Texas High School Football Scores: Sept. 28-30 - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

News from around the state of Texas

Texas High School Football Scores: Sept. 28-30

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    NBC 5's Pat Doney reports Big Game Friday Night as the Bishop Dunne Falcons take on the Bishop Lynch Friars in Dallas. (Published Friday, Sept. 29, 2017)

    Below are the sorted high school football scores from Thursday through Saturday, Sept. 28-30, 2017.

    Scores: Thursday | Friday | Saturday
    Vote for the Big Game Friday Night
    Inside High School Sports
    Top 10 Results | Top 10 Rank

    Thursday

    CLASS 6A
       Aldine Nimitz 25, Spring Dekaney 7
       Belton 49, Killeen Harker Heights 28
       Brownsville Hanna 35, Brownsville Rivera 0
       Cypress Fairbanks 21, Cypress Ranch 3
       Dallas Skyline 55, Dallas White 20
       Duncanville 49, Irving 7
       Eagle Pass 41, Laredo Johnson 9
       Edinburg Vela 52, Edinburg North 14
       EP Montwood 37, EP Socorro 14
       Fort Bend Ridge Point 37, Fort Bend Kempner 13
       Fort Bend Travis 50, Fort Bend Clements 0
       Garland Lakeview Centennial 48, South Garland 22
       Houston Bellaire 42, Houston Chavez 16
       Houston Stratford 28, Klein Forest 21
       Humble Summer Creek 42, Baytown Goose Creek 7
       Katy Morton Ranch 37, Katy Mayde Creek 20
       Keller 52, Weatherford 0
       Klein Collins 38, Houston Memorial 10
       Mission 20, La Joya 15
       New Braunfels 49, New Braunfels Canyon 7
       Pearland 39, Alief Elsik 14
       PSJA Memorial 17, PSJA North 7
       Richardson Lake Highlands 48, Richardson Berkner 23
       Richardson Pearce 41, Richardson 21
       SA Northside Brennan 45, SA Northside Warren 14

    CLASS 5A
       Amarillo 42, Amarillo Caprock 20
       Austin Reagan 8, Austin Lanier 6
       CC Flour Bluff 49, Alice 21
       CC Moody 41, CC Tuloso-Midway 35
       Colleyville Heritage 56, FW Dunbar 36
       Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 49, CC Miller 12
       Dallas Adams 35, North Dallas 0
       Dallas Kimball 61, Dallas Jefferson 8
       Denton Ryan 42, Denton 13
       Edcouch-Elsa 41, Donna North 10
       EP Andress 49, El Paso 19
       FW South Hills 34, FW Trimble Tech 28, OT
       FW Wyatt 48, FW North Side 0
       Mesquite Poteet 44, Wylie East 14
       Pflugerville Connally 28, Elgin 21
       Richmond Foster 34, Victoria West 0
       Rio Grande City 17, Roma 14
       SA Burbank 30, SA Jefferson 16
       Seagoville 47, Dallas Adamson 0
       WF Rider 24, Sherman 21

    CLASS 4A
       Boerne 37, Bandera 0
       Carrollton Ranchview 42, Krum 28
       Houston Wheatley 42, Houston Washington 0
       Liberty Hill 35, Austin Anderson 20

    CLASS 2A
       Roby 12, Rocksprings 7

    CLASS 1A
       Blanket 54, Brookesmith 0
       Borden County 58, Nazareth 8
       High Island 70, Houston Emery/Weiner School 68

    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       FW Trinity Valley 30, Dallas Greenhill 27
       Houston Kinkaid 67, Dallas St. Mark 34
       Houston St. John's 42, Houston Christian 21
       Irving Cistercian 28, FW Country Day 15

    OTHER
       FW Eaton 58, Justin Northwest 44
       Houston Northside 39, Houston Furr 12
       Tioga 48, Rockwall Heritage 0

    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Benjamin vs. WF Christian, ccd.

