa Klondike 72, Groom 58
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Follett 60, Wildorado 21
- Anton 72, Ackerly Sands 30
- Lamesa Klondike 71, Whitharral 48
- Groom 72, Miami 22
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II - REGION II
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Matador Motley County 60, Jayton 8
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Matador Motley County 68, Balmorhea 44
- Jayton 34, Loraine 14
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Balmorhea 60, Blackwell 14
- Matador Motley County 52, Rule 6
- Jayton 52, Benjamin 41
- Loraine 68, Sanderson 28
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II - REGION III
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Strawn 66, Gordon 16
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Strawn 61, Throckmorton 8
- Gordon 82, Bowie Gold-Burg 37
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Throckmorton 87, Ladonia Fannindel 40
- Strawn 72, Morgan 7
- Gordon 68, Cranfills Gap 20
- Bowie Gold-Burg 59, Lueders-Avoca 14
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II - REGION IV
Quarterfinals (Nov. 25-27)
- Richland Springs 86, Oakwood 41
Area (Nov. 18-20)
- Oakwood 52, Cherokee 16
- Richland Springs 53, Oglesby 0
Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)
- Oakwood 65, Mount Calm 0
- Cherokee 51, Blanket 6
- Richland Springs 58, Sidney 8
- Oglesby 48, Calvert 30