Texas High School Football Scores: Oct. 18-20 - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

News from around the state of Texas

Texas High School Football Scores: Oct. 18-20

Updated Saturday, Oct. 20

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Big Game Friday - October 19, 2018

    NBC 5 Sports Reporter Pat Doney has the latest update for Big Game Friday on October 19, 2018. (Published Friday, Oct. 19, 2018)

    Below are Texas high school football scores for games played between Thursday, Oct. 18 and Saturday, Oct. 20.

    Thursday's Scores

    CLASS 6A
       Austin Westlake 52, Del Valle 7
       Byron Nelson 31, Keller Timber Creek 14
       Clute Brazoswood 28, Alief Elsik 21
       Cypress Fairbanks 49, Houston Stratford 18
       EP Americas 42, EP Socorro 13
       EP Franklin 44, EP Coronado 0
       Fort Bend Austin 28, Fort Bend Clements 21
       Garland Sachse 42, North Garland 9
       Hewitt Midway 55, Killeen Harker Heights 13
       Justin Northwest 49, FW Polytechnic 0
       Manor 57, Pflugerville Connally 14
       Odessa Permian 32, Amarillo Tascosa 25
       PSJA 48, McAllen Rowe 21
       Round Rock McNeil 55, Leander 20
       SA Northside Brandeis 48, SA Northside Holmes 21
       SA Northside Brennan 42, SA Northside Clark 28
       SA Southwest 49, SA McCollum 0
       Spring Westfield 31, Aldine MacArthur 13

    CLASS 5A
       Austin Reagan 14, Austin William Travis 7
       Brownsville Memorial 9, Donna 6
       CC Moody 38, CC Ray 35
       Dallas Conrad 27, Dallas Jefferson 11
       Dallas Kimball 27, Seagoville 14
       Dallas South Oak Cliff 66, Dallas Spruce 0
       Denton Ryan 59, Carrollton Creekview 21, OT
       Fort Bend Willowridge 44, Houston Madison 6
       Frisco Centennial 34, Frisco Heritage 33
       Houston Furr 42, Worthing 20
       Houston Sterling 60, Houston Milby 0
       Huntsville 14, Rosenberg Lamar 7
       Mansfield Timberview 71, Dallas Sunset 9
       Mission Memorial 40, PSJA Southwest 17
       N. Richland Hills Birdville 49, Denton 20
       Prosper 42, McKinney Boyd 37
       Rio Grande City 39, Brownsville Porter 21
       SA Brackenridge 27, SA Lanier 11
       Seguin 61, Austin McCallum 14

    CLASS 4A
       Boerne 38, Pleasanton 7
       Caddo Mills 45, Dallas Roosevelt 34
       Carrollton Ranchview 56, Dallas Pinkston 12
       Dallas Carter 69, Dallas Hillcrest 13
       Kennedale 28, FW Dunbar 13
       Lubbock Estacado 33, Dalhart 7
       Wilmer-Hutchins 48, North Dallas 0

    CLASS 3A
       Malakoff 62, Dallas A+ Academy 0
       New Diana 41, Ore City 22

    CLASS 2A
       Big Sandy 51, Gladewater Union Grove 6
       Price Carlisle 55, Alto 12
       Thrall 28, Marlin 21

    CLASS 1A
       Lefors 68, Higgins 12
       Sierra Blanca 45, Sanderson 38

    OTHER
       Beaumont United 26, Channelview 14
       FW Benbrook 51, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
       Houston Northside 35, Houston Waltrip 28
       Klein Cain 56, Klein Forest 39

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Iredell vs. Milford, ccd.