    Return to Top

    Friday

    CLASS 6A
       Aldine Davis 16, Aldine Eisenhower 13
       Alief Hastings 31, Richmond George Ranch 24
       Alief Taylor 40, Clute Brazoswood 32
       Allen 61, McKinney Boyd 10
       Amarillo Tascosa 36, Odessa 9
       Arlington 41, North Crowley 30
       Arlington Lamar 42, Arlington Houston 21
       Arlington Martin 43, Arlington Bowie 14
       Austin Bowie 35, Abilene Cooper 34, OT
       Austin Westlake 33, Austin Vandegrift 31
       Beaumont West Brook 46, Montgomery 20
       Cedar Park Vista Ridge 49, Kyle Lehman 7
       Clear Brook 55, Clear Falls 42
       Conroe Oak Ridge 34, Conroe 7
       Converse Judson 35, Cibolo Steele 28
       Coppell 49, Dallas Jesuit 34
       Cypress Woods 42, Houston Jersey Village 35
       De Soto 21, Cedar Hill 7
       Deer Park 42, Pasadena Dobie 0
       Edinburg 28, Edinburg Economedes 17
       EP Coronado 36, EP Americas 15
       EP El Dorado 34, EP Eastwood 27
       Euless Trinity 42, Lewisville 0
       Fort Bend Bush 37, Fort Bend Dulles 7
       Friendswood 27, Dickinson 24, OT
       Galena Park North Shore 34, Baytown Sterling 10
       Garland Naaman Forest 49, Garland 0
       Garland Rowlett 42, North Garland 17
       Grand Prairie 29, Irving Nimitz 17
       Harlingen 36, Harlingen South 7
       Hewitt Midway 49, Copperas Cove 45
       Houston King 38, Channelview 13
       Houston Langham Creek 46, Cypress Ridge 28
       Humble Atascocita 63, Humble Kingwood 7
       Katy Cinco Ranch 21, Houston Strake Jesuit 13
       Katy Seven Lakes 28, Katy Tompkins 20
       Keller Fossil Ridge 28, Keller Timber Creek 25
       Killeen Ellison 25, Killeen Shoemaker 20
       Klein 55, Houston Northbrook 0
       Klein Oak 62, Houston Spring Woods 0
       La Porte 52, Pasadena Rayburn 26
       Lake Travis 60, Buda Hays 34
       Laredo Alexander 37, Del Rio 14
       Laredo United 14, SA South San Antonio 7
       League City Clear Springs 28, League City Clear Creek 21
       Lewisville Hebron 52, Byron Nelson 31
       Lewisville Marcus 29, Hurst Bell 7
       Longview 54, Tyler Lee 26
       Lufkin 21, The Woodlands College Park 3
       Manor 38, Corsicana 35
       Mansfield 51, FW Paschal 0
       McAllen Memorial 49, La Joya Palmview 7
       McAllen Rowe 31, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 28
       McKinney 35, Plano West 14
       Mesquite Horn 42, Mesquite 17
       Midland Lee 49, Midland 14
       Odessa Permian 66, Wolfforth Frenship 14
       Pasadena 41, Pasadena South Houston 7
       Pflugerville 34, Round Rock McNeil 27
       Plano 38, Denton Guyer 36
       Plano East 41, Wylie 34
       PSJA 44, PSJA Southwest 14
       Rockwall-Heath 28, Rockwall 27
       Round Rock Cedar Ridge 43, Pflugerville Hendrickson 27
       Round Rock Stony Point 52, Round Rock 48
       SA Johnson 42, SA Roosevelt 0
       SA Northside Jay 45, SA Northside Marshall 6
       SA Northside O'Connor 45, SA Northside Taft 28
       SA Reagan 38, SA MacArthur 34
       SA Southwest 35, Laredo United South 23
       San Benito 43, Los Fresnos 33
       San Marcos 51, SA McCollum 0
       Schertz Clemens 23, SA Wagner 0
       Smithson Valley 54, SA East Central 0
       South Grand Prairie 33, Irving MacArthur 7
       Southlake Carroll 45, Lewisville Flower Mound 31
       Spring Westfield 15, Spring 12
       Tyler 44, North Mesquite 7
       Weslaco East 35, Weslaco 7


