Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Oct. 19-23.
Class 6A
1. Allen (6-0) at Dallas Jesuit, Friday
2. Galena Park North Shore (6-0) at Baytown Sterling, Friday
3. Converse Judson (5-0) at Smithson Valley, Friday
4. Longview (6-0) at Rockwall-Heath, Friday
5. Duncanville (5-0) vs. Richardson Pearce, Friday
6. Southlake Carroll (6-0) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, Friday
7. Katy (5-1) at Katy Seven Lakes, Saturday
8. Austin Westlake (5-1) at Del Valle, Thursday
9. Lake Travis (5-1) idle.
10. Klein Collins (7-0) at Klein, Friday
Class 5A
1. Aledo (6-0) at Cleburne, Friday
2. Dallas Highland Park (6-0) vs. Dallas Samuell, Friday
3. Denton Ryan (6-0) at Carrollton Creekview, Thursday
4. Fort Bend Marshall (7-0) at Houston Sharpstown, Friday
5. Lufkin (5-1) vs. Tomball, Friday
6. Frisco Lone Star (5-1) vs. Lewisville The Colony, Friday
7. Hutto (5-0) vs. Cedar Park, Friday
8. Lubbock Cooper (6-0) vs. WF Rider, Friday
9. Alvin Shadow Creek (6-0) at Friendswood, Friday
10. College Station (5-1) at Magnolia, Friday
(tie) Frisco Reedy (7-0) at Braswell, Friday
Class 4A
1. Carthage (6-0) at Tyler Chapel Hill, Friday
2. Argyle (6-0) vs. Paris, Friday
3. Liberty Hill (4-1) vs. Lampasas, Friday
4. Waco La Vega (4-2) at Stephenville, Friday
5. Cuero (5-1) vs. Llano, Friday
6. Midlothian Heritage (5-1) vs. Athens, Friday
7. Sweeny (6-0) at Wharton, Friday
8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-2) at Gilmer, Friday
9. Stephenville (4-2) vs. Waco La Vega, Friday
10. Sealy (6-0) vs. El Campo, Friday
Class 3A
1. Newton (7-0) at Hemphill, Friday
2. Gunter (7-0) at WF City View, Friday
3. Childress (6-0) at Canadian, Friday
4. New London West Rusk (7-0) at Gladewater Sabine, Friday
5. Rockdale (5-1) vs. Troy, Friday
6. Goliad (5-1) at Vanderbilt Industrial, Friday
7. Brock (5-1) vs. Whitesboro, Friday
8. Canadian (5-1) vs. Childress, Friday
9. Lexington (5-1) at Clifton, Friday
10. Gladewater (6-1) idle.
Class 2A
1. Mason (6-0) at Junction, Friday
2. Wellington (6-0) at Munday, Friday
3. Mart (5-1) at Wortham, Friday
4. Shiner (6-1) vs. Weimar, Friday
5. New Deal (5-0) at Floydada, Friday
6. Falls City (6-0) at Runge, Friday
7. Muenster (6-1) at Campbell, Friday
8. Price Carlisle (6-0) vs. Alto, Friday
9. Refugio (4-2) vs. Freer, Friday
10. Stamford (6-1) vs. Winters, Friday