High School Playoff Scores

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    TK

    CLASS 1A

    Division I Region I
    Olton 28, Sudan 7
    Stanton 41, Van Horn 28

    Region II
    Collinsville 56, Quinlan Boles 21
    Haskell 20, Winters 14

    Region IV
    Goldthwaite 34, Thorndale 21
    Yorktown 33, Ben Bolt 32

    CLASS 1A Division II

    Region I
    Clarendon 25, Nazareth 18
    Iraan 49, Plains 7
    Springlake-Earth 21, Hale Center 14
    Wheeler 43, White Deer 14

    Region II
    Lindsay 48, Cumby 14

    Region III
    Cayuga 61, Beckville 21
    Lovelady 52, Italy 21
    Mart 44, Dawson 0

    Region IV
    Bartlett 30, Bosqueville 27
    Falls City 46, La Villa 15
    Mason 51, D'Hanis 28

    CLASS 2A Division I

    Region I
    Amarillo River Road 25, Muleshoe 21
    Brady 42, Tuscola Jim Ned 14
    Littlefield 29, Alpine 12
    Merkel 35, Bowie 32

    Region II
    Gunter 28, Hooks 0
    Pilot Point 59, Boyd 42

    Region III
    Arp 37, Franklin 0
    Kirbyville 51, Corrigan-Camden 28

    Region IV
    Comfort 52, Navarro 21
    George West 55, San Diego 15
    Hempstead 21, Lago Vista 14

    CLASS 2A Division II

    Region I
    Bushland 48, Floydada 6
    Cisco 41, Holliday 40
    Comanche 52, Colorado City 23
    Crane 13, Idalou 7, 2OT
    Henrietta 49, Eastland 28
    Post 35, Sonora 28
    San Saba 35, Wall 21

    Region II
    Caddo Mills 29, Kerens 28
    Grandview 35, Crawford 14
    Lone Oak 28, Corsicana Mildred 10
    Melissa 7, Prairiland 6

    Region III
    Daingerfield 68, New Diana 14
    Garrison 62, Jewett Leon 40
    Linden-Kildare 22, Harleton 8
    Woodville 21, New Waverly 14

    Region IV
    Altair Rice Consolidated 21, Lexington 11
    Blanco 53, Karnes City 0
    Harper 56, Poth 40
    Rogers 28, Weimar 14
    Three Rivers 14, Riviera Kaufer 7
    Vanderbilt Industrial 20, Odem 7

    CLASS 3A Division I

    Region I
    Andrews 26, Fort Stockton 23, OT
    Burnet 38, Gatesville 7

    Region II
    Alvarado 63, FW Castleberry 0
    Lucas Lovejoy 52, Wills Point 36
    Prosper 37, Paris North Lamar 0

    Region III
    Center 42, Tatum 21

    Region IV
    Cuero 46, SA Houston 12
    Ingleside 59, Zapata 19
    Sealy 43, Needville 36

    CLASS 3A Division II

    Region I
    Brownwood 33, Dalhart 7
    Graham 42, Borger 14
    Lake Worth 31, Kaufman 21
    Seminole 55, Clint 7
    Wimberley 49, Glen Rose 44

    Region II
    Celina 35, Van Alstyne 14
    Farmersville 17, Eustace 14
    Kennedale 24, Dallas Madison 17

    Region III
    Carthage 48, Gladewater 0
    Cleveland 44, Bridge City 17
    Coldspring Oakhurst 41, West Orange-Stark 36
    Mexia 36, Palestine 14

    Region IV
    Brookshire Royal 40, Giddings 21
    Edna 54, Luling 40
    La Grange 48, Sweeny 27
    Mathis 41, Lyford 24
    Sinton 28, Rio Hondo 21
    Yoakum 22, La Vernia 13

    CLASS 4A Division I
    Mission 30, Alice 27

    Region I
    EP Chapin 30, Canutillo 7
    EP Del Valle 52, EP Andress 7
    FW Arlington Heights 20, Arlington Seguin 13
    Mansfield Legacy 42, FW Eastern Hills 21

    Region II
    Carrollton Smith 56, Sherman 35
    Dallas Carter 30, Dallas Samuell 19
    Dallas Highland Park 56, McKinney 38
    Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Dallas Wilson 21
    Longview 52, Whitehouse 9
    Waxahachie 35, Forney 12

    Region III
    Beaumont Central 7, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0
    Friendswood 36, Rosenberg Lamar 20
    Houston Westbury 42, Houston Sterling 35
    Houston Wheatley 20, Houston Waltrip 14
    Pearland Dawson 24, Richmond Foster 14

    Region IV
    Gregory-Portland 38, SA McCollum 10
    Killeen 49, Austin LBJ 26
    SA Alamo Heights 35, SA Brackenridge 0
    SA Harlandale 41, CC Ray 14
    Schertz Steele 62, SA Jefferson 8

