Texas High School Football Scores: Sept. 7-9 - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

News from around the state of Texas

Texas High School Football Scores: Sept. 7-9

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    NBC 5's Big Game Friday Night is at the Cotton Bowl Prep Showcase, featuring a double-header of North Mesquite vs. Lakeview Centennial and Rowlett vs. Rockwall. (Published Friday, Sept. 8, 2017)

    Below are the sorted high school football scores from Thursday through Saturday, Sept. 7-9, 2017.

    Scores: Thursday | Friday | Saturday
    Vote for the Big Game Friday Night
    Inside High School Sports
    Top 10 Results

    North Mesquite vs. Lakeview Centennial on Big Game FridayNorth Mesquite vs. Lakeview Centennial on Big Game Friday

    NBC 5's Big Game Friday Night is at the Cotton Bowl Prep Showcase, featuring a double-header of North Mesquite vs. Lakeview Centennial and Rowlett vs. Rockwall.

    (Published Friday, Sept. 8, 2017)

    Thursday

    CLASS 6A
       De Soto 42, Denton Guyer 13
       Edinburg Vela 56, Edcouch-Elsa 35
       EP Montwood 58, Midland 53
       Harlingen 21, Laredo United South 6
       Keller Fossil Ridge 42, Lewisville Flower Mound 30
       Killeen Harker Heights 38, Round Rock McNeil 35
       La Joya 15, Roma 13
       McAllen 35, McAllen Memorial 21
       McAllen 35, PSJA Memorial 21
       Odessa 28, Amarillo 21
       Pflugerville 30, Leander 13
       Plano 49, Irving MacArthur 13
       PSJA 31, Harlingen South 24
       SA Northside O'Connor 45, SA Churchill 14

    CLASS 5A
       Brownsville Lopez 28, Edinburg 24
       CC Miller 26, CC King 13
       CC Moody 28, SA Burbank 17
       Dallas Samuell 41, FW Polytechnic 6
       Dallas Spruce 43, North Dallas 0
       Denison 21, Frisco 10
       Frisco Wakeland 38, Lucas Lovejoy 14
       FW South Hills 29, Saginaw 13
       Georgetown 35, Buda Hays 28
       Laredo Nixon 19, Laredo Alexander 14
       N. Richland Hills 20, Keller Central 17
       North Forney 56, Carrollton Creekview 16
       SA Brackenridge 20, Devine 13
       SA Highlands 47, SA Northside Holmes 33
       Sherman 39, Frisco Liberty 14
       Whitehouse 28, Tyler Chapel Hill 14

    CLASS 4A
       Fischer Canyon Lake 48, Austin Reagan 6
       Fredericksburg 59, Austin William Travis 0
       Gonzales 25, Austin Crockett 20
       Lubbock Estacado 48, Dumas 17
       Midlothian Heritage 45, FW Benbrook 28
       Somerset 30, SA Houston 28

    CLASS 1A
       Lorenzo 75, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 25
       Morgan 50, Penelope 36
       Nazareth 94, Ropesville Ropes 80
       Welch Dawson 32, Borden County 25
       Zephyr 66, Lohn 30

    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Bryan Brazos Christian 49, Snook 36
       SA Central Catholic 39, SA McCollum 13
       SA Holy Cross 21, Blanco 0

    OTHER
       EP Pebble Hills 34, EP Andress 13

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Alief Hastings vs. Fort Bend March shall, ccd.
       Manvel vs. Galena Park North Shore, ccd.

