News from around the state of Texas

2014 UIL Football, Basketball Realignment: Class 5A

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    The University Interscholastic League Class 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

    REGION I
    District 1 -- Canutillo, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson, EP Chapin.
    District 2 -- EP Bel Air, EP Del Valle, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, Clint Horizon, EP Harmony Science Academy (basketball only), EP Eastlake.
    District 3 -- Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas, Hereford.
    District 4 -- Abilene Cooper, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View.
    District 5 -- Azle, Denton, FW Boswell, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider, Saginaw, FW Chisholm Trail.
    District 6 -- FW Carter-Riverside, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW Polytechnic, Grapevine, Lake Dallas, North Richland Hills Birdville.
    District 7 -- FW Arlington Heights, FW North Side, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt.
    District 8 -- Aledo, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Granbury, Joshua, Burleson Centennial.

    REGION II
    District 9 -- Frisco, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Wakeland, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Heritage, Frisco Lone Star, Frisco Independence.
    District 10 -- Denison, McKinney, Prosper, Sherman, Wylie, McKinney North, Lucas Lovejoy, Wylie East.
    District 11 -- Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Dallas Adams, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, North Dallas, Dallas Wilson, Dallas Conrad.
    District 12 -- Forney, South Garland, Mesquite Poteet, West Mesquite, Royse City, Terrell, Rockwall-Heath, North Forney.
    District 13 -- Dallas Adamson, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Molina, Dallas Samuell, Dallas South Oak Cliff, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Seagoville.
    District 14 -- Lancaster, Red Oak, Waxahachie, Mansfield Summit, Arlington Seguin, Mansfield Timberview, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Lake Ridge.
    District 15 -- Greenville, Hallsville, Longview, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.
    District 16 -- Corsicana, Ennis, Jacksonville, Lindale, Lufkin, Nacogdoches, Tyler, Whitehouse.

    REGION III
    District 17 -- Elgin, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally, Temple, Waco, Waco University.
    District 18 -- Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Livingston, Willis, Bryan Rudder, College Station.
    District 19 -- Brenham, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Magnolia, Tomball, Waller, Magnolia West, Tomball Memorial.
    District 20 -- Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee, Houston Madison, Houston Sharpstown, Houston North Forest, Houston Waltrip, Houston Yates.
    District 21 -- Crosby, Dayton, Galena Park, Sheldon King, Humble, Barbers Hill, New Caney, Humble Kingwood Park, New Caney Porter.
    District 22 -- Baytown Lee, Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Lumberton, Nederland, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial.
    District 23 -- Galveston Ball, Santa Fe, Fort Bend Elkins, Fort Bend Willowridge, Texas City, Fort Bend Bush, Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Ridge Point.
    District 24 -- Angleton, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry, Richmond Foster, Richmond George Ranch.

    REGION IV
    District 25 -- Cedar Park, Dripping Springs, Georgetown, Leander, Marble Falls, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Austin Vandegrift, Georgetown East View.
    District 26 -- Austin Crockett, Austin LBJ, Austin Eastside Memorial (basketball only), Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin William Travis, Bastrop, Bastrop Cedar Creek.
    District 27 -- Floresville, Kerrville Tivy, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, SA Kennedy, SA Memorial, San Marcos, Seguin, Boerne Champion.
    District 28 -- SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Fox Tech (basketball only), SA Harlandale, SA Highlands, SA Houston, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, SA McCollum.
    District 29 -- Castroville Medina Valley, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon, SA Southside, Somerset, Uvalde, Eagle Pass Winn.
    District 30 -- Alice, CC Calallen, CC Flour Bluff, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Victoria East, Victoria West.
    District 31 -- Mission Sharyland, Pharr Valley View, Rio Grande City, Roma, Mission Memorial, Edinburg Vela, Sharyland Pioneer.
    District 32 -- Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Donna, Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, PSJA, PSJA Southwest, Donna North.