High School Football Scores: Nov. 11-12, 2011

Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

Sunday, Nov 13, 2011  |  Updated 3:37 PM CDT
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
High School Football Scores: Nov. 11-12, 2011

Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

advertisement

Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
   Allen 30, Keller Central 17
   San Angelo Central 21, EP El Dorado 12
   Southlake Carroll 23, Plano East 16
Region III
Bi-District
   Cypress Fairbanks 63, Aldine Nimitz 14
   Fort Bend Hightower 47, Clear Brook 21
   Katy Cinco Ranch 59, Houston Bellaire 28
Region IV
Bi-District
   Del Rio 34, Donna 7
   Harlingen 66, Los Fresnos 14
   SA East Central 35, Northside Stevens 14

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
   Denton Guyer 41, Lewisville Hebron 35, 2OT
   Lewisville Marcus 34, Keller Fossil Ridge 0
Region II
Bi-District
   Copperas Cove 48, Mesquite Horn 47
   Longview 24, Temple 3
   Spring Dekaney 27, The Woodlands College Park 21
Region III
Bi-District
   Alief Taylor 48, Houston Langham Creek 47
   Fort Bend Bush 29, League City Clear Creek 21
   League City Clear Springs 43, Fort Bend Dulles 25
   Port Arthur Memorial 56, Pasadena South Houston 28
Region IV
Bi-District
   SA Reagan 48, New Braunfels 20

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
   Killeen 36, Granbury 3
Region III
Bi-District
   Houston Reagan 35, Houston Worthing 6
   Houston Stratford 20, Willis 14
   Houston Wheatley 37, Houston Waltrip 22

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
   EP Riverside 28, El Paso 18
   Lake Dallas 45, Canyon 14
Region II
Bi-District
   Frisco 25, Wylie East 24
Region III
Bi-District
   Dayton 36, Port Neches-Groves 31
   Magnolia West 41, Humble Summer Creek 19

CLASS 3A Division I
Region III
Bi-District
   Huffman Hargrave 19, Silsbee 14

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
   Lubbock Estacado 61, Perryton 21
Region II
Bi-District
   North Forney 34, Wills Point 28
Region III
Bi-District
   Bullard 24, Center 14
   Coldspring-Oakhurst 7, Bridge City 0
   Rusk 47, Kirbyville 18
   West Orange-Stark 58, Cleveland 14
Region IV
Bi-District
   Sweeny 35, Sinton 7

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
   Childress 40, Colorado City 20
Region III
Bi-District
   Marlin 14, Troup 7
Region IV
Bi-District
   Blanco 21, Edna 20
   George West 21, Taft 7
   Hallettsville 10, Marion 7

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
   Sanford-Fritch 33, Forsan 26
Region III
Bi-District
   New Waverly 41, Frankston 38
Region IV
Bi-District
   Weimar 37, Riviera Kaufer 7

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Bi-District
   Moody 24, Pineland West Sabine 20
   Thrall 13, Saratoga West Hardin 7, OT

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
   Booker 21, Wheeler 20, OT
Region II
Bi-District
   Iraan 40, Miles 12

SIX-MAN Division II
Region III
Bi-District
   Newcastle 52, Jayton 0

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
Bi-District
   Addison Trinity 77, Brownsville St. Joseph 40
   Austin St. Michael 21, Argyle Liberty Christian 14
   Beaumont Kelly 42, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0
   FW Nolan 50, Houston Christian 10
   Houston St. Pius X 48, SA Antonian 33
   Plano Prestonwood 27, SA Central Catholic 7
   SA Holy Cross 41, EP Cathedral 12
Division III
Bi-District
   Dallas Shelton 28, Frisco Legacy Christian 7
   Houston Cypress Christian 34, Tyler All Saints 7
Division IV
Bi-District
   Colleyville Covenant 60, Richardson Canyon Creek 15

TAPPS 6 Man
Division II
Bi-District
   WF Notre Dame 61, SA Castle Hills 13

Get the latest headlines sent to your inbox!
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
Leave Comments
What's New
Get NBCDFW on Mobile!
Get NBCDFW's free news and weather... Read more
Follow Us
Sign up to receive news and updates that matter to you.
Send Us Your Story Tips
Check Out