    CLASS 5A

       A&M Consolidated 35, Waco 31
       Aledo 56, FW Chisholm Trail 7
       Amarillo Palo Duro 30, Plainview 23
       Austin High 45, Austin Crockett 15
       Austin McCallum 38, Austin LBJ 33
       Barbers Hill 27, Conroe Caney Creek 20
       Bastrop Cedar Creek 21, Georgetown East View 17
       Boerne-Champion 42, Lockhart 14
       Brownsville Lopez 35, Brownsville Porter 7
       Burleson 42, Granbury 6
       Carrollton Turner 28, Carrollton Creekview 27
       Castroville Medina Valley 50, Marble Falls 30
       CC Calallen 55, CC Carroll 0
       Cedar Park 41, Leander Rouse 0
       Clint Horizon 39, EP Ysleta 13
       College Station 35, Bryan 34
       Crosby 58, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14
       Crowley 20, Burleson Centennial 7
       Dallas Highland Park 63, North Forney 42
       Dallas South Oak Cliff 54, Dallas Hillcrest 0
       Dallas Spruce 35, Dallas Conrad 0
       Dallas Wilson 70, Dallas Molina 14
       Denison 55, Wichita Falls 21
       Dripping Springs 35, Seguin 13
       Dumas 31, Canyon Randall 7
       Ennis 17, Del Valle 13
       EP Bel Air 34, EP Riverside 28
       EP Burges 35, EP Bowie 14
       EP Chapin 19, EP Austin 14
       EP Del Valle 43, Canutillo 14
       EP Irvin 33, EP Jefferson 28
       EP Parkland 63, EP Hanks 23
       Everman 66, Cleburne 13
       Forney 30, Royse City 27
       Fort Bend Marshall 57, Galena Park 7
       FW Southwest 28, FW Arlington Heights 14
       Galveston Ball 41, Texas City 40, OT
       Georgetown 62, Bastrop 3
       Grapevine 70, FW Polytechnic 0
       Gregory-Portland 51, CC King 20
       Hallsville 7, Mount Pleasant 6
       Hereford 35, Canyon 14
       Huntsville 24, Tomball Memorial 21
       Joshua 21, Arlington Seguin 18
       Kerrville Tivy 42, SA Alamo Heights 7
       Lake Dallas 49, Carrollton Smith 24
       Laredo Nixon 36, Sharyland Pioneer 14
       Lewisville The Colony 39, McKinney North 38
       Lindale 20, Gladewater 10
       Longview Pine Tree 55, Sulphur Springs 47
       Lubbock Cooper 35, Clovis, N.M. 28
       Magnolia 62, Waller 38
       Magnolia West 44, Brenham 21
       Mansfield Lake Ridge 28, Mansfield Summit 21
       Mansfield Legacy 49, Lancaster 28
       Manvel 70, Fort Bend Willowridge 14
       Marshall 35, Texarkana Texas 33
       Mercedes 35, Donna 7
       Midlothian 29, Mansfield Timberview 22
       Mission Memorial 63, Laredo Cigarroa 21
       Mission Sharyland 45, Laredo Martin 28
       N. Richland Hills 60, FW Eastern Hills 6
       N. Richland Hills Birdville 55, FW Carter-Riverside 0
       New Caney 27, Dayton 17
       Port Lavaca Calhoun 35, Rosenberg Lamar 31
       Prosper 35, Little Elm 7
       SA Brackenridge 34, SA Houston 20
       SA Lanier 32, SA Kennedy 28
       SA Memorial 37, SA Edison 20
       Saginaw Boswell 24, Azle 7
       Temple 56, Waco University 3
       Tomball 21, Willis 14
       Waxahachie 44, Red Oak 24
       West Mesquite 30, Lucas Lovejoy 10


