High School Football

2021 Class 5A Texas High School Football Playoff Schedules, Results

Regional results will be available Thursday, Friday, and Saturday nights

NBCUniversal, Inc.

2021 Playoffs Schedules and Results: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

The state quarterfinals in the Texas High School Football Playoffs will be held Friday and Saturday, Dec. 3-4. The State Championship weekend is scheduled for the week of Dec. 15-18, 2021, and will be held at AT&T Stadium in Arlington.

Texas high school football playoff pairings, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com, and distributed by The Associated Press.

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

  • Mansfield Summit (10-3) vs Colleyville Heritage (12-1), TBD
  • Denton Ryan (12-1) vs College Station (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco's McLane Stadium
  • Katy Paetow (12-1) vs Fort Bend Hightower (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston's Rice Stadium
  • CC Flour Bluff (11-2) vs CC Veterans Memorial (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi's Hornet Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

  • WF Rider (12-1) vs Lubbock Cooper (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Anthony Field
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff (11-1) vs Lucas Lovejoy (12-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Frisco's Ford Center
  • Texarkana Texas (12-0) vs Crosby (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lufkin's Martin Stadium
  • Liberty Hill (11-2) vs SA Alamo Heights (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

Find scores from the first three rounds of the playoffs below.

CLASS 5A DIVISION I - REGION I

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20
  • Colleyville Heritage 41, Amarillo Tascosa 24

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Mansfield Summit 56, EP Chapin 7
  • Midlothian 21, Lubbock Coronado 17
  • Amarillo Tascosa 31, Burleson Centennial 24
  • Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 10

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • EP Chapin 29, Amarillo Caprock 28
  • Mansfield Summit 38, Azle 14
  • Lubbock Coronado 67, EP Bel Air 7
  • Midlothian 21, FW Brewer 17
  • Burleson Centennial 28, Justin Northwest 21
  • Amarillo Tascosa 53, EP El Dorado 7
  • Colleyville Heritage 63, Abilene Cooper 21
  • Amarillo 45, El Paso Del Valle 21

CLASS 5A DIVISION I - REGION II

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33
  • College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Denton Ryan 28, Magnolia West 20
  • Longview 34, Lancaster 14
  • Frisco Wakeland 29, Dallas Highland Park 28
  • College Station 55, Frisco Lone Star 21

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Denton Ryan 49, Dallas White 14
  • Magnolia West 56, Tyler 14
  • Lancaster 35, Frisco Reedy 15
  • Longview 45, Magnolia 24
  • Dallas Highland Park 45, New Caney 13
  • Frisco Wakeland 38, Dallas Wilson 7
  • College Station 49, McKinney North 10
  • Frisco Lone Star 74, Dallas Adams 6

CLASS 5A DIVISION I - REGION III

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14
  • Fort Bend Hightower 31, Manvel 21

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Cedar Park 45, Angleton 21
  • Katy Paetow 58, Manor 22
  • Manvel 41, Pflugerville Weiss 31
  • Fort Bend Hightower 45, Georgetown 29

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Angleton 34, Friendswood 18
  • Cedar Park 42, Buda Johnson 36, OT
  • Katy Paetow 54, Galveston Ball 0
  • Manor 35, Seguin 14
  • Pflugerville Weiss 63, SA Veterans Memorial 28
  • Manvel 56, Beaumont United 0
  • Georgetown 63, Dripping Springs 56
  • Fort Bend Hightower 24, Port Arthur Memorial 21

CLASS 5A DIVISION I - REGION IV

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland 44
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 35, McAllen Memorial 0

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • CC Flour Bluff 47, Eagle Pass Winn 7
  • Gregory-Portland 55, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 13
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 26, SA Southwest 7
  • McAllen Memorial 42, SA Lanier 20

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Eagle Pass Winn 20, SA Highlands 14
  • CC Flour Bluff 28, McAllen Rowe 14
  • San Antonio Southwest Legacy 43, SA Brackenridge 22
  • Gregory-Portland 54, McAllen 13
  • Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 28, Brownsville Memorial 0
  • SA Southwest 27, SA Kennedy 12
  • McAllen Memorial 50, Victoria West 28
  • SA Lanier 21, SA Southside 14


CLASS 5A DIVISION II - REGION I

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Wichita Falls Rider 28, Canutillo 7
  • Lubbock Cooper 27, Grapevine 7

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Canutillo 27, Canyon Randall 24
  • WF Rider 37, EP Andress 13
  • Lubbock Cooper 51, EP Parkland 14
  • Grapevine 71, Clint Horizon 34

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Canutillo 41, El Paso Jefferson 13
  • Canyon Randall 63, FW Wyatt 21
  • EP Andress 42, EP Ysleta 6
  • WF Rider 59, Carrollton Creekview 13
  • Lubbock Cooper 42, FW Southwest 0
  • EP Parkland 42, EP Austin 21
  • Grapevine 44, Wichita Falls 7
  • Clint Horizon 49, El Paso Burges 42

CLASS 5A DIVISION II - REGION II

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Dallas South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28
  • Lucas Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco 24
  • Lucas Lovejoy 28, Burleson 23
  • Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 21

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 0
  • Frisco Liberty 45, Forney 21
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff 49, Everman 28
  • Frisco 48, Royse City 28
  • Lucas Lovejoy 77, Crandall 27
  • Burleson 70, Mesquite Poteet 48
  • Ennis 47, Denison 25
  • Mansfield Timberview 72, Dallas Kimball 13

CLASS 5A DIVISION II - REGION III

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Texarkana Texas 44, Port Neches-Groves 21
  • Crosby 53, College Station A&M Consolidated 50

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Texarkana Texas 31, Texas City 0
  • Port Neches-Groves 49, Montgomery 42
  • A&M Consolidated 39, Barbers Hill 35
  • Crosby 52, Marshall 14

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Texarkana Texas 42, Fulshear 14
  • Texas City 66, Houston Sterling 21
  • Montgomery 35, Nacogdoches 21
  • Port Neches-Groves 72, Galena Park 20
  • Barbers Hill 42, Fort Bend Marshall 21
  • College Station A&M Consolidated 55, Mount Pleasant 21
  • Crosby 72, Houston Madison 36
  • Marshall 24, Bryan Rudder 21

CLASS 5A DIVISION II - REGION IV

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33
  • San Antonio Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Leander Rouse 59, Floresville 19
  • Liberty Hill 51, Boerne-Champion 14
  • SA Alamo Heights 55, Austin McCallum 28
  • Marble Falls 35, Mission Memorial 13

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Leander Rouse 59, Austin William Travis 6
  • Floresville 56, Mission Sharyland 35
  • Liberty Hill 57, Bastrop 7
  • Boerne-Champion 36, Mercedes 29
  • SA Alamo Heights 53, Edcouch-Elsa 7
  • Austin McCallum 27, Leander Glenn 21, OT
  • Mission Memorial 17, Castroville Medina Valley 14
  • Marble Falls 27, Brenham 21
Copyright Associated Press
Contact Us