High School Football Scores: Nov. 11-12, 2011

Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

    Collected high school football scores for Nov. 11-12, 2011.

    CLASS 5A Division I
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Allen 30, Keller Central 17
       San Angelo Central 21, EP El Dorado 12
       Southlake Carroll 23, Plano East 16
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Cypress Fairbanks 63, Aldine Nimitz 14
       Fort Bend Hightower 47, Clear Brook 21
       Katy Cinco Ranch 59, Houston Bellaire 28
    Region IV
    Bi-District
       Del Rio 34, Donna 7
       Harlingen 66, Los Fresnos 14
       SA East Central 35, Northside Stevens 14

    CLASS 5A Division II
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Denton Guyer 41, Lewisville Hebron 35, 2OT
       Lewisville Marcus 34, Keller Fossil Ridge 0
    Region II
    Bi-District
       Copperas Cove 48, Mesquite Horn 47
       Longview 24, Temple 3
       Spring Dekaney 27, The Woodlands College Park 21
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Alief Taylor 48, Houston Langham Creek 47
       Fort Bend Bush 29, League City Clear Creek 21
       League City Clear Springs 43, Fort Bend Dulles 25
       Port Arthur Memorial 56, Pasadena South Houston 28
    Region IV
    Bi-District
       SA Reagan 48, New Braunfels 20

    CLASS 4A Division I
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Killeen 36, Granbury 3
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Houston Reagan 35, Houston Worthing 6
       Houston Stratford 20, Willis 14
       Houston Wheatley 37, Houston Waltrip 22

    CLASS 4A Division II
    Region I
    Bi-District
       EP Riverside 28, El Paso 18
       Lake Dallas 45, Canyon 14
    Region II
    Bi-District
       Frisco 25, Wylie East 24
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Dayton 36, Port Neches-Groves 31
       Magnolia West 41, Humble Summer Creek 19

    CLASS 3A Division I
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Huffman Hargrave 19, Silsbee 14

    CLASS 3A Division II
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Lubbock Estacado 61, Perryton 21
    Region II
    Bi-District
       North Forney 34, Wills Point 28
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Bullard 24, Center 14
       Coldspring-Oakhurst 7, Bridge City 0
       Rusk 47, Kirbyville 18
       West Orange-Stark 58, Cleveland 14
    Region IV
    Bi-District
       Sweeny 35, Sinton 7

    CLASS 2A Division I
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Childress 40, Colorado City 20
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Marlin 14, Troup 7
    Region IV
    Bi-District
       Blanco 21, Edna 20
       George West 21, Taft 7
       Hallettsville 10, Marion 7

    CLASS 2A Division II
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Sanford-Fritch 33, Forsan 26
    Region III
    Bi-District
       New Waverly 41, Frankston 38
    Region IV
    Bi-District
       Weimar 37, Riviera Kaufer 7

    CLASS 1A Division I
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Moody 24, Pineland West Sabine 20
       Thrall 13, Saratoga West Hardin 7, OT

    CLASS 1A Division II
    Region I
    Bi-District
       Booker 21, Wheeler 20, OT
    Region II
    Bi-District
       Iraan 40, Miles 12

    SIX-MAN Division II
    Region III
    Bi-District
       Newcastle 52, Jayton 0

    TAPPS 11 Man
    Division I
    Bi-District
       Addison Trinity 77, Brownsville St. Joseph 40
       Austin St. Michael 21, Argyle Liberty Christian 14
       Beaumont Kelly 42, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0
       FW Nolan 50, Houston Christian 10
       Houston St. Pius X 48, SA Antonian 33
       Plano Prestonwood 27, SA Central Catholic 7
       SA Holy Cross 41, EP Cathedral 12
    Division III
    Bi-District
       Dallas Shelton 28, Frisco Legacy Christian 7
       Houston Cypress Christian 34, Tyler All Saints 7
    Division IV
    Bi-District
       Colleyville Covenant 60, Richardson Canyon Creek 15

    TAPPS 6 Man
    Division II
    Bi-District
       WF Notre Dame 61, SA Castle Hills 13