    CLASS 4A
       Abilene Wylie 50, Brownfield 7
       Andrews 55, Big Spring 8
       Anna 41, Nevada Community 21
       Argyle 27, Paris 7
       Athens 35, Mabank 7
       Atlanta 54, New Boston 8
       Aubrey 21, Pottsboro 14
       Beeville Jones 33, Floresville 27
       Bellville 57, Wharton 7
       Bonham 27, Lone Oak 20
       Borger 28, Perryton 8
       Brownwood 20, Giddings 14
       Burnet 31, Llano 21
       Bushland 56, Pampa 49
       Caddo Mills 17, Howe 14
       CC West Oso 42, CC London 14
       Celina 51, Dallas Pinkston 0
       Center 39, Bullard 35
       China Spring 21, Fairfield 14
       Clint 50, Tornillo 8
       Crystal City 34, Dilley 22
       Cuero 62, Columbus 7
       Dallas Carter 55, Venus 6
       Decatur 61, Bridgeport 28
       Denver City 20, Clint Mountain View 14
       Diboll 42, Cleveland Tarkington 0
       El Campo 21, West Columbia 7
       Fischer Canyon Lake 35, Lampasas 21
       Gatesville 42, Robinson 20
       Geronimo Navarro 21, Refugio 17
       Gilmer 51, Nacogdoches 49
       Godley 48, Ferris 21
       Gonzales 34, Uvalde 20
       Graham 30, Stephenville 14
       Henderson 35, Tyler Chapel Hill 21
       Hondo 35, Devine 21
       Iowa Park 21, Holliday 7
       Jasper 46, Bridge City 14
       Kaufman 22, Terrell 19
       Kennedale 56, Whitehouse 13
       Kilgore 31, Palestine 21
       La Feria 47, Santa Rosa 0
       La Vernia 28, SA Southside 6
       Levelland 26, Snyder 21
       Liberty 35, Shepherd 12
       Longview Spring Hill 48, Huntington 0
       Lubbock Estacado 84, San Angelo Lake View 0
       Madisonville 39, Lorena 36
       Melissa 48, Princeton 35
       Mexia 45, Caldwell 12
       Midland Greenwood 38, Fort Stockton 0
       Midlothian Heritage 62, Sanger 13
       Mineral Wells 35, Burkburnett 28
       Orange Grove 28, Mathis 27
       Orangefield 32, Beaumont Kelly 26
       Paris North Lamar 35, Canton 13
       Pearsall 43, Jourdanton 6
       Pittsburg 41, Tatum 28
       Pleasanton 28, Carrizo Springs 7
       Quinlan Ford 53, FW Castleberry 0
       Raymondville 31, Kingsville King 14
       Rio Hondo 33, Rio Grande City La Grulla 21
       Rockport-Fulton 65, Hidalgo 0
       Rusk 43, Alto 21
       Salado 35, Glenn 17
       Sealy 14, Needville 7
       Seminole 30, Monahans 13
       Sinton 40, Robstown 13
       Smithville 63, Lago Vista 21
       Somerset 35, SA Harlandale 14
       Stafford 27, Bay City 7
       Sweetwater 63, Pecos 30
       Taylor 34, La Grange 14
       Texarkana Pleasant Grove 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 14
       Van 34, Crandall 14
       Vernon 44, Springtown 29
       Waco La Vega 42, Waco Connally 2
       Waxahachie Life 34, Dallas Lincoln 17
       West Orange-Stark 34, Silsbee 17
       WF Hirschi 58, Breckenridge 20
       Wills Point 34, Hillsboro 22
       Wilmer-Hutchins 41, Dallas Roosevelt 6
       Wimberley 37, Fredericksburg 34, OT


