High School Top 10 Schedule for Sept. 21-25

Wednesday, Sep 19, 2012  |  Updated 2:26 PM CDT
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
High School Top 10 Schedule for Sept. 21-25

Getty Images

advertisement

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Sept. 21-25.

Class 5A
1. Lake Travis (3-0) vs. A&M Consolidated, Friday
2. Katy (3-0) idle.
3. Allen (3-0) vs. Lewisville Hebron, Friday
4. DeSoto (3-0) vs. Cedar Hill, Friday
5. Cibolo Steele (3-0) at Austin Westlake, Friday
6. Abilene (3-0) vs. Odessa Permian, Friday
7. Galena Park North Shore (3-0) at Houston Madison, Saturday
8. Southlake Carroll (2-1) idle.
9. Dallas Skyline (2-1) idle.
10. Coppell (3-0) at Arlington, Friday.
 
Class 4A
1. Pearland Dawson (2-0) vs. Clear Falls, Friday
2. Leander (3-0) at Pflugerville, Friday
3. Angleton (3-0) at Alief Taylor, Saturday
4. Tyler (2-1) at Mesquite Horn, Friday
5. Lancaster (3-0) idle.
6. Aledo (2-1) idle.
7. Wolfforth Frenship (3-0) at Amarillo, Friday
8. Nederland (2-1) idle.
9. WF Rider (2-1) idle.
10. Dallas Highland Park (2-1) idle.
 
Class 3A
1. Navasota (3-0) vs. Lexington, Friday
2. Waco La Vega (3-0) vs. Stephenville, Friday
3. Abilene Wylie (3-0) at Brownwood, Friday
4. Alvarado (3-0) vs. China Spring, Friday
5. Stephenville (2-1) at Waco La Vega, Friday
6. Coldspring-Oakhurst (2-1) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Friday
7. La Marque (2-1) at Rosenberg Lamar, Thursday
8. Kilgore (2-0) at Mount Pleasant, Friday
9. Carthage (2-1) at Nacogdoches, Friday
10. West Orange-Stark (3-0) vs. Jasper, Friday.
 
Class 2A
1. Refugio (3-0) idle.
2. Cameron Yoe (3-0) idle.
3. Newton (3-0) idle.
4. Tatum (3-0) idle.
5. Cisco (3-0) at Godley, Friday
6. East Bernard (3-0) at Altair Rice, Friday
7. Lexington (2-1) at Navasota, Friday
8. Daingerfield (2-1) vs. Gilmer, Friday
9. Rogers (3-0) vs. Mart, Friday
10. New Boston (3-0) at Paris North Lamar, Friday.
 
Class 1A
1. Munday (3-0) at Bronte, Friday
2. Mason (3-0) at Christoval, Friday
3. Burton (3-0) at Bremond, Friday
4. Wellington (3-0) vs. Vega, Friday
5. Stamford (2-1) vs. Colorado City, Friday
6. Mart (2-1) at Rogers, Friday
7. Joaquin (3-0) vs. Burkeville, Friday
8. Falls City (2-1) vs. D'Hanis, Friday
9. Shiner (2-1) at Universal City Randolph, Friday
10. Stratford (3-0) at Littlefield, Friday.

Get the latest headlines sent to your inbox!
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
Leave Comments
What's New
Get NBCDFW on Mobile!
Get NBCDFW's free news and weather... Read more
Follow Us
Sign up to receive news and updates that matter to you.
Send Us Your Story Tips
Check Out