High School Scores from Sept. 17-19

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    Rob Marmion

    High school football scores from the week of Sept. 17-19.

    CLASS 5A
    Abilene 34, Tyler Lee 29
    Aldine 28, Richmond Foster 7
    Aldine Eisenhower 27, Beaumont West Brook 25
    Alief Elsik 21, Houston Westside 14
    Allen 35, Euless Trinity 28
    Amarillo 38, Odessa Permian 26
    Arlington Bowie 51, FW Wyatt 6
    Arlington Houston 29, Crowley 28
    Arlington Lamar 35, Irving Nimitz 28
    Burleson 20, Mansfield 12
    Cedar Hill 47, Arlington Martin 39
    Coppell 42, Weatherford 0
    Cypress Creek 48, Conroe Oak Ridge 27
    Dallas Jesuit 38, Lewisville Hebron 35
    Dallas Skyline 45, Plano East 19
    Dallas White 31, Carrollton Turner 19
    Eagle Pass 40, Medina 23
    EP El Dorado 42, EP Eastwood 0
    EP Montwood 35, EP Hanks 14
    Flower Mound 28, North Crowley 27
    Fort Bend Clements 35, Fort Bend Willowridge 21
    Galena Park North Shore 44, La Marque 34
    Galveston Ball 43, Aldine MacArthur 7
    Garland 34, Abilene Cooper 30
    Houston Clear Lake Christian 56, Baytown Christian 6
    Humble Atascocita 35, Pasadena South Houston 7
    Hurst Bell 28, Grand Prairie 27
    Katy Seven Lakes 57, Houston Northbrook 0
    Keller 42, Haltom City 25
    Klein 35, Humble 13
    Lewisville 48, Grapevine 21
    Lubbock Monterey 42, San Angelo Central 35
    Lufkin 28, Longview 14
    McKinney Boyd 78, McKinney 51
    Mesquite Horn 30, Ennis 24
    Midland Lee 34, Lubbock Coronado 16
    N. Richland Hills 26, Keller Central 21
    New Braunfels 28, Smithson Valley 13
    North Garland 35, Dallas Wilson 16
    Odessa 28, Amarillo Tascosa 14
    Plano West 49, Garland Naaman Forest 35
    Round Rock 14, Pflugerville 10
    SA Clark 31, SA Stevens 21
    SA Madison 42, SA Johnson 9
    SA O'Connor 28, SA Jay 22
    SA Reagan 14, SA Churchill 10
    South Grand Prairie 41, Justin Northwest 13
    Southlake Carroll 56, Mesquite 21
    Temple 17, Plano 14
    The Woodlands 48, Humble Kingwood 7
    Victoria Memorial 49, CC Moody 7

    CLASS 4A
    Amarillo Caprock 23, Dalhart 20
    Austin McCallum 40, Buda Hays 35
    Austin Travis 17, Dripping Springs 14
    Barbers Hill 33, Galena Park 20
    Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 55, Houston North Forest 0
    Big Spring 49, Andrews 7
    Bowie 44, Paradise 6
    CC Calallen 29, Los Fresnos 24
    CC Miller 14, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 13
    CC Ray 43, Robstown 8
    Crosby 33, Houston King 10
    Dallas Adamson 24, FW Eastern Hills 14
    Dallas Lincoln 36, Dallas Madison 7
    Dallas Maceo Smith 24, Dallas Conrad 6
    Dallas Pinkston 41, Dallas Molina 13
    Dumas 34, Plainview 13
    El Campo 49, Wharton 12
    El Paso High 31, EP Burges 7
    EP Irvin 28, EP Jefferson 21
    Friendswood 42, Nederland 7
    Frisco Wakeland 56, FW Brewer 20
    FW Dunbar 49, Dallas Roosevelt 6
    Hereford 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 35
    Houston Jones 34, Houston Reagan 7
    Houston Sharpstown 31, Port Lavaca Calhoun 28
    Huntsville 35, Houston Waltrip 0
    Joshua 27, Alvarado 21
    Killeen 39, Pflugerville Connally 38
    Lake Travis 52, Boerne 0
    Longview Pine Tree 33, Paris North Lamar 0
    Mabank 21, Van 6
    Magnolia 21, Katy Morton Ranch 14
    Marble Falls 51, Austin Reagan 6
    Montgomery 35, Rosenberg Lamar 14
    Mount Pleasant 36, Royse City 17
    Pearland Dawson 52, Baytown Sterling 14
    Pflugerville Hendrickson 49, Elgin 7
    Red Oak 31, Whitehouse 14
    Rockwall Heath 10, Dallas Hillcrest 6
    Rosenberg Terry 31, Baytown Lee 24
    SA Brackenridge 29, Floresville 25
    SA Harlandale 32, SA Antonian 28
    SA McCollum 27, SA Central Catholic 16
    Santa Fe 63, Houston St. Thomas 13
    Schertz Clemens 42, Beeville Jones 13
    Sulphur Springs 32, Mesquite Poteet 13
    Terrell 31, Dallas Bishop Lynch 21
    Waxahachie 35, Lancaster 20
    Wolfforth Frenship 37, Amarillo Randall 7