    CLASS 3A

       Altair Rice 56, Palacios 10
       Anahuac 40, Hamshire-Fannett 13
       Ballinger 28, Junction 23
       Beckville 43, Troup 21
       Bishop 49, Banquete 7
       Blanco 21, SA Antonian 19
       Boling 40, Danbury 0
       Brock 20, Pilot Point 8
       Bruceville-Eddy 41, Jewett Leon 29
       Buffalo 49, New Waverly 13
       Buna 24, Trinity 13
       Childress 41, Henrietta 0
       Clyde 45, Coleman 7
       Coahoma 35, San Angelo Grape Creek 12
       Coldspring-Oakhurst 22, Crockett 16
       Colorado City 34, Iraan 14
       Comanche 21, Eastland 14
       Comfort 20, Brady 12
       Cooper 55, Pattonville Prairiland 0
       Corrigan-Camden 26, Shelbyville 14
       Dallas Madison 44, Scurry-Rosser 3
       De Kalb 62, New Diana 61, 2OT
       Dimmitt 21, Boys Ranch 13
       Dimmitt 21, Boys Ranch 13
       Dublin 45, Bosqueville 26
       Edgewood 42, Quinlan Boles 14
       Edna 28, Sweeny 21
       El Maton Tidehaven 14, East Bernard 11
       Elkhart 35, Palestine Westwood 34
       Falfurrias 15, Zapata 5
       Farmersville 55, Commerce 28
       Franklin 41, Troy 10
       Frankston 62, Tyler All Saints 14
       Friona 28, Dalhart 21
       George West 41, Hebbronville 12
       Gladewater Sabine 28, Winona 18
       Goliad 40, Ingleside 0
       Grandview 48, Sunnyvale 7
       Groesbeck 20, Eustace 19
       Gunter 66, Whitewright 0
       Hardin 35, KIPP Sunnyside 0
       Hemphill 38, Evadale 6
       Hempstead 26, Luling 9
       Hooks 62, Queen City 27
       Jacksboro 38, Bowie 21
       Jefferson 62, Clarksville 0
       Johnson City 51, Ingram Moore 0
       Karnes City 27, Bruni 6
       Kemp 47, Palmer 8
       Kermit 28, Alpine 21
       Kirbyville 36, Kountze 32
       La Marque 26, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 22
       Lexington 69, Weimar 7
       Little River Academy 20, Jarrell 14
       Lyford 61, La Villa 0
       Malakoff 39, Whitney 7
       Marion 57, Florence 27
       Maypearl 54, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6
       McGregor 31, Cameron Yoe 25
       Merkel 47, Stanton 22
       Millsap 47, Frost 0
       Mount Vernon 42, Grand Saline 28
       Muleshoe 33, Idalou 3
       Natalia 24, Poteet 2
       Newton 60, East Chambers 17
       Nocona 63, Perrin-Whitt 0
       Odem 7, Santa Gertrudis Academy 0, 2OT
       Omaha Pewitt 35, Ore City 34
       Paradise 28, Early 0
       Paris Chisum 14, Sadler S&S Consolidated 13
       Poth 50, Ben Bolt 6
       Redwater 39, Emory Rains 28
       Rice 45, Corsicana Mildred 35
       Rockdale 34, Rogers 6
       SA Cole 39, Stockdale 20
       San Diego 38, Taft 6
       Shallowater 42, Lubbock 21
       Skidmore-Tynan 41, Runge 0
       Sonora 64, Crane 22
       Spearman 52, Texhoma, Okla. 12
       Tolar 47, Waco Reicher 10
       Tuscola Jim Ned 68, Bangs 28
       Van Alstyne 31, Gainesville 25
       Van Vleck 54, Vanderbilt Industrial 20
       Wallis Brazos 48, Bloomington 3
       Waskom 14, Arp 13
       West 42, Teague 26
       Winnsboro 37, Quitman 6
       Woodville 49, Warren 0
       Yoakum 13, Hallettsville 12