    Return to Top

    Friday

    CLASS 6A
       Aldine Eisenhower 39, Montgomery 6
       Allen 28, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 7
       Arlington 37, Lewisville Marcus 14
       Arlington Bowie 40, Grand Prairie 24
       Arlington Martin 50, Southlake Carroll 33
       Austin Bowie 24, Austin LBJ 10
       Austin Westlake 66, Niceville, Fla. 7
       Baytown Goose Creek 28, Baytown Lee 16
       Brownsville Hanna 35, Brownsville Porter 7
       Conroe Oak Ridge 35, Gregory-Portland 7
       Coppell 34, McKinney Boyd 24
       Del Valle 47, Pflugerville Connally 14
       Duncanville 48, Arlington Houston 0
       Eagle Pass 35, Laredo Cigarroa 7
       Edinburg Economedes 13, La Joya Palmview 9
       EP El Dorado 55, Wolfforth Frenship 48
       Euless Trinity 39, Spring Westfield 6
       Garland Naaman Forest 20, Richardson Berkner 14
       Garland Rowlett 48, Rockwall 41
       Garland Sachse 48, Plano West 0
       Hewitt Midway 34, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19
       Houston Clear Lake 28, Texas City 21
       Hurst Bell 43, North Crowley 36
       Justin Northwest 56, McKinney North 46
       Keller Timber Creek 30, Azle 0
       La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 36, Rio Hondo 33
       Lake Travis 34, Cibolo Steele 31
       Leander Rouse 35, Round Rock Westwood 21
       Lewisville Hebron 35, Wylie 27
       Longview 41, Marshall 7
       Lufkin 45, Nacogdoches 28
       Manor 59, Bastrop 26
       Mansfield 38, Cedar Hill 21
       McAllen Memorial 28, Weslaco East 14
       McKinney 30, Keller 7
       Mesquite 49, Garland 13
       Midland Lee 49, Abilene 14
       New Braunfels 69, Seguin 42
       North Mesquite 49, Garland Lakeview Centennial 14
       Odessa Permian 42, EP Franklin 14
       Pearland Dawson 17, Deer Park 14
       Pflugerville Hendrickson 20, Belton 17
       Richardson Lake Highlands 34, Lewisville 14
       Richardson Pearce 38, Irving Nimitz 15
       Round Rock Stony Point 42, Killeen Ellison 23
       SA Northside Brandeis 39, SA Alamo Heights 29
       SA Reagan 21, Laredo United 3
       SA South San Antonio 44, SA Harlandale 10
       SA Southwest 28, SA Northside Jay 16
       SA Wagner 40, SA Northside Taft 24
       San Angelo Central 36, Byron Nelson 10
       San Benito 44, SA East Central 18
       San Marcos 39, New Braunfels Canyon 20
       Schertz Clemens 37, SA MacArthur 21
       Smithson Valley 56, Austin Anderson 0
       South Grand Prairie 21, Arlington Lamar 17
       Tyler 27, Ennis 23

    CLASS 5A
       Abilene Cooper 41, Grapevine 37
       Alice 19, Kingsville King 14
       Amarillo Caprock 52, Bushland 49
       Angleton 31, El Campo 0
       Arlington Seguin 20, Dallas Adams 6
       Austin High 35, Austin Akins 19
       Austin McCallum 55, Kyle Lehman 17
       Boerne-Champion 33, SA Northside Stevens 14
       Brenham 48, Elgin 7
       Bryan 35, Waller 28
       Burleson 45, FW Paschal 0
       Burleson Centennial 14, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13
       Canutillo 30, EP Coronado 21
       Canyon Randall 22, Lubbock Cooper 17
       CC Calallen 53, SA Johnson 35
       CC Ray 40, CC Carroll 14
       CC Tuloso-Midway 35, Robstown 14
       Cedar Park 38, Austin Vandegrift 7
       College Station 49, Killeen Shoemaker 10
       Colleyville Heritage 49, Frisco Heritage 14
       Conroe Caney Creek 41, Livingston 14
       Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 56, PSJA Southwest 7
       Crosby 42, Houston Heights 36
       Crosby 42, Jasper 36
       Dallas Highland Park 32, Waxahachie 21
       Dallas Hillcrest 47, Dallas Pinkston 0
       Dallas Wilson 54, South Garland 13
       Denison 21, Frisco 10
       Denton 28, Sanger 21
       Denton Ryan 44, Mesquite Poteet 3
       Donna 24, PSJA North 20
       Dripping Springs 47, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21
       EP Austin 35, Clint Mountain View 12
       EP Bowie 40, Silver, N.M. 19
       EP Burges 47, Deming, N.M. 26
       EP Chapin 28, El Paso Eastlake 14
       EP Hanks 36, El Paso 28
       EP Parkland 55, EP Socorro 21
       EP Riverside 28, EP Jefferson 10
       EP Ysleta 15, EP Irvin 12
       Floresville 42, SA Edison 7
       Frisco Independence 58, Denton Braswell 19
       Frisco Lone Star 45, Mansfield Timberview 21
       Frisco Reedy 31, FW Eaton 24
       FW Wyatt 42, Krum 6
       Galveston Ball 34, La Marque 13
       Georgetown East View 38, Waco University 13
       Granbury 44, Carrollton Turner 26
       Hereford 42, Borger 7
       Huntsville 17, China Spring 14
       Hutto 45, Bryan Rudder 7
       Kerrville Tivy 21, Del Rio 7
       Lake Dallas 37, Frisco Centennial 36
       Laredo Martin 35, Donna North 14
       Lewisville The Colony 47, Everman 7
       Lindale 30, Forney 17
       Little Elm 70, Dallas White 21
       Lockhart 21, Victoria West 18
       Lubbock Coronado 42, WF Rider 28
       Lumberton 44, Hamshire-Fannett 31
       Mansfield Lake Ridge 33, Prosper 16
       Mansfield Legacy 10, Crowley 7
       Mansfield Summit 36, FW Chisholm Trail 0
       Mercedes 37, McAllen Rowe 20
       Midlothian 40, Richardson 13
       Mission Memorial 18, Mission 14
       Mission Sharyland 24, Edinburg North 20
       Mount Pleasant 21, Paris North Lamar 17
       Nederland 26, Dayton 14
       Pharr Valley View 34, Hidalgo 10
       Port Lavaca Calhoun 19, Stafford 7
       Port Neches-Groves 55, Baytown Sterling 31
       Red Oak 34, FW Arlington Heights 28
       Rio Grande City 14, Zapata 3
       Royse City 41, North Garland 14
       SA Southside 31, Crystal City 20
       Saginaw Boswell 34, FW Dunbar 21
       Seagoville 19, Carrollton Smith 14
       Temple 48, Round Rock 14
       Tomball 49, The Woodlands College Park 14
       Tomball Memorial 58, New Caney 46
       Uvalde 36, SA Kennedy 14
       Waco 52, Killeen 20
       West Mesquite 34, Rockwall-Heath 21
       Wichita Falls 40, Cleburne 21
       Wylie East 28, Hallsville 24

