Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 8-11.
Class 6A
1. Allen (10-0) beat Plano West 63-7.
2. Galena Park North Shore (10-0) beat Channelview 70-7.
3. Converse Judson (9-0) beat Schertz Clemens 49-7.
4. Longview (10-0) beat Mesquite 55-24.
5. Duncanville (10-0) beat Dallas Molina 49-0.
6. Southlake Carroll (10-0) beat Keller Timber Creek 57-13.
7. Katy (9-1) beat Katy Taylor 24-0.
8. Austin Westlake (9-1) beat Austin Bowie 35-0.
9. Cypress Ranch (10-0) beat Tomball Memorial 35-14.
10. Lake Travis (8-1) beat Austin Anderson 56-14.
Class 5A
1. Aledo (10-0) beat Arlington Seguin 49-7.
2. Dallas Highland Park (10-0) beat Mansfield Timberview 42-7.
3. Denton Ryan (10-0) beat N. Richland Hills Birdville 49-28.
4. Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) beat Houston Madison 60-2.
5. Lufkin (9-1) beat Waller 38-7.
6. Hutto (9-0) beat Leander Rouse 40-0.
7. Lubbock Cooper (10-0) beat Canyon Randall 49-7.
8. Alvin Shadow Creek (9-0) beat Rosenberg Terry 21-6.
9. Frisco Reedy (10-0) beat Princeton 28-9.
10. College Station (8-2) lost to Magnolia West 27-21.
Class 4A
1. Carthage (10-0) beat Kilgore 48-22.
2. Argyle (10-0) beat Celina 63-21.
3. Liberty Hill (8-1) beat Fischer Canyon Lake 47-0.
4. Waco La Vega (8-2) beat Gatesville 49-14.
5. Cuero (9-1) beat Wimberley 73-14.
6. Midlothian Heritage (9-1) beat Mabank 56-28.
7. Sealy (10-0) beat Needville 43-14.
8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) idle.
9. Jasper (10-0) beat Center 54-25.
10. Glen Rose (8-1) beat Venus 56-6.
Class 3A
1. Newton (9-0) beat Anderson-Shiro 47-0.
2. Gunter (10-0) beat Callisburg 41-13.
3. Brock (9-1) beat Paradise 77-21.
4. Canadian (9-1) beat Spearman 49-24.
5. Childress (9-1) beat Tulia 30-12.
6. Clifton (10-0) beat Rogers 48-8.
7. Jefferson (10-0) beat Redwater 62-7.
8. Franklin (8-1) beat Crockett 73-28.
9. Gladewater (9-1) beat Tatum 36-35.
10. Yoakum (7-2) lost to Goliad 17-14.
Class 2A
1. Mason (10-0) beat Sabinal 56-0.
2. Wellington (10-0) beat Wheeler 42-8.
3. Mart (9-1) beat Frost 67-6.
4. Shiner (9-1) beat Wallis Brazos 39-7.
5. New Deal (9-0) beat Sundown 61-19.
6. Falls City (10-0) beat Pettus 49-7.
7. Price Carlisle (10-0) beat Hawkins 73-0.
8. Muenster (8-2) idle.
9. Refugio (8-2) beat Three Rivers 55-0.
10. Sundown (8-2) lost to New Deal 61-19.