2017 Class 2A Texas High School Football Playoffs - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

News from around the state of Texas

2017 Class 2A Texas High School Football Playoffs

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    2017 Class 2A Texas High School Football Playoffs
    NBC 7 News

    2017 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A, TAIAO, TAPPS Six Man
    AP All-State Teams: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A
    Video: Inside High School Sports

    Class 2A Division I, State Champions - Mart Panthers

    • Mart 34, Refugio 21

    Class 2A Division II, State Champions - Muenster Hornets

       State Championship
       Muenster (15-0) vs. Tenaha (15-0), 11 a.m. Dec. 21, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
    • Muenster 27, Teneha 20

    Class 2A Division I, State Semifinals (Dec. 14)

    • Mart 33, Stratford 13
    • Refugio 63, San Augustine 21

    Class 2A Division II, State Semifinals (Dec. 14)

      • Muenster 31, Wellington 28
      • Tenaha 60, Burton 22

          Class 2A Division I, Quarterfinals (Dec. 7-8)

          • Stratford 61, Panhandle 7
          • Mart 47, Crawford 6
          • San Augustine 50, Centerville 14
          • Refugio 38, Mason 14

          Class 2A Division II, Quarterfinals (Dec. 7-8)

          • Wellington 33, Clarendon 0
          • Muenster 28, Albany 12
          • Tenaha 59, Timpson 0
          • Burton 69, Falls City 45

          Class 2A Division I, Regional (Dec. 1 - Dec. 2)

          • Stratford 48, Post 12
          • Panhandle 63, Stamford 29
          • Crawford 62, Bosqueville 25
          • Mart 47, De Leon 7
          • Centerville 62, Bogata Rivercrest 36
          • San Augustine 58, Price Carlisle 27
          • Mason 40, Yorktown 7
          • Refugio 70, Holland 22

          Class 2A Division II, Regional (Dec. 1 - Dec. 2)

          • Wellington 56, Gruver 13
          • Clarendon 30, Hamlin 19
          • Albany 55, Lindsay 7
          • Muenster 41, Munday 7
          • Timpson 67, Grapeland 28
          • Tenaha 35, Iola 14
          • Burton 55, La Pryor 26
          • Falls City 40, Milano 20

          Class 2A Division I, Area Results (Nov. 23-25)

          • Stratford 58, Hawley 12
          • Post 32, New Deal 21
          • Panhandle 55, McCamey 28
          • Stamford 21, Sundown 14
          • Bosqueville 37, Collinsville 35
          • Crawford 44, Valley View 26
          • De Leon 46, Celeste 15
          • Mart 58, Windthorst 6
          • Bogata Rivercrest 22, Lovelady 20
          • Centerville 35, Big Sandy 34
          • San Augustine 39, Wolfe City 7
          • Price Carlisle 41, Kerens 31
          • Yorktown 34, Thrall 26
          • Mason 7, Shiner 0
          • Refugio 47, Thorndale 13
          • Holland 21, Weimar 0

          Class 2A Division II, Area Results (Nov. 23-25)

          • Gruver 51, Seagraves 7
          • Wellington 34, Farwell 0
          • Clarendon 26, Bovina 20
          • Hamlin 47, Wheeler 27
          • Lindsay 28, Menard 0
          • Albany 58, Santo 16
          • Munday 54, Wink 12
          • Muenster 60, Iraan 0
          • Grapeland 49, Cumby 34
          • Timpson 14, Bremond 11
          • Tenaha 51, Dallas Gateway 0
          • Iola 50, Maud 0
          • Burton 56, Louise 7
          • La Pryor 46, Flatonia 20
          • Falls City 44, Rocksprings 16
          • Milano 56, Woodsboro 20

          Class 2A Division I, Bidistrict (Nov. 16-18)

          • Stratford 55, Floydada 7
          • Hawley 52, Christoval 0
          • New Deal 39, Sanford-Fritch 8
          • Post 39, Ozona 19
          • McCamey 49, Anson 0
          • Panhandle 30, Abernathy 21
          • Stamford 69, Anthony 14
          • Stinnett West Texas 14, Sundown 21
          • Collinsville 21, Seymour 20
          • Bosqueville 28, Hico 23
          • Valley View 69, Chico 19
          • Crawford 50, Riesel 21
          • De Leon 62, Italy 14
          • Celeste 48, Alvord 20
          • Mart 62, Goldthwaite 4
          • Windthorst 46, Bells 42
          • Bogata Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13
          • Lovelady 22, Alto 20
          • Big Sandy 49, Honey Grove 14
          • Centerville 20, Joaquin 10
          • San Augustine 55, Deweyville 6
          • Wolfe City 21, Gladewater Union Grove 20
          • Groveton 22, Price Carlisle 49
          • Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20
          • Thrall 40, Brackett 14
          • Yorktown 51, La Villa 14
          • Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0
          • Shiner 61, Santa Maria 0
          • Refugio 57, Ben Bolt 0
          • Thorndale 48, Junction 7
          • Weimar 32, Three Rivers 19
          • Holland 40, Sabinal 7

          Class 2A Division II, Bidistrict (Nov. 16-18)

          • Gruver 64, Lockney 12
          • Seagraves 44, Sudan 6
          • Wellington 60, Shamrock 12
          • Farwell 39, Roscoe 32
          • Bovina 48, Tahoka 19
          • Clarendon 36, Vega 14
          • Hamlin 28, Springlake-Earth 14
          • Wheeler 39, Memphis 14
          • Menard 52, Miles 20
          • Lindsay 62, Haskell 7
          • Albany 56, Mertzon Irion County 16
          • Santo 27, Electra 18
          • Munday 47, Era 13
          • Wink 38, Winters 22
          • Muenster 42, Petrolia 6
          • Iraan 28, Cross Plains 6
          • Cumby 40, Hubbard 0
          • Grapeland 28, Evadale 27
          • Bremond 36, Clarksville 6
          • Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36
          • Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0
          • Dallas Gateway 34, Frost 14
          • Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0
          • Maud 56, Meridian 41
          • Burton 44, Center Point 0
          • Louise 26, Riviera Kaufer 23
          • La Pryor 32, Somerville 17
          • Flatonia 34, Bruni 24
          • Falls City 65, Agua Dulce 14
          • Rocksprings 26, Granger 14
          • Woodsboro 39, Runge 6
          • Milano 41, D'Hanis 0

          2017 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A, TAIAO, TAPPS Six Man
          AP All-State Teams: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A
          Video: Inside High School Sports

          Get the latest from NBC DFW anywhere, anytime

          • Download the App

            Available for IOS and Android