    CLASS 3A
    Abilene Wylie 46, Waco LaVega 29
    Anna 10, Princeton 7
    Argyle 30, Decatur 6
    Bandera 41, Wimberley 21
    Borger 47, Lamesa 6
    Breckenridge 21, Vernon 6
    Bridge City 42, Buna 6
    Brownsboro 28, Wills Point 15
    Brownwood 34, Liberty Hill 17
    Bullard 43, Troup 40
    Burnet 41, Manor 0
    Cameron Yoe 27, Lorena 17
    Canton 60, Waco Reicher 35
    Celina 34, FW Arlington Heights 18
    Crandall 14, FW Castleberry 7
    Cuero 38, Bay City 10
    Devine 41, CC West Oso 6
    Edna 21, Wallis Brazos 7
    Ferris 37, Cedar Hill Trinity 14
    Fredericksburg 21, Comfort 7
    Gatesville 49, Lampasas 48
    Gilmer 70, Kilgore 27
    Glen Rose 36, Carrollton Ranchview 0
    Graham 38, Iowa Park 6
    Hardin-Jefferson 41, East Chambers 30
    Huffman Hargrave 41, Hamshire-Fannett 14
    Ingleside 40, Rockport-Fulton 7
    Jasper 23, West Orange-Stark 19
    Kaufman 26, Hillsboro 9
    La Feria 10, Santa Rosa 6
    La Grange 38, Gonzales 6
    La Vernia 21, Fischer Canyon Lake 7
    Lake Worth 54, FW Southwest Christian 7
    Lamesa Klondike 72, Dell City 38
    Levelland 35, Brownfield 6
    Llano 30, Taylor 14
    Lordsburg, N.M. 27, Anthony 0
    Lubbock Estacado 47, Snyder 27
    Luling 32, Goliad 25
    Madisonville 6, Crockett 0
    Marion 42, Ingram Moore 19
    Mexia 61, Athens 22
    Monahans 57, Pecos 7
    Nashville, Ark. 37, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 27
    Navasota 24, Bellville 14
    Needville 27, Columbus 13
    Orangefield 52, Cleveland Tarkington 0
    Paris 51, Lindale 41
    Pearsall 42, SA Kennedy 14
    Perryton 35, Pampa 14
    Pittsburg 55, Queen City 6
    Poteet 34, Pleasanton 27
    Prosper 33, Frisco 12
    Rockdale 54, Leander Rouse 0
    SA Houston 41, SA Edison 9
    Sealy 64, Brookshire Royal 37
    Seminole 34, Fort Stockton 7
    Sinton 26, Hebbronville 0
    Smithville 25, Hallettsville 24
    Somerset 25, SA St. Anthony 0
    Splendora 35, Beaumont Kelly 21
    Stafford 34, Houston Davis 17
    Sweeny 35, Houston Sterling 18
    Texarkana Pleasant Grove 48, Gladewater 22
    Tyler Chapel Hill 7, Quinlan Ford 0
    Van Alstyne 35, Farmersville 34