    CLASS 2A
       Abernathy 28, Memphis 20
       Albany 39, Cisco 13
       Albany 39, Cisco 13
       Anson 43, Roscoe 40
       Anthony 30, San Elizario 0
       Archer City 52, Baird 20
       Big Sandy 49, Mount Enterprise 13
       Blue Ridge 31, Collinsville 21
       Bogata Rivercrest 44, Alba-Golden 0
       Bremond 42, Thorndale 7
       Burton 34, Iola 12
       Chilton 14, Malakoff Cross Roads 6
       Christoval 51, Ranger 14
       Clarendon 33, Booker 19
       Crosbyton 46, Smyer 13
       Cross Plains 13, Eldorado 6
       Cushing 24, Gladewater Union Grove 13
       Dawson 27, Itasca 14
       De Leon 38, Crawford 18
       Detroit 52, Simms Bowie 16
       Deweyville 22, Hull-Daisetta 16, 2OT
       Era 24, Gainesville State School 20
       Falls City 43, Nixon-Smiley 6
       Freer 54, Premont 0
       Goldthwaite 49, Hamilton 21
       Granger 41, Wortham 34
       Groveton 62, Normangee 37
       Gruver 47, Amarillo Highland Park 0
       Hale Center 29, Bovina 21
       Hamlin 27, Stamford 21, OT
       Harper 14, D'Hanis 7
       Haskell 56, Olney 0
       Holland 43, Axtell 6
       Honey Grove 38, Cumby 28
       Italy 21, Dallas Gateway 9
       Joaquin 56, Hawkins 0
       La Pryor 6, Charlotte 0
       Linden-Kildare 39, Maud 21
       Mart 57, Centerville 21
       Mason 51, Hawley 6
       McCamey 53, Wink 22
       Menard 27, Miles 6
       Mertzon Irion County 29, Bronte 22
       Milano 41, Bryan St. Joseph 7
       Moody 34, Temple Central Texas 13
       Muenster 54, Callisburg 3
       New Deal 38, Tulia 0
       Olton 49, Lockney 12
       Ozona 29, Big Lake Reagan County 16
       Petrolia 28, Alvord 8
       Pettus 35, SA Brooks 6
       Plains 17, Sudan 16
       Post 39, Slaton 6
       Price Carlisle 66, Cayuga 0
       Quanah 42, Shamrock 14
       Ralls 36, Claude 34
       Riesel 34, Hubbard 6
       Riviera Kaufer 56, Harlingen Marine Military 14
       Rosebud-Lott 35, Meridian 30
       Sabinal 34, Center Point 0
       San Saba 48, Valley Mills 6
       Sanford-Fritch 42, Amarillo River Road 27
       Santa Maria 47, Agua Dulce 33
       Santa Maria 47, Agua Dulce 33
       Santo 28, Ponder 8
       Seagraves 49, Van Horn 14
       Seymour 16, Munday 10
       Shiner 35, Hitchcock 28
       Stratford 49, Littlefield 18
       Sundown 44, Tahoka 12
       Sunray 51, Vega 6
       Thrall 41, Flatonia 14
       Three Rivers 62, Kenedy 13
       Timpson 20, Lovelady 14
       Tom Bean 51, Trenton 18
       Valley View 32, Bells 14
       Wellington 33, Panhandle 0
       Windthorst 42, Electra 8
       Wolfe City 28, Como-Pickton 26
       Yorktown 12, Woodsboro 0


