UIL

Class 3A Football Realignment for 2020-2022

Realignment announced Monday for the 2020-21 and 2021-22 school years

Generic HS Football
NBC 5 Sports

Texas' University Interscholastic League revealed their biennial shakeup of athletic districts Monday. The districts are realigned every two years based on student population at each school; this realignment will serve as the football, basketball and volleyball districts for the 2020-21 and 2021-22 school years.

2020-22 District Realignment: Class 6A (All)
Football: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A 6-Man
Basketball & Volleyball: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A BB | 2A VB | 1A BB

Class 3A Football
Division I, Region 1

District 1-3A
Brownfield
Denver City
Kermit
Lamesa
Shallowater
Slaton

District 2-3A
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Dalhart
Littlefield
Muleshoe

District 3-3A
Breckenridge
Clyde
Early
TLC Academy - San Angelo
Tuscola Jim Ned
Wall

District 4-3A
Bowie
Boyd
Brock
Paradise
Pilot Point
Ponder
Whitesboro

Division I, Region 2

District 5-3A
Bonham
Commerce
Howe
Mineola
Mount Vernon
Pottsboro
Rains
Winnsboro

District 6-3A
Atlanta
Gladewater
Gladewater Sabine
Jefferson
New Boston
Tatum
White Oak

District 7-3A
Dallas A+ Academy
Dallas Life School Oak Cliff
Dallas Madison
Grandview
Maypearl
West
Whitney

District 8-3A
Eustace
Fairfield
Groesbeck
Kemp
Malakoff
Teague

Division I, Region 3

District 9-3A
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Crockett
Diboll
Elkhart
Huntington
Palestine Westwood
Trinity

District 10-3A
Anahuac
Buna
Cleveland Tarkington
Hardin
Kirbyville
Winnie East Chambers
Woodville

District 11-3A
Caldwell
Cameron Yoe
Little River Academy
Lorena
McGregor
Rockdale
Troy

District 12-3A
Boling
Columbus
Hallettsville
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Yoakum

Division I, Region 4

District 13-3A
Blanco
Comfort
Lago Vista
Llano
Luling

District 14-3A
Cotulla
Jourdanton
Lytle
Marion
Poteet
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph

District 15-3A
Aransas Pass
Edna
Goliad
Mathis
Orange Grove
Palacios
Vanderbilt Industrial

District 16-3A
Bishop
Corpus Christi London
Falfurrias
Lyford
Progreso
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis Academy

Division II, Region 1

District 1-3A
Alpine
Anthony
Crane
Odessa Compass Academy
Tornillo

District 2-3A
Ballinger
Bangs
Brady
Ingram Moore
San Angelo Grape Creek
Sonora

District 3-3A
Amarillo Highland Park
Canadian
Childress
Dimmitt
Friona
Spearman
Tulia

District 4-3A
Abernathy
Big Lake Reagan County
Coahoma
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Stanton

Division II, Region 2

District 5-3A
Comanche
Dublin
Eastland
Jacksboro
Merkel
Millsap

District 6-3A
Callisburg
Henrietta
Holliday
Nocona
Valley View
Wichita Falls City View

District 7-3A
Blooming Grove
Dallas Gateway Charter Academy
Edgewood
Mildred
Palmer
Rice
Scurry-Rosser

District 8-3A
Bells
Blue Ridge
Gunter
Leonard
Lone Oak
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Whitewright

Division II, Region 3

District 9-3A
Arp
Big Sandy Harmony
Grand Saline
New London West Rusk
Quitman
Troup
Winona

District 10-3A
Daingerfield
De Kalb
Hooks
Omaha Pewitt
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Redwater

District 11-3A
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Harleton
Hughes Springs
Ore City
Queen City
Waskom

District 12-3A
Anderson-Shiro
Corrigan-Camden
Hemphill
Kountze
New Waverly
Newton
Warren

Division II, Region 4

District 13-3A
Buffalo
Clifton
Florence
Franklin
Lexington
Riesel
Rogers

District 14-3A
Altair Rice
Danbury
East Bernard
El Maton Tidehaven
Van Vleck
Wallis Brazos

District 15-3A
Dilley
George West
Karnes City
Natalia
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale

District 16-3A
Banquete
Hebbronville
Monte Alto
Odem
Santa Rosa
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft

Contact Us