    CLASS 4A
       Abilene Wylie 42, Lubbock Monterey 17
       Andrews 59, Lubbock 28
       Anna 20, Callisburg 6
       Argyle 70, La Grange 0
       Atlanta 34, Daingerfield 19
       Bay City 35, Bellville 34, OT
       Beeville Jones 32, Orange Grove 13
       Boerne 28, Castroville Medina Valley 7
       Burkburnett 21, Bridgeport 20
       Burnet 27, Marble Falls 13
       Caddo Mills 34, Edgewood 20
       Caldwell 57, Franklin 42
       Canton 42, Tyler Grace Community 31
       Carrizo Springs 14, Jourdanton 7
       Carrollton Ranchview 33, Wills Point 30
       Carthage 48, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 38
       CC West Oso 34, Taft 8
       Clint 34, Santa Teresa, N.M. 13
       Crandall 31, Greenville 28
       Cuero 41, Yoakum 13
       Dalhart 36, Spearman 20
       Decatur 28, Alvarado 21
       Denver City 41, Littlefield 24
       Diboll 54, Crockett 16
       Fabens 13, Clint Horizon 0
       Fairfield 27, Athens 24
       Ferris 20, FW Castleberry 18
       Freeport Brazosport 41, New Caney Porter 37
       Gainesville 45, Iowa Park 41
       Gatesville 31, Cameron Yoe 29
       Geronimo Navarro 49, Marion 35
       Gilmer 56, Center 17
       Glen Rose 30, Waco Connally 16
       Godley 40, FW Trimble Tech 23
       Graham 54, Brownwood 49
       Henderson 21, Tatum 20
       Kaufman 42, Mineola 13
       Kennedale 55, Terrell 6
       Kilgore 33, Gladewater 21
       La Feria 42, Falfurrias 0
       Lampasas 67, Robinson 62
       Liberty 16, Cleveland 13
       Liberty Hill 56, La Vernia 13
       Longview Spring Hill 49, Brownsboro 20
       Madisonville 30, Woodville 22
       Melissa 55, Lake Worth 14
       Midland Greenwood 49, Brownfield 14
       Mineral Wells 41, Breckenridge 20
       Monahans 23, Canyon 21
       Needville 62, Brookshire Royal 15
       Palestine 31, Jacksonville 26
       Pampa 35, Perryton 0
       Pearsall 20, SA Memorial 14
       Pecos 23, Kermit 21
       Pittsburg 27, Longview Pine Tree 23
       Pleasanton 32, SA Lanier 21
       Raymondville 10, Rio Grande City La Grulla 7
       Salado 41, Comfort 0
       Seminole 36, Idalou 10
       Sinton 25, Rockport-Fulton 6
       Smithville 29, Bastrop Cedar Creek 26
       Snyder 37, Muleshoe 34
       Stephenville 41, Springtown 13
       Sweetwater 56, Big Spring 20
       Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Paris 13
       Van 48, Princeton 34
       Venus 28, Dallas Adamson 7
       Waco La Vega 34, Lorena 0
       WF Hirschi 56, Waxahachie Life 0
       Wimberley 45, Giddings 28

