High School Football

2021 Class 3A Texas High School Football Playoff Schedules, Results

Regional results will be available Thursday, Friday, and Saturday nights

NBCUniversal, Inc.

2021 Playoffs Schedules and Results: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

The state quarterfinals in the Texas High School Football Playoffs will be held Dec. 10-11. The State Championship weekend is scheduled for the week of Dec. 15-18, 2021, and will be held at AT&T Stadium in Arlington.

Texas high school football playoff pairings, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com, and distributed by The Associated Press.

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - STATE SEMIFINALS

  • Brock (14-0) vs Mount Vernon (14-0), 7 p.m. Thursday at McKinney's McKinney ISD Stadium
  • Lorena (12-2) vs Lago Vista (10-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Georgetown's Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex

CLASS 3A DIVISION II - STATE SEMIFINALS

  • Lubbock Roosevelt (14-0) vs Gunter (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Anthony Field
  • Waskom (13-1) vs Franklin (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - STATE QUARTERFINALS

  • Brock 49, Whitesboro 14
  • Mount Vernon 24, West 13
  • Lorena 63, Diboll 28
  • Lago Vista 35, Vanderbilt Industrial 21

CLASS 3A DIVISION II - STATE QUARTERFINALS

  • Lubbock Roosevelt 36, Abernathy 14
  • Gunter 35, Holliday 14
  • Waskom 34, Daingerfield 8
  • Franklin 66, Poth 0

Find scores from the first three rounds of the playoffs below.

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - REGION I

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25
  • Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 25

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Shallowater 43, Early 14
  • Whitesboro 41, Bushland 21
  • Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Muleshoe 20
  • Brock 54, Amarillo River Road 8

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Shallowater 56, Dalhart 18
  • Early 43, Pilot Point 21
  • Bushland 55, Slaton 6
  • Whitesboro 56, Breckenridge 14
  • Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Peaster 12
  • Muleshoe 21, Brownfield 17
  • Brock 40, Wall 6
  • Amarillo River Road 14, Denver City 6

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - REGION II

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14
  • West 14, Malakoff 12

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Mount Vernon 57, Whitney 30
  • Gladewater 49, Grandview 21
  • West 37, Mineola 7
  • Malakoff 42, Pottsboro 0

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Mount Vernon 57, Jefferson 28
  • Whitney 14, Groesbeck 0
  • Gladewater 49, Bonham 10
  • Grandview 49, Teague 7
  • West 55, Fairfield 7
  • Mineola 40, Gladewater Sabine 33
  • Malakoff 59, Maypearl 0
  • Pottsboro 56, Tatum 55, OT

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - REGION III

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Diboll 37, Little River Academy 34
  • Lorena 62, Columbus 13

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Diboll 14, Hallettsville 0
  • Little River Academy 42, East Chambers 33
  • Lorena 50, Woodville 6
  • Columbus 42, Anahuac 34

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Diboll 56, Buna 0
  • Hallettsville 42, Cameron Yoe 38
  • East Chambers 59, Huntington 14
  • Little River Academy 28, Yoakum 22, OT
  • Lorena 53, Hitchcock 28
  • Woodville 41, Crockett 6
  • Columbus 42, Rockdale 21
  • Anahuac 30, Coldspring-Oakhurst 6

CLASS 3A DIVISION I - REGION IV

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6
  • Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • San Diego 28, Llano 21
  • Vanderbilt Industrial 14, Poteet 13
  • Edna 48, Blanco 12
  • Lago Vista 34, CC London 0

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Llano 53, Marion 26
  • San Diego 29, Orange Grove 28
  • Poteet 42, Luling 10
  • Vanderbilt Industrial 34, Lyford 7
  • Edna 67, Bishop 21
  • Blanco 56, Jourdanton 14
  • CC London 27, Goliad 21, 2OT
  • Lago Vista 36, Universal City Randolph 13


CLASS 3A DIVISION II - REGION I

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Abernathy 37, Canadian 26
  • Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Abernathy 45, Ballinger 26
  • Canadian 56, Sonora 13
  • Brady 21, Stanton 13
  • Lubbock Roosevelt 74, Alpine 8

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Ballinger 35, Crane 34
  • Abernathy 33, Friona 14
  • Sonora 79, Odessa Compass 8
  • Canadian 27, Idalou 24, OT
  • Stanton 39, Childress 34
  • Brady 57, Anthony 14
  • Lubbock Roosevelt 44, Spearman 11
  • Alpine 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 14

CLASS 3A DIVISION II - REGION II

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Holliday 21, Bells 14, OT
  • Gunter 62, Dublin 20

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Bells 67, Eastland 37
  • Holliday 35, Leonard 28
  • Dublin 41, Palmer 34
  • Gunter 62, Millsap 12

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Eastland 42, WF City View 21
  • Bells 40, Blooming Grove 12
  • Holliday 63, Jacksboro 12
  • Leonard 47, Edgewood 15
  • Palmer 32, Whitewright 7
  • Dublin 38, Callisburg 33
  • Gunter 62, Scurry-Rosser 7
  • Millsap 36, Henrietta 32

CLASS 3A DIVISION II - REGION III

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Daingerfield 50, New London West Rusk 28
  • Waskom 42, Newton 6

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • New London West Rusk 42, New Waverly 17
  • Daingerfield 56, Elysian Fields 16
  • Waskom 56, Troup 20
  • Newton 36, De Kalb 6

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • New London West Rusk 64, Hooks 26
  • New Waverly 64, Hughes Springs 44
  • Daingerfield 50, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 12
  • Elysian Fields 48, Kountze 17
  • Waskom 62, Corrigan-Camden 7
  • Troup 52, Omaha Pewitt 34
  • Newton 55, Harleton 14
  • De Kalb 52, Arp 22

CLASS 3A DIVISION II - REGION IV

Regional (Nov. 25-27)

  • Franklin 60, Riesel 0
  • Poth 27, El Maton Tidehaven 14

Area (Nov. 18-20)

  • Franklin 70, Stockdale 6
  • Riesel 10, Natalia 8
  • Poth 41, East Bernard 14
  • El Maton Tidehaven 37, Odem 23

Bi-District (Nov. 11-13)

  • Franklin 63, Danbury 7
  • Stockdale 23, Hebbronville 6
  • Riesel 21, Van Vleck 12
  • Natalia 35, Taft 7
  • Poth 53, Banquete 20
  • East Bernard 31, Lexington 23
  • Odem 59, Karnes City 25
  • El Maton Tidehaven 42, Rogers 29
Copyright AP - Associated Press
Contact Us