    CLASS 1A
       Abbott 45, Cranfills Gap 0
       Anton 58, Southland 12
       Avalon 58, Mount Calm 12
       Balmorhea 63, Lamesa Klondike 13
       Blackwell 40, Moran 21
       Blum 52, Joshua Johnson County 6
       Bryson 59, Woodson 7
       Calvert 65, Waco Live Oak Classical 20
       Cherokee 53, Santa Anna 6
       Eden 36, Water Valley 18
       Evant 51, Morgan 6
       Follett 59, Groom 6
       Forestburg 92, Trinidad 44
       Fort Davis 54, West Texas Homeschool 6
       Garden City 50, Rankin 0
       Gilmer Union Hill 110, Marshall Christian Academy 64
       Gordon 42, Granbury North Central 32
       Grandfalls-Royalty 54, Whiteface 35
       Happy 74, Crowell 16
       Higgins 43, Miami 38
       Jayton 72, Whitharral 34
       Jonesboro 48, Coolidge 12
       Knox City 46, Guthrie 0
       Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 66, Ladonia Fannindel 19
       Lazbuddie 35, Hedley 28
       Lometa 33, Cedar Park Summit 6
       Lorenzo 70, Plainview Christian 24
       Matador Motley County 62, Chillicothe 0
       May 60, Waco Vanguard 14
       McLean 56, Lefors 6
       Meadow 72, Ackerly Sands 28
       Medina 37, Fredericksburg Heritage 16
       Milford 64, Aquilla 28
       New Home 56, O'Donnell 39
       Oakwood 84, Waco Methodist 35
       Oglesby 77, McDade 53
       Paint Rock 48, Rochelle 24
       Penelope 73, Kopperl 28
       Robert Lee 36, Roscoe Highland 34
       Ropesville Ropes 34, Ira 18
       Rotan 62, Lueders-Avoca 42
       Saint Jo 61, Savoy 38
       Spur 44, Aspermont 22
       Sterling City 54, Hermleigh 40
       Strawn 73, Gholson 28
       Throckmorton 42, Newcastle 26
       Turkey Valley 54, Paducah 6
       Veribest 71, Valera Panther Creek 25
       Vernon Northside 29, Bowie Gold-Burg 19
       Wellman-Union 54, Hart 7
       Westbrook 66, Lenorah Grady 31
       White Deer 61, Kress 0
       Wilson 44, Cotton Center 0
       Zephyr 78, Lingleville 20


    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Arlington Oakridge 31, Casady, Okla. 12
       Arlington Pantego Christian 20, Fort Bend Christian 14
       Austin Regents 40, Austin St. Michael 0
       Austin St. Dominic 52, Marble Falls Faith 0
       Baytown Christian 52, Alvin Living Stones 6
       Bellaire Episcopal 38, Houston St. Thomas 24
       Brownsville St. Joseph 62, Port Isabel 20
       Bryan Brazos Christian 59, Somerville 32
       Dallas Bishop Lynch 51, Dallas Bishop Dunne 10
       Dallas Christian 35, Tyler Grace Community 17
       EP Cathedral 20, Fabens 14
       FW All Saints 48, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 0
       FW Nolan 45, Dallas Parish Episcopal 14
       FW Southwest Christian 55, FW Temple Christian 14
       Hallettsville Sacred Heart 32, SA St. Gerard 6
       Houston Lutheran South 47, Fulshear 20
       Houston Second Baptist 42, Katy Pope John 0
       Houston St. Pius X 49, Bryan Rudder 0
       Irving The Highlands 40, TACA Storm 37
       League City Bay Area 23, Houston Northland Christian 12
       Longview Trinity 64, Apple Springs 18
       Lubbock Christian 31, Lubbock Trinity 17
       Midland Christian 36, Alvin Shadow Creek 24
       Midland Trinity 38, FW Calvary 20
       Muenster Sacred Heart 34, Dallas First Baptist 27
       New Braunfels Christian 61, Bulverde Bracken 28
       Plano Prestonwood 14, Argyle Liberty Christian 0
       Round Rock Christian 67, Spring Branch Living Rock 28
       SA Castle Hills 58, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 54
       SA Central Catholic 22, Eagle Pass Winn 6
       SA Christian 29, SA Cornerstone 0
       SA Holy Cross 28, St. Mary's Hall 10
       Seguin Lifegate 63, Austin Royals 54
       Shiner St. Paul 20, Austin Brentwood 14
       Temple Holy Trinity 59, Weatherford Christian 38
       Tomball Concordia 48, Brookshire Royal 14
       Tomball Rosehill 13, The Woodlands Christian 7
       Tyler Gorman 49, Carrollton Prince of Peace 16
       Victoria St. Joseph 38, SA Texas Military 9
       Waco Parkview Christian 70, Buckholts 67