    CLASS 2A
    Altair Rice Consolidated 26, Lexington 22
    Anahuac 21, Hitchcock 7
    Aubrey 43, Nevada Community 0
    Ballinger 31, Early 13
    Banquete 28, Orange Grove 20
    Bishop 38, Kingsville Academy 8
    Blanco 46, Jarrell 7
    Buffalo 27, Wortham 18
    Bushland 35, Stratford 9
    Childress 23, Sanford-Fritch 14
    Cisco 33, Bangs 0
    Clyde 27, Sweetwater 20
    Coahoma 42, Tahoka 12
    Colorado City 16, Coleman 6
    Comanche 50, San Angelo Grape Creek 22
    Corrigan-Camden 52, Hemphill 6
    Corsicana Mildred 15, Maypearl 14
    Cotulla 27, Crystal City 13
    Daingerfield 41, Commerce 0
    DallasLife Oak Cliff 41, Rice 13
    Dilley 42, Carrizo Springs 12
    Dublin 24, Valley Mills 18
    East Bernard 28, Boling 26
    Edgewood 29, Mineola 20
    Friona 35, Sudan 0
    Gainesville Callisburg 52, Nocona 21
    George West 26, Odem 12
    Godley 38, Boyd 21
    Grandview 44, Blooming Grove 0
    Harper 36, Junction 16
    Holliday 21, WF Hirschi 13
    Idalou 17, Lubbock Cooper 0
    Jacksboro 34, Olney 21
    Jewett Leon 22, Bremond 19
    Jourdanton 42, Woodsboro 6
    Karnes City 31, SA Cole 17
    Kenedy 24, Yorktown 18
    Kirbyville 37, Liberty 0
    Kountze 10, Hull-Daisetta 7
    Lago Vista 56, Thrall 6
    Linden-Kildare 39, Maud 14
    Malakoff 50, Italy 48, OT
    Merkel 20, Roscoe 10
    Millsap 13, Venus 6
    Muleshoe 21, Crane 7
    Natalia 42, Charlotte 7
    Navarro 49, Universal City Randolph 7
    Newton 21, Silsbee 20
    Panhandle 31, Sunray 7
    Pilot Point 29, Sanger 10
    Post 13, Floydada 6
    Redwater 21, Waskom 0
    Riviera Kaufer 27, Benavides 6
    San Diego 21, John Paul 20
    San Saba 35, Johnson City 27
    Schulenburg 34, Tomball Concordia 0
    Scurry-Rosser 14, Rio Vista 7
    Stockdale 14, SA Christian 0
    Sunnyvale 34, Dallas Jefferson 0
    Taft 42, Freer 0
    Three Rivers 14, Skidmore-Tynan 11
    Tuscola Jim Ned 14, Anson 6
    Vanderbilt Industrial 37, Ganado 7
    Wall 34, Sonora 14
    Weimar 33, Louise 26
    WF City View 37, Chico 0

    CLASS 1A
    Albany 62, Eastland 27
    Baird 23, Ranger 19
    Bartlett 27, Normangee 18
    Bovina 40, Dimmitt 0
    Boys Ranch 40, Amarillo Highland Park 25
    Bronte 40, Mertzon Irion County 6
    Bruni 45, Premont 8
    Burton 27, Normangee 18
    Canadian 54, Shamrock 6
    Center Point 58, SA Cornerstone 27
    Crosbyton 35, Memphis 25
    Cumby 22, Simms Bowie 19
    Dawson 52, DeLeon 0
    Eldorado 33, Marfa 7
    Falls City 35, D'Hanis 20
    Forsan 6, McCamey 0
    Fort Hancock 40, EP Immanuel 30
    Goldthwaite 13, Mason 6
    Gorman 33, Christoval 6
    Hale Center 52, Claude 0
    Haskell 32, Winters 26
    Iraan 39, Reagan County 0
    Malakoff Cross Roads 36, Fruitvale 14
    Mart 35, Marlin 0
    Menard 46, Miles 6
    Munday 35, Quanah 20
    Nazareth 39, Morton 6
    New Deal 41, Seagraves 0
    Olton 31, Sundown 14
    Perrin-Whitt 20, Frost 13
    Petrolia 16, Muenster 13
    Pettus 30, Ben Bolt 21
    Riesel 20, Centerville 15
    Seymour 38, Hamlin 19
    Shiner 35, Poth 0
    Smyer 55, Booker 36
    Somerville 41, Iola 8
    Springlake-Earth 38, Lockney 6
    Stamford 41, Hawley 13
    Stanton 40, Roby 6
    Van Horn 76, Tornillo 0
    Wellington 60, Electra 20
    Wheeler 42, White Deer 6
    Windthorst 28, Alvord 8
    Wink 47, Anton 14