    Friday's Scores

    CLASS 6A
       Allen 43, Dallas Jesuit 14
       Arlington 32, Arlington Martin 25
       Arlington Bowie 55, FW Trimble Tech 6
       Arlington Houston 57, North Crowley 45
       Arlington Lamar 59, FW Paschal 0
       Austin Anderson 37, Austin High 21
       Austin Bowie 49, Austin Akins 28
       Austin Vandegrift 21, Round Rock Westwood 12
       Beaumont West Brook 44, La Porte 6
       Belton 38, Killeen 20
       Buda Hays 55, Kyle Lehman 7
       Cedar Hill 42, Mansfield Lake Ridge 17
       Cibolo Steele 24, New Braunfels 14
       Cibolo Steele 24, New Braunfels Canyon 14
       Converse Judson 28, Smithson Valley 0
       Coppell 24, Lewisville Marcus 23
       Cypress Woods 36, Cypress Springs 7
       De Soto 48, Grand Prairie 0
       Del Rio 25, Laredo Nixon 22
       Denton Guyer 31, Keller 17
       Duncanville 49, Richardson Pearce 7
       Eagle Pass 27, Laredo United South 10
       Edinburg 24, Edinburg Economedes 21
       Euless Trinity 38, Weatherford 7
       Fort Bend Dulles 49, Fort Bend Kempner 13
       Fort Bend Hightower 35, Galveston Ball 25
       Fort Bend Ridge Point 49, Fort Bend Travis 42
       Galena Park North Shore 63, Baytown Sterling 3
       Garland Lakeview Centennial 31, Garland 3
       Garland Naaman Forest 45, South Garland 20
       Houston Clear Lake 17, League City Clear Creek 14
       Houston King 55, Deer Park 48
       Irving MacArthur 50, Irving Nimitz 18
       Katy Taylor 28, Katy Mayde Creek 21
       Killeen Shoemaker 47, Waco 10
       Klein 14, Klein Collins 13
       La Joya 20, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0
       La Joya Palmview 30, PSJA Memorial 22
       League City Clear Springs 35, Dickinson 28
       Lewisville 61, Irving 10
       Lewisville Flower Mound 38, Lewisville Hebron 35
       Longview 48, Rockwall-Heath 10
       Los Fresnos 37, Brownsville Rivera 7
       Lufkin 35, Tomball 24
       Mansfield 55, Waxahachie 7
       McKinney 17, Plano West 12
       Mesquite 24, Tyler Lee 14
       Midland 34, Wolfforth Frenship 28
       Midland Lee 42, Odessa 7
       Montgomery 52, Cleveland 21
       New Braunfels Canyon 26, SA East Central 23
       Pearland Dawson 33, Richmond George Ranch 14
       Plano 41, Plano East 19
       PSJA North 41, Mission 31
       Richardson Berkner 41, Dallas Molina 10
       Richardson Lake Highlands 55, Dallas White 22
       Rockwall 44, North Mesquite 10
       Round Rock 43, Round Rock Stony Point 7
       Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
       SA Churchill 31, SA MacArthur 7
       SA Johnson 38, SA South San Antonio 22
       SA Northside O'Connor 33, SA Northside Marshall 18
       SA Northside Warren 10, SA Northside Taft 7
       SA Reagan 23, SA Roosevelt 22
       SA Wagner 69, SA Jefferson 0
       San Angelo Central 32, N. Richland Hills Richland 28
       San Benito 49, Harlingen South 14
       Schertz Clemens 49, San Marcos 28
       South Grand Prairie 45, Mansfield Summit 24
       Southlake Carroll 47, Keller Fossil Ridge 26
       The Woodlands 45, Conroe 13
       Weslaco 75, Donna North 3
       Weslaco East 54, Edinburg North 0
       Wylie 42, Garland Rowlett 28


