Dave Campbell's Texas Football magazine and TexasFootball.com's high school football rankings following Week 7, distributed by The Associated Press, with rank, team and team's record in parentheses, last week's result and last week's ranking:
CLASS 6A
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Duncanville (6-0);W: 28-6, Richardson Lake Highlands;1
2.;Katy (6-0);W: 45-3, Katy Morton Ranch;2
3.;Allen (6-0);W: 45-14, Plano East;3
4.;Longview (6-0);W: 44-20, Mesquite Horn;4
5.;Galena Park North Shore (5-1);W: 49-7, Deer Park;5
6.;Southlake Carroll (6-0);W: 49-0, Trophy Club Nelson;7
7.;Converse Judson (6-0);W: 54-20, New Braunfels;9
8.;Beaumont West Brook (6-0);W: 40-30, Channelview;8
9.;Cy-Fair (6-0);W: 41-3, Jersey Village;10
10.;DeSoto (6-0);W: 43-17, Mansfield;11
11.;Spring Westfield (5-1);W: 27-0, Aldine Eisenhower;12
12.;Humble Atascocita (5-1);W: 54-7, Pasadena Memorial;13
13.;Arlington Martin (5-1);W: 64-7, Arlington Sam Houston;14
14.;Lake Travis (6-1);W: 26-25, Austin Westlake;15
15.;Austin Westlake (5-1);L: 26-25, Lake Travis;6
16.;Dickinson (6-1);W: 63-0, League City Clear Falls;16
17.;Denton Guyer (5-0);W: 30-0, Keller Timber Creek;17
18.;Cedar Hill (4-2);W: 49-21, Mansfield Summit;18
19.;Midland Lee (6-0);W: 59-36, Wolfforth Frenship;19
20.;Austin Vandegrift (7-0);W: 35-14, Round Rock McNeil;21
21.;SA Northside Brandeis (6-0);W: 37-15, SA Northside O'Connor;23
22.;Katy Tompkins (6-1);W: 28-0, Katy Mayde Creek;24
23.;Klein Oak (6-1);W: 41-6, Klein Forest;25
24.;Schertz Clemens (5-1);W: 41-13, New Braunfels Canyon;NR
25.;Round Rock Stony Point (6-0);W: 44-29, Cedar Park Vista Ridge;NR
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Frisco Lone Star (6-0);W: Frisco Independence, 63-14;1
2.;Alvin Shadow Creek (6-0);W: Galveston Ball, 49-6;2
3.;Denton Ryan (6-0);W: Colleyville Heritage, 35-9;3
4.;Dallas Highland Park (5-1);W: Mansfield Legacy, 76-6;4
5.;Lufkin (5-1);W: College Station, 31-21;5
6.;Hutto (5-0);Idle;6
7.;Lancaster (5-1);W: Dallas Sunset, 73-0;8
8.;SA Wagner (6-1);W: SA Highlands, 65-0;9
9.;Abilene Cooper (7-0);W: Amarillo Palo Duro, 42-6;10
10.;Cedar Park (6-1);W: Georgetown, 38-15;NR
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Aledo (5-1);W: Burleson, 57-21;1
2.;Manvel (7-0);W: Houston Milby, 58-0;2
3.;CC Calallen (6-0);W: SA Southside, 24-7;3
4.;A&M Consolidated (6-0);W: Lamar Consolidated, 41-7;4
5.;Fort Bend Marshall (6-1);W: Houston Waltrip, 55-7;5
6.;Lubbock Cooper (5-1);W: Plainview, 59-0;6
7.;Huntsville (4-2);W: Montgomery, forfeit;9
8.;Red Oak (5-1);W: Dallas Kimball, 48-13;NR
9.;Port Lavaca Calhoun (4-2);W: CC Tuloso-Midway, 65-34;10
10.;Frisco (7-0);W: Lake Dallas, 38-7;NR
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Argyle (6-0);W: 63-14, Paris North Lamar;1
2.;Carthage (6-0);W: 21-7, Van;2
3.;Waco La Vega (5-1);Idle;3
4.;Decatur (6-0);W: 40-28, WF Hirschi;4
5.;Dumas (7-0);W: 46-0, Big Spring;6
6.;Brownwood (7-0);W: 49-0, Gatesville;7
7.;Springtown (6-0);W: 66-7, Mineral Wells;8
8.;Needville (6-1) ;W: 34-17, West Columbia;10
9.;Lampasas (5-1);W: 45-13, Burnet;9
10.;Melissa (4-2);W: 40-7, Anna;NR
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Waco Connally (7-0);W: 34-17, Madisonville;1
2.;Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-1);W: 49-19, Pittsburg;2
3.;West Orange-Stark (4-1);W: 17-9, Silsbee;3
4.;Midland Greenwood (7-0);W: 58-6, Pecos;4
5.;Lubbock Estacado (7-0);W: 56-3, Borger;5
6.;Gilmer (5-2);W: 42-34, Longview Spring Hill;6
7.;Sunnyvale (6-0);W: 54-21, Nevada Community;7
