San Antonio

2018 Class 1A Texas High School Football Playoffs

Muere Toto Riina, ex jefe supremo de Cosa Nostra, la mafia sicil
EFE

2018 Texas High School Football Playoffs:
Schedule: State Championship Games at AT&T Stadium
Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A Six Man
TAIAO/TAPPS | Final AP Top 10 Poll for 2018

State Championships (Dec. 19)

Division I State Championship

  • McLean 100, Milford 70

Sports Connection

Connecting you to your favorite North Texas sports teams as well as sports news around the globe.

NHL: Players Can Start Voluntary Group Workouts Next Week

MLS, FC Dallas to Return to Full Team Training

Division II State Championship

  • Strawn 48, Follett 0

Semifinal (Dec. 6-8)

Class 1A Division I, Semifinal
  • McLean 72, Garden City 34
  • Milford 71, Leakey 26

Class 1A Division II, Semifinal
  • Follett 52, Jayton 32
  • Strawn 51, Oakwood 6

State Quarterfinals (Nov. 29 - Dec. 1)

Class 1A Division I, Quarterfinals
  • McLean 45, White Deer 0
  • Garden City 48, Balmorhea 14
  • Milford 51, Gilmer Union Hill 38
  • Leakey 68, Gorman 36

Class 1A Division II, Quarterfinals
  • Follett 48, Matador Motley County 18
  • Jayton 66, Grandfalls-Royalty 52
  • Strawn 68, Iredell 22
  • Oakwood 66, Richland Springs 56

Regional (Nov. 22-24)

Class 1A Division I, Region I, Regional
  • McLean 86, Aspermont 38
  • Ira (10-0) vs. White Deer (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lockney

Class 1A Division I, Region II, Regional
  • Balmorhea 58, Ropesville Ropes 8
  • Garden City (11-0) vs. Gail Borden County (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Colorado City

Class 1A Division I, Region III, Regional
  • Aquilla 18, Milford 56
  • Gilmer Union Hill 62, Blum 16

Class 1A Division I, Region IV, Regional
  • Gorman 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 44
  • Leakey 40, May 30

Class 1A Division II, Region I, Regional
  • Follett 62, Whitharral 22
  • Matador Motley County 82, Anton 68

Class 1A Division II, Region II, Regional
  • Grandfalls-Royalty (9-2) vs. Lueders-Avoca (6-5), 3 p.m. Saturday, Westbrook
  • Jayton 68, Blackwell 18

Class 1A Division II, Region III, Regional
  • Iredell 58, Ladonia Fannindel 13
  • Walnut Springs 8, Strawn 62

Class 1A Division II, Region IV, Regional
  • Oakwood 51, Blanket 6
  • Richland Springs 60, Calvert 47

Bi-District (Nov. 15-17)

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Class 1A, Division I, Region I, Bidistrict
  • McLean 62, Petersburg 6
  • Paducah 55 vs. Aspermont 84
  • Ira 68, Crowell 22
  • White Deer 70, Nazareth 24

Class 1A, Division I, Region II, Bidistrict
  • Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12
  • Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22
  • Garden City 71, Rankin 41
  • Borden County 56, Morton 0

Class 1A, Division I, Region III, Bidistrict
  • Aquilla 74, Newcastle 24
  • Milford 60, High Island 15
  • Gilmer Union Hill 60, Coolidge 34
  • Blum 60, Savoy 14

Class 1A, Division I, Region IV, Bidistrict
  • Gorman 68, Eden 20
  • Barksdale Nueces Canyon 58, Evant 12
  • Leakey 66, Jonesboro 30
  • May 94, Robert Lee 88

Class 1A Division II, Region I, Bidistrict
  • Follett 76, Silverton 26
  • Whitharral 64, Southland 0
  • Anton 62, Wilson 6
  • Matador Motley County 72, Groom 56

Class 1A Division II, Region II, Bidistrict
  • Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34
  • Lueders-Avoca 46, Woodson 0
  • Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6
  • Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24

Class 1A Division II, Region III, Bidistrict
  • Ladonia Fannindel 66, Gordon 48
  • Iredell 62, Morgan 0
  • Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54
  • Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Class 1A Division II, Region IV, Bidistrict
  • Oakwood 72 vs. McDade 0
  • Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30
  • Richland Springs 53, Brookesmith 6
  • Calvert 48, Trinidad 14

Copyright AP - Associated Press
Contact Us