    CLASS 3A
       Alba-Golden 27, Mount Enterprise 8
       Alpine 60, Van Horn 0
       Ballinger 44, San Angelo Grape Creek 6
       Beckville 47, Pineland West Sabine 21
       Big Lake Reagan County 58, Mertzon Irion County 8
       Bishop 26, Riviera Kaufer 7
       Blooming Grove 24, Hubbard 6
       Bowie 37, Howe 14
       Buffalo 48, Normangee 20
       Canadian 56, Amarillo River Road 14
       CC London 30, CC John Paul 6
       Childress 44, Panhandle 26
       Clifton 21, Crawford 20
       Colorado City 8, Crane 2
       Comanche 38, Coleman 0
       Commerce 50, Leonard 48, OT
       Corsicana Mildred 29, Italy 21
       Cotulla 31, Karnes City 13
       East Bernard 15, Hitchcock 6
       East Chambers 28, Kirbyville 0
       Eastland 35, Clyde 6
       Edna 21, Ingleside 7
       El Maton Tidehaven 45, Altair Rice 26
       Elysian Fields 28, Winona 20
       Eustace 56, Quitman 7
       George West 36, Dilley 7
       Gladewater Sabine 44, Frankston 21
       Grandview 49, Hillsboro 17
       Groesbeck 24, Bullard 21
       Gunter 26, Pottsboro 0
       Hallettsville 49, Shiner 12
       Hardin 37, Huntington 12
       Henrietta 27, Paradise 12
       Holliday 49, Boyd 7
       Hooks 20, Redwater 19
       Hughes Springs 22, Arp 21
       Jacksboro 36, Windthorst 28
       Jefferson 42, Omaha Pewitt 16
       Kemp 53, Mabank 7
       Lago Vista 28, Brady 12
       Lexington 52, Thorndale 7
       Lone Oak 57, Scurry-Rosser 21
       Luling 13, Schulenburg 0
       Malakoff 29, Rusk 27
       Mathis 13, Odem 6
       McGregor 15, Sunnyvale 7
       Merkel 20, Hamlin 0
       Mount Vernon 21, Bullard Brook Hill 6
       Natalia 30, Lytle 3
       New Diana 47, Grand Saline 16
       New Waverly 22, Somerville 10
       Newton 41, Silsbee 17
       Nixon-Smiley 30, Three Rivers 14
       Nocona 56, Archer City 0
       Palmer 39, Valley Mills 0
       Paris Chisum 42, Honey Grove 12
       Ponder 36, WF City View 28, OT
       Poth 33, Falls City 24
       Rice 42, Itasca 14
       Rockdale 21, Taylor 14
       Rogers 36, Bosqueville 8
       SA Cole 31, Poteet 0
       San Diego 35, Hebbronville 16
       Santa Gertrudis Academy 21, Victoria St. Joseph 6
       Santa Rosa 34, La Villa 14
       Shallowater 35, Levelland 20
       Slaton 60, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
       Stockdale 32, Bloomington 12
       Teague 40, Mexia 33
       Tolar 48, Hico 11
       Troy 19, Marlin 14
       Tuscola Jim Ned 33, Goldthwaite 18
       Universal City Randolph 19, Yorktown 6
       Wall 21, Cisco 3
       Whitney 36, Little River Academy 17