    SIX-MAN
    Ackerly Sands 66, Sterling City 42
    Aquilla 45, Moran 0
    Balmorhea 58, EP Faith Christian 12
    Bynum 68, Coolidge 48
    Calvert 53, FW Glenview 8
    Crowell 48, Turkey Valley 40
    Follett 48, Kress 0
    Garden City 68, Abilene Christian 16
    Groom 68, Silverton 18
    Gustine 48, Iredell 28
    Hart 62, Lubbock Christ The King 14
    Knox City 47, Bryson 0
    Lefors 61, Amarillo Holy Cross 22
    Lenorah Grady 65, Midland Trinity 28
    Lorenzo 37, Jayton 18
    Meadow 38, Paducah 30
    Miami 46, Fort Elliott 44
    Milford 54, Oakwood 6
    Newcastle 58, Chillicothe 12
    Paint Rock 72, San Angelo TLC Adademy 22
    Penelope 31, Abbott 30
    Petersburg 52, New Home 6
    Prairie Lea 48, Brookesmith 0
    Rankin 54, Robert Lee 8
    Richland Springs 48, Gordon 0
    Rochelle 40, Valera Panther Creek 38
    Ropesville 54, Whitharral 42
    Roscoe Highland 54, Spur 8
    Sidney 74, Novice 28
    Southland 78, Lazbuddie 34
    Strawn 62, Eden 8
    Throckmorton 49, May 0
    Vernon Northside 60, St. Jo 12
    Walnut Springs 79, Blum 39
    Water Valley 87, Grandfalls-Royalty 42
    Welch Dawson 52, Whiteface 0
    Wellman-Union 72, Loop 68
    Woodson 60, Rising Star 14
    Zephyr 81, Santa Anna 34

    OTHER SCHOOLS
    Addison Trinity 35, Plano Prestonwood 20
    Amarillo San Jacinto 54, Hedley 6
    Arlington Grace 25, Dallas Bishop Dunne 22
    Arlington Oakridge 48, Austin St. Andrew's 8
    Austin Hill Country 42, Temple Holy Trinity 12
    Austin St. Michael's 38, Little River Academy 14
    Azle Christian School 54, Evant 8
    Bay Area Christian 7, Sugar Land Fort Bend 6
    Brenham Christian 68, Central Texas Christian 22
    Bryan Christian Homeschool 32, Alvin Loving Stones 13
    Bryan St. Joseph's 21, Bryan Brazos Christian 14
    Bulverde Bracken 28, Bryan Allen Academy 24
    Cedar Park Summit 75, Buckholts 52
    Colleyville Covenant 54, Rockwall Christian 21
    Dallas Christian 17, FW Christian 14
    Dallas First Baptist 24, Frisco Legacy 14
    Dallas Lakehill 72, Longview Trinity 26
    Dallas Parish Episcopal 53, Austin Hyde Park 6
    Dallas Shelton 10, FW Calvary 6
    EP Cathedral 35, Fabens 26
    FW All Saints 25, Dallas Episcopal 23
    FW Nolan 35, Argyle Liberty Christian 27
    Garland Christian 36, Carrollton Christian 19
    Houston Christian 23, Houston Northland Christian 11
    Houston Lutheran North 31, Dallas Lutheran 22
    Irving The Highlands 61, Dallas A+ Academy 6
    Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 69, Marble Falls Faith 24
    Lubbock Christian 25, Ralls 14
    Lucas Christian 61, FW Nazarene 20
    Midland Christian 49, Lovington, N.M. 42
    Richardson Canyon 27, Arlington Pantego Christian 6
    Rockwall Heritage 54, Tyler Kings Academy 6
    SA Feast Home 58, San Antonio Believers 14
    SA Texas Military 29, Sabinal 21
    SA Town East 56, SA Sunnybrook 6
    Seguin Lifegate 56, Austin NYOS 6
    Shiner St. Paul 35, Flatonia 20
    The Woodlands Christian 34, Katy Pope John XXIII 28
    Tyler Grace Community 74, Plano John Paul 13
    Victoria St. Joseph 40, Houston Second Baptist 30
    Watauga Harvest 46, McKinney Christian 40
    Austin Del Valle 16, Hutto 10
    Carrollton Prince of Peace 26, Tyler All Saints 7
    Columbia 39, Houston Kashmere 29
    Cy Woods 35, Houston Stratford 14
    FW Lake Country 58, FW Temple 0
    Lucas Lovejoy 49, Pottsboro 6
    Neville, La. 17, Marshall 8
    San Angelo Lake View 48, Midland Greenwood 24
    San Antonio Radiance 40, San Marcos Christian Homeschool 38
    Travis 26, Fort Bend Dulles 24
    Tribe Consolidated 60, Bellville Faith 12
    Willow Park Trinity 67, Arlington Fellowship 42