    CLASS 5A
       Abilene Cooper 28, Amarillo Caprock 12
       Aledo 56, Cleburne 20
       Amarillo 35, Amarillo Palo Duro 7
       Austin LBJ 60, Austin Crockett 0
       Azle 47, FW Chisholm Trail 6
       Barbers Hill 49, Vidor 34
       Bastrop Cedar Creek 25, Pflugerville Weiss 8
       Brenham 35, Elgin 20
       Brownsville Pace 28, Brownsville Lopez 7
       Bryan 42, Cypress Park 7
       Bryan Rudder 61, Montgomery Lake Creek 14
       Burleson Centennial 42, Waco University 0
       Canutillo 42, EP Riverside 18
       Castroville Medina Valley 48, Uvalde 28
       CC Calallen 61, CC Tuloso-Midway 18
       CC Miller 28, CC Flour Bluff 21
       College Station 41, Magnolia 38, OT
       Colleyville Heritage 63, Carrollton Turner 3
       Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 61, Victoria East 13
       Corsicana 42, Sulphur Springs 28
       Crowley 14, FW South Hills 10
       Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Samuell 0
       Denison 56, Frisco 20
       Dripping Springs 70, Austin Lanier 0
       Edcouch-Elsa 40, Laredo Cigarroa 0
       EP Andress 65, EP Jefferson 0
       EP Burges 41, El Paso 14
       EP Chapin 41, El Paso Eastlake 14
       Everman 40, Burleson 35
       Forney 44, Ennis 29
       Fort Bend Marshall 55, Sharpstown 0
       Frisco Reedy 40, Denton Braswell 14
       Frisco Wakeland 35, Frisco Independence 20
       Georgetown 28, Pflugerville 17
       Grapevine 56, Carrollton Smith 7
       Houston Austin 20, Galena Park 17
       Humble 62, Pasadena 7
       Hutto 65, Cedar Park 21
       Joshua 22, Arlington Seguin 20
       Kerrville Tivy 55, SA Memorial 0
       Lake Dallas 45, Frisco Memorial 20
       Lancaster 78, Dallas Adams 0
       Lewisville The Colony 21, Frisco Lone Star 14
       Lindale 19, Whitehouse 14
       Little Elm 42, Frisco Liberty 9
       Lubbock Cooper 27, WF Rider 7
       Lucas Lovejoy 49, Princeton 6
       Lumberton 48, Livingston 11
       Magnolia West 50, Waller 29
       Mansfield Legacy 42, Dallas Wilson 6
       Marshall 31, Jacksonville 0
       McKinney North 52, West Mesquite 37
       Mercedes 15, Pharr Valley View 11
       Mesquite Poteet 61, Wylie East 21
       Mission Sharyland 38, Sharyland Pioneer 37
       Nacogdoches 43, Longview Pine Tree 42
       Nederland 55, Baytown Lee 21
       New Caney 40, Humble Kingwood Park 10
       Port Arthur Memorial 48, New Caney Porter 20
       Port Lavaca Calhoun 77, Floresville 29
       Port Neches-Groves 44, Dayton 37
       Red Oak 51, Dallas Adamson 0
       Rosenberg Terry 30, Texas City 27
       SA Alamo Heights 48, Lockhart 14
       SA Houston 38, SA Highlands 13
       SA Southside 24, Gregory-Portland 21
       Saginaw Boswell 25, Granbury 14
       Santa Fe 27, Crosby 20
       Sherman 27, Texarkana Texas 21
       Splendora 38, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 34
       Temple 42, Killeen Ellison 18
       Tomball Memorial 28, Cypress Lakes 14
       Victoria West 56, CC King 14
       Wichita Falls 64, Abilene Wylie 22