    CLASS 2A
       Abernathy 54, Tulia 7
       Agua Dulce 27, Charlotte 14
       Albany 61, Dublin 21
       Anson 47, Haskell 24
       Axtell 32, Bruceville-Eddy 27
       Bovina 54, Shamrock 14
       Bremond 17, Iola 6
       Burton 55, Wallis Brazos 27
       Center Point 36, SA Brooks 24
       Centerville 21, Corrigan-Camden 6
       Clarendon 32, Springlake-Earth 6
       Cross Plains 40, Perrin-Whitt 0
       Cushing 22, Hawkins 20
       Dawson 40, Bartlett 14
       De Leon 53, Winters 6
       Deweyville 63, Burkeville 0
       Farwell 42, Crosbyton 26
       Flatonia 17, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
       Forsan 34, Eldorado 6
       Freer 25, Runge 19
       Frost 53, Ranger 8
       Gruver 29, Sunray 20
       Hale Center 41, Dimmitt 19
       Hamilton 14, Millsap 7
       Harper 56, San Saba 7
       Hawley 33, Bangs 6
       Holland 26, Granger 21
       Iraan 40, Ozona 19
       Junction 47, Christoval 12
       La Pryor 19, Brackett 6
       Linden-Kildare 21, Clarksville 7
       Lovelady 36, Anderson-Shiro 8
       Mart 43, West 12
       Mason 35, Johnson City 0
       Menard 54, Baird 14
       Milano 7, Thrall 6
       Muenster 42, Pilot Point 0
       New Deal 54, Lamesa 13
       Petrolia 57, Olney 0
       Pettus 56, SA St. Gerard 28
       Plains 27, Smyer 0
       Post 44, Tahoka 0
       Refugio 35, Goliad 28
       Riesel 36, Meridian 17
       Rocksprings 28, Miles 21
       Roscoe 20, Early 13
       Sabinal 21, Leakey 7
       San Augustine 28, Garrison 0
       Sanford-Fritch 50, Amarillo Highland Park 0
       Santa Maria 14, Monte Alto 7
       Santo 49, Rio Vista 28
       Seymour 24, Quanah 14
       Simms Bowie 46, Overton 22
       Stamford 20, Munday 14
       Sundown 69, Morton 0
       Tenaha 28, Kerens 9
       Vega 40, Boys Ranch 30
       Wink 44, Stanton 14
       Woodsboro 44, Skidmore-Tynan 22
       Wortham 40, Cayuga 28

    CLASS 1A
       Ackerly Sands 36, Westbrook 20
       Amherst 34, Southland 0
       Aquilla 55, Walnut Springs 6
       Aspermont 44, Jayton 42
       Balmorhea 52, Fort Davis 0
       Borden County 60, Austin Veritas 0
       Bryson 76, WF Notre Dame 8
       Calvert 74, Coolidge 38
       Chillicothe 40, Higgins 16
       Crowell 46, Gordon 0
       Evant 70, Cranfills Gap 20
       Garden City 74, Santa Anna 0
       Gilmer Union Hill 96, Lucas Christian 78
       Grandfalls-Royalty 66, West Texas Homeschool 18
       Hermleigh 48, Roscoe Highland 42
       Imperial Buena Vista 30, Sterling City 28
       Iredell 77, Kopperl 26
       Knox City 66, Rule 6
       Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 34, Fruitvale 32
       Lamesa Klondike 67, Water Valley 22
       Lefors 48, Hedley 0
       Lometa 42, Cherokee 20
       Loop 52, Afton Patton Springs 6
       Lueders-Avoca 82, Loraine 80
       Matador Motley County 58, Spur 13
       May 48, Eden 0
       McLean 48, Groom 0
       Meadow 51, Petersburg 40
       Medina 70, Rochelle 0
       Milford 71, Jonesboro 44
       Moran 52, Bowie Gold-Burg 7
       Mullin 56, Rising Star 50, OT
       Newcastle 47, Guthrie 0
       O'Donnell 61, Whiteface 14
       Oakwood 51, Covington 0
       Paducah 68, WF Christian 22
       Rankin 58, Veribest 12
       Richland Springs 52, Waco Methodist 6
       Robert Lee 50, Lenorah Grady 34
       Rotan 40, Haskell Paint Creek 20
       Saint Jo 60, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 33
       Silverton 38, Kress 7
       Strawn 48, Forestburg 0
       Throckmorton 52, Gorman 12
       Trinidad 39, Joshua Johnson County 35
       Turkey Valley 44, Follett 20
       Valera Panther Creek 58, Trent 0
       Vernon Northside 74, Woodson 50
       Wellman-Union 45, Cotton Center 0
       White Deer 61, Hart 0