    OTHER

       Arlington St. Paul 52, Dallas Lakehill 26
       Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 49, White Oak 28
       Cypress Community Christian 48, Beaumont Legacy Christian 8
       EP Pebble Hills 57, EP Franklin 28
       Forsan def. Morton , forfeit
       Fort Worth Christian 55, Whitesboro 10
       FW Brewer 63, Saginaw 3
       FW Haltom 36, Abilene 35
       Gholson def. Bynum , forfeit
       Marfa def. Dell City , forfeit
       Monte Alto 27, Benavides 26
       SA FEAST 84, Austin NYOS 36
       San Angelo Texas Leadership 7, Winters 6
       San Marcos Hill Country Christian 60, Austin Hill Country 44
       Schertz John Paul II 39, San Marcos Baptist Academy 14
       Stephenville Home School 54, Austin Veritas 36
       Tribe Consolidated 48, Williamson County Home School 29
       Victory and Praise 32, Providence Classical Christian, Wash. 31
       Waco Texas Wind 23, DASCHE 22
       Waco Texas Wind 23, DASCHE 22


    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Hearne vs. Anderson-Shiro, ppd.
       Rule vs. Silverton, ccd.
       Sanderson vs. Imperial Buena Vista, ccd.
       Snook vs. Ganado, ccd.

    Return to Top

    Saturday

    CLASS 6A
       Aldine MacArthur 69, Aldine 34
       Cypress Creek 47, Cypress Springs 41
       Cypress Falls 40, Cypress Lakes 26
       Fort Bend Hightower 50, Fort Bend Austin 0
       Houston Clear Lake 48, Alvin 34
       Katy 37, Katy Taylor 0
       SA Churchill 38, SA Lee 24
       SA Northside Brandeis 38, SA Northside Clark 28
       SA Northside Stevens 38, SA Northside Holmes 6


    CLASS 5A
       Angleton 49, Rosenberg Terry 7
       Brownsville Memorial 27, Brownsville Pace 14
       Houston Madison 36, Houston Sterling 14
       Houston Milby 10, Houston Wisdom 7
       Houston Waltrip 44, Houston Sharpstown 6
       Jacksonville 26, Alvarado 12
       New Caney Porter 21, Humble Kingwood Park 17
       Santa Fe 13, Fort Bend Elkins 6
       Splendora 14, Humble 7


    CLASS 4A
       Houston Worthing 52, Houston Scarborough 0
       Houston Yates 40, Houston Kashmere 20
    CLASS 3A
       Elysian Fields 25, Harleton 12


    CLASS 1A
       Haskell Paint Creek 39, Loraine 21
       Iredell 64, Gorman 18


    PRIVATE SCHOOLS
       Abilene Christian 58, Red Oak Ovilla 8
       Houston Mt. Carmel 68, SA Atonement 16
       SA St. Anthony 20, Lytle 12


    OTHER
       Houston Heights 68, Houston Sam Houston 7
       Tyler Heat 50, Tyler East Texas Christian 0
       Wylie Prep 56, Founders Classical Academy 8


    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
       Irving Universal vs. Dallas Lutheran, ppd. to Oct. 20th.

    Return to Top

    Inside High School Sports

    Inside High School Sports airs Saturday at 6:30 p.m.

    Return to Top

    Copyright The Associated Press

    Get the latest from NBC DFW anywhere, anytime

    • Download the App

      Available for IOS and Android