    CLASS 4A

       Aransas Pass 54, Falfurrias 20
       Argyle 34, Paris 26
       Atlanta 41, Mount Vernon 22
       Aubrey 41, Krum 13
       Bushland 41, Littlefield 7
       Carthage 31, Tyler Chapel Hill 10
       Carthage 31, Tyler Chapel Hill 11
       Columbus 42, Palacios 7
       Crandall 28, Waxahachie Life 7
       Crystal City 28, Devine 24
       Cuero 55, Llano 16
       Diboll 41, Elkhart 14
       Fischer Canyon Lake 43, Burnet 0
       Fort Stockton 14, Monahans 7
       Gatesville 29, China Spring 25
       Giddings 24, Bellville 21, OT
       Glen Rose 72, Ferris 23
       Gonzales 24, Beeville Jones 13
       Graham 35, Bridgeport 17
       Henderson 28, Kilgore 7
       Hillsboro 54, Venus 6
       Hondo 20, Poteet 14
       Huffman Hargrave 41, Bridge City 16
       Ingleside 34, Orange Grove 20
       Iowa Park 28, Vernon 14
       Jasper 64, Huntington 0
       La Feria 33, Zapata 14
       La Grange 14, Caldwell 6
       Levelland 52, Borger 14
       Liberty 38, Hamshire-Fannett 35
       Liberty Hill 55, Lampasas 26
       Lorena 33, Salado 13
       Mabank 22, Quinlan Ford 14
       Melissa 28, Celina 21
       Midland Greenwood 49, Snyder 7
       Midlothian Heritage 68, Athens 34
       Mineral Wells 30, Burkburnett 17
       Pearsall 39, Carrizo Springs 16
       Port Isabel 46, Progreso 9
       Raymondville 27, Rio Hondo 14
       Robinson 34, Madisonville 21
       Rockport-Fulton 44, CC West Oso 28
       Rusk 49, Bullard 12
       Sealy 34, El Campo 14
       Silsbee 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21
       Sinton 20, Robstown 14
       Smithville 47, Brookshire Royal 15
       Somerset 10, Alice 0
       Springtown 75, Decatur 35
       Sweetwater 37, Pecos 34
       Tatum 29, Winnsboro 0
       Taylor 36, Fredericksburg 14
       Texarkana Pleasant Grove 14, Gilmer 0
       Van 31, Palestine 13
       Waco Connally 27, Mexia 26
       Waco La Vega 32, Stephenville 15
       WF Hirschi 52, Gainesville 12
       Wharton 17, Sweeny 15
       Wills Point 42, Brownsboro 14


    CLASS 3A

       Altair Rice 40, Boling 7
       Anderson-Shiro 28, New Waverly 0
       Ballinger 46, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
       Bishop 20, Santa Gertrudis Academy 13
       Blanco 52, Comfort 28
       Boyd 20, Pilot Point 14
       Brock 34, Whitesboro 29
       Buffalo 37, Blooming Grove 0
       Buna 42, Warren 0
       Cameron Yoe 35, Little River Academy 16
       Canadian 31, Childress 30
       Cisco 68, San Angelo Texas Leadership 0
       Clifton 27, Lexington 19
       Clyde 41, Early 12
       Colorado City 21, Idalou 7
       Comanche 28, Millsap 0
       Cooper 50, Whitewright 0
       Corrigan-Camden 52, Kountze 0
       Dilley 6, Natalia 0
       Dublin 46, Rio Vista 12
       East Bernard 48, Ganado 23
       East Chambers 49, Kirbyville 28
       Eastland 44, Breckenridge 41
       Edna 76, Luling 0
       Garrison 41, Beckville 35
       George West 63, Mathis 19
       Gladewater Sabine 23, New London West Rusk 7
       Goliad 44, Vanderbilt Industrial 6
       Grand Saline 3, Alba-Golden 2
       Grandview 50, Groesbeck 14
       Hardin 22, Orangefield 20
       Holliday 38, Henrietta 18
       Hughes Springs 26, Hooks 12
       Jacksboro 42, Tolar 21
       Johnson City 48, Brady 23
       Jourdanton 21, Cotulla 17
       Kemp 28, Dallas Madison 6
       Lago Vista 65, Manor New Tech 6
       Marion 42, Karnes City 0
       Merkel 38, Bangs 22
       Mineola 34, White Oak 26
       Newton 65, Hemphill 20
       Odem 41, Monte Alto 0
       Omaha Pewitt 32, De Kalb 7
       Paris Chisum 28, Bells 12
       Poth 56, Skidmore-Tynan 14
       Rice 45, Corsicana Mildred 22
       Rogers 45, Hamilton 6
       SA Cole 31, Lytle 3
       San Diego 14, Lyford 7
       Santa Rosa 56, Banquete 8
       Shallowater 59, Muleshoe 9
       Slaton 42, Amarillo River Road 6
       Spearman 29, Friona 27
       Stockdale 23, Nixon-Smiley 12
       Taft 20, CC London 18
       Teague 34, McGregor 7
       Troy 21, Rockdale 17
       Tulia 32, Dimmitt 0
       Van Vleck 42, Schulenburg 21
       Wall 41, Tuscola Jim Ned 27
       Waskom 28, Elysian Fields 26
       Whitney 13, West 7
       Winona 22, Arp 6
       Woodville 52, Anahuac 10
       Yoakum 42, Hallettsville 20


