San Antonio

2018 TAIAO, TAPPS Texas High School Football Playoffs

2018 Texas High School Football Playoffs:
Schedule: State Championship Games at AT&T Stadium
Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A Six Man
TAIAO/TAPPS | Final AP Top 10 Poll for 2018

TAPPS 11-Man Division I, Championship
  • Dallas Bishop Dunne 13, Dallas Bishop Lynch 9

TAPPS 11-Man Division III, Championship
  • Willow Park Trinity Christian 15, Boerne Geneva 14

Sports Connection

Connecting you to your favorite North Texas sports teams as well as sports news around the globe.

Cleveland Indians Look Into Changing Name Amid Pressure

MLB Cancels All-Star Game for First Time Since 1945

TAPPS Division III, Semifinal
  • Boerne Geneva 49, Bay Area Christian 19

TAPPS Division II, Semifinal
  • Austin Regents 25, Houston Second Baptist 0

TAPPS Division III, Semifinal
  • Boerne Geneva 49, Bay Area Christian 19

TAPPS Six-Man DI, Semifinal
  • Austin Veritas 58, Dallas Lutheran 36
  • Gainesville State School 44, Giddings State School 33

TAPPS Six-Man DII, Semifinal
  • Bulverde Bracken 62, Watauga Harvest 24

TAPPS Six-Man DIII, Semifinal
  • Baytown Christian 80, Cedar Park Summit 30

TAIAO RESULTS
  • Austin NYOS 64, Victoria Home School 0

TAPPS RESULTS

TAPPS Six-Man DIII - 2nd Round
  • Irving Faustina Academy 72, Wichita Falls Notre Dame 22

TCAF Six-Man Division I - Championship
  • Wylie Prep 73, Westlake Academy 39

TCAF Six-Man Division II - Championship
  • Haslet Heritage 74, Azle Christian School 57

Other
  • Shiner St. Paul 48, Beaumont Legacy Christian 20

TAPPS Division I, First Round
  • Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian 15
  • Houston St. Thomas 52, Plano John Paul II 32

TAPPS Division II, First Round
  • Cedar Hill Trinity 57, Austin Brentwood 0
  • Cypress Community Christian 21, Austin Hyde Park 17
  • Fort Worth Christian 56, Bullard Brook Hill 50
  • Grapevine Faith 35, Tyler Gorman 33
  • Houston Second Baptist 41, Brownsville St. Joseph 7
  • SA Holy Cross 14, Houston Lutheran South 7

TAPPS Division III, First Round
  • Arlington Pantego Christian 15, Lubbock Christian 14
  • Boerne Geneva 56, Houston Lutheran North 7
  • Willow Park Trinity Christian 46, Colleyville Covenant 7

TAPPS Division IV, First Round
  • Shiner St. Paul 48, Woodlands Legacy Prep 14
  • Tomball Rosehill 35, Temple Central Texas 7

TAPPS Six-Man Division I, First Round
  • Bryan St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas 38
  • Giddings State School 61, Round Rock Christian 6
  • Logos Prep 66, Austin Hill Country 16

TAPPS Six-Man Division II, First Round
  • Bulverde Bracken 70, Lake Jackson Brazosport 16

TAPPS Six-Man Division III, First Round
  • Baytown Christian 92, Greenville Christian 0

Copyright AP - Associated Press
Contact Us