    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Argyle Liberty Christian 10, Celina 9
       Arlington Oakridge 45, Cumby 0
       Austin Hyde Park 28, Ingram Moore 13
       Austin St. Michael 13, Weimar 0
       Brownsville St. Joseph 58, Lyford 8
       Carrollton Prince of Peace 47, Arlington Pantego Christian 7
       Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, Irving 7
       Dallas Christian 34, Houston Christian 7
       Dallas First Baptist 51, Dallas Conrad 13
       Dallas Greenhill 33, Casady, Okla. 9
       Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Episcopal 8
       EP Cathedral 51, Tornillo 14
       Fredericksburg Heritage 64, Austin Hill Country 52
       FW Nolan 27, Joshua 0
       FW Temple Christian 31, Dallas Gateway 14
       FW Trinity Valley 49, FW Country Day 0
       Houston Lutheran South 48, Katy Pope John 14
       Houston St. John's 54, Houston Second Baptist 35
       Houston St. Pius X 56, Sealy 13
       Irving Cistercian 39, John Cooper 26
       Longview Trinity 62, Tyler Kings Academy 6
       Lubbock Christian 45, Sudan 16
       Midland Christian 26, Brock 9
       Muenster Sacred Heart 45, Alvord 0
       SA Antonian 49, Hondo 20
       SA Christian 10, Bandera 3
       SA Cornerstone 23, Austin St. Dominic 7
       Seguin Lifegate 34, SA Castle Hills 20
       Shiner St. Paul 57, Bryan St. Joseph 14
       St. Mary's Hall 30, Austin Lanier 6
       Temple Holy Trinity 38, Buckholts 22
       Tomball Concordia 41, Hempstead 14
       Tyler Gorman 39, White Oak 29
       Waco Reicher 56, Moody 26
       Waco Vanguard 62, Giddings State School 6

    OTHER
       Altus , Okla. 40, Vernon 18
       Fort Worth THESA 58, Savoy 12
       Frederick , Okla. 31, Electra 0
       FW Brewer 21, Weatherford 15
       FW Haltom 65, Dallas Sunset 0
       Gadsden , N.M. 40, San Elizario 15
       Gholson 50, Oglesby 0
       Plainview Christian def. Lazbuddie , forfeit
       San Angelo Texas Leadership 42, Bronte 6
       Sayre , Okla. 29, Claude 12
       Texarkana , Ark. 7, Texarkana Texas 0
       Westlake Academy 30, Haslet Heritage 26
       Willow Park Trinity 58, Garland Christian 0
       Wilson def. Benjamin , forfeit

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Alief Elsik vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.
       Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Houston Lutheran North, ppd. to Sept. 23rd.
       Beaumont Ozen vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.
       Cypress Lakes vs. Katy Mayde Creek, ccd.
       East Chambers vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.
       Galena Park vs. Pasadena South Houston, ccd.
       High Island vs. Katy Faith West, ccd.
       Houston Bellaire vs. Clear Falls, ccd.
       Houston Memorial vs. Pearland, ccd.
       Houston Milby vs. Houston Northbrook, ccd.
       Houston North Forest vs. Bridge City, ccd.
       Houston Westside vs. Port Arthur Memorial, ccd.
       Jasper vs. Alvin Shadow Creek, ccd.
       Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Jersey Village, ccd.
       Katy Tompkins vs. Beaumont Central, ccd.
       Klein Collins vs. Katy, ccd.
       Magnolia vs. Aldine Davis, ccd.
       Orange Community Christian vs. Apple Springs, ccd.
       Orangefield vs. Kirbyville, ccd.
       Pasadena Dobie vs. League City Clear Springs, ccd.
       Richmond Foster vs. A&M Consolidated, ccd.
       Sabine Pass vs. Galveston O'Connell, ccd.
       Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Buna, ccd.
       Spring vs. The Woodlands, ccd.
       Vidor vs. Pasadena Memorial, ccd.
       West Orange-Stark vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, ccd.

    Return to Top

    Saturday

    CLASS 6A
       Mesquite Horn 59, Dallas Skyline 27
       Plano East 41, Dallas Jesuit 30
       Tyler Lee 42, Corsicana 15
       Weslaco 27, SA Northside Marshall 21


    CLASS 5A
       Houston Austin 36, Houston Washington 8
       Sharyland Pioneer 34, Brownsville Pace 28


    CLASS 4A
       Dallas Carter 60, Dallas Kimball 7


    CLASS 3A
       Friona 48, Booker 7


    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       SA St. Anthony 15, Austin TSD 8
       Tyler All Saints 22, Midland Trinity 12


    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Aldine MacArthur vs. Humble Kingwood Park, ccd.
       Fort Bend Elkins vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.
       Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Houston Westbury, ccd.
       Houston Northside vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.
       Klein Oak vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.
       Pasadena vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.

    Return to Top

    Inside High School Sports

    Inside High School Sports airs Saturday at 5 p.m.

    Return to Top

    Get the latest from NBC DFW anywhere, anytime

    • Download the App

      Available for IOS and Android