    CLASS 2A

       Abernathy 34, Coahoma 7
       Albany 49, Roscoe 6
       Anson 42, Coleman 13
       Axtell 36, Italy 7
       Big Sandy 51, Gladewater Union Grove 6
       Bovina 49, Plains 7
       Bruni 50, Premont 7
       Centerville 52, Malakoff Cross Roads 0
       Charlotte 42, Pettus 14
       Christoval 35, Mertzon Irion County 9
       Cross Plains 25, Baird 6
       Dawson 26, Meridian 0
       De Leon 42, Valley Mills 21
       Eldorado 48, Miles 0
       Falls City 66, Runge 19
       Farwell 54, Springlake-Earth 12
       Granger 38, Bremond 13
       Grapeland 26, Lovelady 20
       Gruver 65, Booker 6
       Hamlin 48, Haskell 7
       Harper 33, Sabinal 6
       Holland 35, Rosebud-Lott 2
       Hubbard 12, Frost 9, OT
       Hull-Daisetta 36, Deweyville 14
       Iola 41, Chilton 22
       La Villa 43, Benavides 16
       Leakey 44, Evant 14
       Lindsay 65, Olney 6
       Mart 62, Wortham 0
       Mason 41, Junction 7
       Morton 42, Whiteface 40
       New Deal 62, Floydada 40
       Ozona 28, Forsan 20
       Panhandle 69, Amarillo Highland Park 6
       Perrin-Whitt 67, WF Christian 20
       Post 29, Olton 14
       Quanah 27, Memphis 14
       Refugio 77, Freer 0
       Riesel 58, Bruceville-Eddy 14
       Rocksprings 26, Menard 7
       San Saba 55, Hico 14
       Santa Maria 28, Ben Bolt 0
       Santo 40, Archer City 12
       Saratoga West Hardin 51, Colmesneil 0
       Seymour 23, Alvord 0
       Shelbyville 44, Pineland West Sabine 42
       Shiner 48, Weimar 6
       Stamford 49, Winters 30
       Stinnett West Texas 42, Sanford-Fritch 8
       Stratford 35, Vega 6
       Sudan 45, Seagraves 20
       Sundown 54, Hale Center 8
       Sunray 50, Boys Ranch 6
       Tahoka 55, Crosbyton 0
       Tenaha 50, Harleton 0
       Three Rivers 54, Riviera Kaufer 6
       Timpson 27, Joaquin 23
       Wellington 60, Munday 0
       Wheeler 27, Shamrock 14
       Windthorst 62, Ranger 7
       Wolfe City 21, Bogata Rivercrest 18
       Woodsboro 46, Agua Dulce 0


    CLASS 1A

       Anton 56, Amherst 44
       Aspermont 52, Rotan 6
       Balmorhea 46, Claude 0
       Blum 50, Covington 0
       Borden County 56, Ackerly Sands 0
       Brackett 41, Center Point 25
       Buckholts 35, Fayette County HomeSchool 13
       Campbell 0, Muenster 0
       Cherokee 63, Lohn 7
       Eden 57, Paint Rock 8
       Garden City 64, Water Valley 6
       Gilmer Union Hill 78, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 6
       Groom 58, Hedley 0
       Imperial Buena Vista 60, Dell City 12
       Ira 56, Spur 38
       Knox City 52, Vernon Northside 0
       Lamesa Klondike 58, Loraine 12
       Lenorah Grady 54, O'Donnell 30
       Lorenzo 57, Hart 20
       Moran 46, Gustine 24
       Nazareth 22, Happy 20
       New Home 16, Lockney 6
       Newcastle 44, Savoy 13
       Paducah 57, Chillicothe 0
       Richland Springs 54, Valera Panther Creek 6
       Saint Jo 27, Bryson 24
       Sterling City 46, Westbrook 0
       Throckmorton 30, Bowie Gold-Burg 25
       Turkey Valley 70, Lubbock Home School Titans 60
       Veribest 52, Bronte 24
       Wellman-Union 71, Meadow 26
       Whitharral 45, Lazbuddie 0