8.;Geronimo Navarro (6-0);W: 55-14, Llano;8
9.;Iowa Park (5-1);W: 34-9, Graham;10
10.;Jasper (4-1) ;W: 51-21, Shepherd;NR
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Grandview (6-0);Idle;1
2.;Malakoff (5-1);W: Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 70-7;2
3.;Wall (6-0);W: Clyde, 35-7;3
4.;Bushland (6-0);W: Slaton, 58-14;4
5.;Rockdale (6-0);W: Lago Vista, 52-28;6
6.;Diboll (6-0);W: Coldspring-Oakhurst, 42-0;7
7.;Pottsboro (7-0);W: Howe, 42-3;8
8.;Hughes Springs (6-1);W: Atlanta, 32-29;NR
9.;Jefferson (6-1);W: Mount Vernon, 47-16;9
10.;Eastland (6-0);W: Early, 59-23;10
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Canadian (6-0);W: Tulia, 57-14;1
2.;East Bernard (7-0);W: Schulenburg, 42-14;2
3.;Newton (5-1);W: Kountze, 66-0;3
4.;Gunter (6-1);W: Holliday, 20-7;4
5.;Rogers (6-0);Idle;5
6.;Abernathy (5-1);W: Stanton, 63-0;7
7.;Cisco (5-1);W: Coleman, 47-0;8
8.;Omaha Pewitt (6-0);W: New Diana, 47-12;NR
9.;Poth (5-1);W: Nixon-Smiley, 61-0;10
10.;Palmer (6-0);W: Corsicana Mildred, 48-13;NR
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Refugio (6-0);W: 73-0, Riviera Kaufer;1
2.;Shiner (7-0);W: 71-7, Yorktown;2
3.;San Saba (6-0);W: 60-0, Goldthwaite;3
4.;San Augustine (5-0);W: 83-0, Hull-Daisetta;4
5.;Hawley (7-0);W: 58-14, Winters;5
6.;New Deal (7-0);W: 49-7, Olton;6
7.;Holland (7-0);W: 64-13, Marlin;7
8.;Alto (6-0);W: 41-14, Big Sandy;9
9.;Post (5-0);W: 64-7, Hale Center;10
10.;Mason (4-2);W: 23-22, Brackettville;8
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Falls City (5-1);W: 56-0, La Pryor;1
2.;Albany (4-2);Idle;2
3.;Mart (3-3);W: 68-0, Meridian;3
4.;Stratford (6-1);W: 60-15, Clarendon;4
5.;Grapeland (6-1);W: 38-24, Colmesneil;5
6.;Wellington (5-1);W: 50-6, Quanah;6
7.;Hamlin (4-2);W: 64-0, Roscoe;7
8.;Flatonia (6-1);W: 48-14, Burton;8
9.;Wheeler (5-1);W: 74-6, Munday;9
10.;Ralls (6-0);W: 55-0, Lockney;10
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Balmorhea (7-0);W: Midland Trinity, 46-0;1
2.;Gail Borden County (6-0);W: O'Donnell, 54-0;2
3.;McLean (6-1);W: Baird, 59-12;3
4.;White Deer (6-1);W: Claude, 49-0;4
5.;Milford (5-2);W: Calvert, 36-30;5
6.;Leakey (7-0);W: Evant, 66-20;6
7.;Ira (7-0);W: Rotan, 70-0;7
8.;Sterling City (7-0);W: Water Valley, 56-8;8
9.;Paducah (5-1);Idle;9
10.;Rankin (5-1);Idle;10
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Jayton (7-0);W: Guthrie, 50-0;1
2.;Grandfalls-Royalty (6-1);W: Sanderson, 67-34;2
3.;Richland Springs (5-0);W: Medina, 52-0;4
4.;Blackwell (7-0);W: Santa Anna, 68-6;5
5.;Calvert (3-3);L: Milford, 36-30;6
6.;Strawn (4-3);L: May, 71-30;3
7.;Gordon (6-1);W: Morgan, 58-0;7
8.;Matador Motley County (4-3);W: Turkey Valley, 74-24;8
9.;Groom (4-2);W: Miami, 54-8;NR
10.;Blanket (5-2);W: Brookesmith, 38-28;NR
11-MAN PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Cedar Hill Trinity (5-1);W: SA Cornerstone, 24-0;1
2.;FW Nolan (7-0);W: Argyle Liberty Christian, 41-14;2
3.;Houston Second Baptist (6-0);W: Victoria St. Joseph, 30-12;3
4.;Austin Regents (5-1);Idle;4
5.;Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-1);W: Dallas Bishop Dunne, 37-14;5
SIX-MAN PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Rank;School (record);Last week's result;Prv rank
1.;Baytown Christian (6-0);Idle;1
2.;Dallas Lakehill Prep (5-0);W: Rockwall Heritage, 46-0;2
3.;Houston Emery-Weiner (5-1);W: Giddings State School, 49-19;3
4.;Watauga Harvest Christian (7-0);W: Longview Christian Heritage, 52-0;4
5.;Bulverde Bracken (5-1);W: Temple Holy Trinity, 53-8;5