    CLASS 4A Division II

    Region I
    Aledo 41, Little Elm 7
    Big Spring 21, Canyon 13
    EP Irvin 33, EP Riverside 28
    EP Parkland 43, EP Austin 14
    Everman 57, FW Dunbar 6
    Hereford 41, Pampa 9
    Lake Dallas 35, N. Richland Hills Birdville 27

    Region II
    Corsicana 32, West Mesquite 21
    Dallas Conrad 24, Dallas Pinkston 19
    Denison 61, Richardson Pearce 28
    Frisco Liberty 49, Rockwall Heath 35
    Marshall 44, Kilgore 7
    Sulphur Springs 47, Lindale 19

    Region III
    Brenham 49, Manor 14
    El Campo 38, Santa Fe 10
    Port Neches-Groves 21, Barbers Hill 7
    Waller 28, Lockhart 7

    Region IV
    Austin McCallum 58, Lampasas 28
    Castroville Medina Valley 56, Rockport-Fulton 12
    CC Calallen 22, Weslaco East 18
    Kerrville Tivy 65, SA Kennedy 2
    Pflugerville Hendrickson 29, Austin Travis 0
    Port Lavaca Calhoun 38, Uvalde 3
    Schertz Clemens 49, SA Edison 0

    CLASS 5A Division I

    Region I
    Arlington 38, Burleson 12
    De Soto 40, Bryan 0
    Odessa 37, EP Franklin 23
    Plano 28, Duncanville 17

    Region II
    Dallas Skyline 38, Garland Rowlett 0
    Garland 38, Richardson Berkner 16
    Round Rock Stony Point 56, Cypress Falls 7
    Spring Westfield 42, Conroe 7
     

    Region III
    Aldine 28, Houston Westside 19
    Brazoswood 52, Fort Bend Kempner 29
    Galena Park North Shore 24, Pearland 6
    Katy Cinco Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 14

    Region IV
    Austin Bowie 35, SA Roosevelt 28
    Austin Westlake 31, SA Madison 27
    Converse Judson 27, SA Stevens 24
    Edinburg 18, Brownsville Hanna 14
    Harlingen 41, San Benito 21
    SA Clark 17, Converse Wagner 10
    SA Southwest 58, Rio Grande City 29

    CLASS 5A Division II

    Region I
    Abilene 42, Arlington Lamar 10
    Cedar Hill 31, Plano West 22
    EP Coronado 49, Midland Lee 27
    EP Montwood 19, Amarillo 14

    Region II
    Belton 45, Mesquite Horn 38, OT
    Cypress Ridge 39, Cedar Park 36
    Klein Collins 44, Conroe Oak Ridge 7
    Leander 39, Cypress Creek 35
    Richardson Lake Highlands 49, North Garland 28
    Tyler 49, Copperas Cove 21

    Region III
    Houston Memorial 27, Katy Seven Lakes 17
    Pasadena Memorial 51, Baytown Lee 37

    Region IV
    CC Carroll 24, SA O'Connor 10
    Eagle Pass 28, McAllen 21
    Edinburg North 60, Los Fresnos 27
    Mission Sharyland 46, Laredo Alexander 13
    New Braunfels 41, Bastrop 21
    Pflugerville 10, SA Reagan 3
    PSJA North 48, Brownsville Pace 34
    SA Brandeis 31, SA East Central 0

    SIX-MAN Division I Region I
    Meadow 64, Whitharral 14
    Petersburg 52, Ropes 36 Region II
    Ira 56, Fort Davis 50 Region IV
    Abbott 87, Trinidad 59
    Penelope 40, Milford 38

    SIX-MAN Division II Region I
    Motley County 96, Lefors 87 Region II
    Borden County 62, Loop 6 Region III
    Roscoe Highland 62, Rule 0 Region IV
    Sidney 71, Paint Rock 42
    Valera Panther Creek 51, Mullin 6 TAPPS 11 Man Division II
    Dallas Christian 55, FW Christian 25
    Dallas Parish Episcopal 24, Arlington Grace 21
    Houston Second Baptist 35, Austin Hyde Park 32
    Lutheran North 41, San Marcos Baptist 13
    Tomball Concordia 17, SA Texas Military 10
    Victoria St. Joseph 22, Houston Northland Christian 3 Division III
    Arlington Pantego Christian 54, Garland Christian 14
    Austin Regents 50, Katy Pope John XXIII 7
    Bay Area Christian 56, Bryan St. Joseph's 36
    Bullard Brook Hill 61, FW Calvary 6
    Dallas Lutheran 41, Lubbock Christian 27
    Waco Reicher 63, Carrollton Christian 7 Division IV
    Bryan Brazos Christian 35, Galveston O'Connell 7
    Frisco Legacy 47, FW Lake Country 28
    Muenster Sacred Heart 31, Irving The Highlands 8
    Richardson Canyon 2, Watauga Harvest 0

    TAPPS 6 Man Division I
    Austin Hill Country 61, Bryan Allen Academy 38