    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Amarillo San Jacinto 58, Rockwall Heritage 0
       Argyle Liberty Christian 41, Midland Christian 34
       Austin Regents 44, Austin Hyde Park 12
       Austin Veritas 62, Austin Hill Country 12
       Bullard Brook Hill 31, Tyler Grace Community 28
       Bulverde Bracken 63, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 16
       Cedar Hill Trinity 49, McKinney Christian 0
       Colleyville Covenant 53, Kennedale Fellowship 0
       Dallas Bishop Dunne 63, Plano John Paul II 7
       Dallas Christian 35, Tyler Gorman 0
       Dallas Lakehill 36, Lucas Christian 18
       Dallas Parish Episcopal 27, Dallas Bishop Lynch 20
       FW All Saints 20, Addison Trinity 7
       FW Country Day 41, Casady, Okla. 0
       Hallettsville Sacred Heart 48, SA St. Gerard 6
       Houston Lutheran South 42, Victoria St. Joseph 0
       Houston Northland Christian 14, Bay Area Christian 0
       Houston Second Baptist 22, Houston Westbury Christian 8
       Houston St. John's 36, Dallas Greenhill 0
       Houston St. Pius X 34, Tomball Concordia 14
       Houston St. Thomas 28, SA Antonian 14
       John Cooper 21, FW Trinity Valley 0
       Katy Pope John 20, Beaumont Kelly 12
       Lubbock Christian 61, Midland Trinity 0
       SA Holy Cross 28, SA Christian 0
       SA Texas Military 47, SA Brooks 7
       Sherman Texoma 18, Red Oak Ovilla 0
       Shiner St. Paul 34, Temple Central Texas 13
       Tyler All Saints 54, Granbury North Central 51
       Waco Vanguard 46, Round Rock Christian 0


    OTHER
       Alvin Shadow Creek 27, Friendswood 19
       Austin Brentwood 41, Austin St. Michael 7
       Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 52, Quitman 0
       Blanket def. Rising Star , forfeit
       FW Brewer 54, Saginaw 18
       FW Eaton 31, Keller Central 7
       Gholson 34, Abbott 8
       Haltom 28, Abilene 14
       Leander Glenn 35, Georgetown East View 32
       Pro-Vision Academy 34, Grand Oaks 21
       Rio Grande City La Grulla 28, Hidalgo 14
       San Antonio Veterans Memorial 49, SA Burbank 14
       Yates 37, Houston Wheatley 26


    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

       Burkeville vs. Sabine Pass, ccd.
       Cross Plains vs. Albany, ccd.
       Jayton vs. Wilson, ccd.
       Lueders-Avoca vs. Haskell Paint Creek, ccd.
       Rankin vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, ccd.
       Rule vs. Guthrie, ccd.

    Saturday's Scores

    CLASS 6A
       Aldine Eisenhower 28, Aldine Nimitz 20
       Brownsville Hanna 44, Harlingen 27
       Cypress Ridge 61, Houston Northbrook 0
       Houston Chavez 59, Houston Westbury 7
       Houston Lamar 30, Houston Bellaire 7
       Katy 61, Katy Seven Lakes 13
       Klein Oak 35, Conroe Oak Ridge 20


    CLASS 5A

       A&M Consolidated 48, Katy Paetow 0
       Angleton 43, Richmond Foster 17
       Bastrop 34, Marble Falls 7
       Fort Bend Elkins 28, Fort Bend Bush 12


    CLASS 3A
       Jewett Leon 43, Kerens 6
       Wallis Brazos 43, Yorktown 14


    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Abilene Christian 57, Longview Heritage 38
       Boerne Geneva 44, Austin TSD 13
       Dallas Tyler Street 51, Greenville Christian 6


    OTHER
       Houston Emery/Weiner School 47, SA Lutheran 0
       Tomball Homeschool 42, SA St. Anthony 9

    Inside High School Sports

    IHHS airs Saturday afternoon at 6:30 p.m. on NBC 5.

    Segment 1, Segment 2, Segment 3, Segment 4

    Get the latest from NBC DFW anywhere, anytime

    • Download the App

      Available for IOS and Android