Collected high school football scores for Friday, Nov. 11, 2011.
CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Canadian 48, Clarendon 20
Quanah 32, Stinnett West Texas 26
Seymour 20, New Deal 6
Stamford 35, Olton 32
Region II
Bi-District
Honey Grove 34, Lindsay 28, OT
Riesel 58, Santo 44
Region III
Bi-District
Alto 34, Simms Bowie 14
Big Sandy 25, Grapeland 24
Region IV
Bi-District
Goldthwaite 41, La Pryor 0
La Villa 35, Yorktown 18
Winters 40, Center Point 14
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Bovina 35, Seagraves 0
Farwell 21, Smyer 15
Region II
Van Horn 41, Menard 6
Bi-District
Electra 61, Hamlin 35
Munday 61, Ralls 13
Region III
Bi-District
Beckville 39, Cumby 31
Bremond 34, Meridian 14
Chilton 29, Cross Plains 7
Mount Enterprise 56, Dallas Gateway 0
Region IV
Bi-District
Bruni 47, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 15
Burton 43, Sabine Pass 13
Milano 55, Burkeville 0
Sabinal 34, Pettus 6
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Breckenridge 32, Clyde 19
Godley 56, Bangs 7
Region II
Bi-District
Boyd 40, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 26
Eustace 28, Callisburg 0
New Boston 49, Mineola 3
Region III
Bi-District
Malakoff 10, Little River Academy 3
Newton 41, Jefferson 20
Region IV
Bi-District
Odem 42, SA Cole 21
CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Hamilton 10, Henrietta 0
Nocona 21, Crawford 9
Spearman 23, Coahoma 20
Region II
Bi-District
Cooper 34, Elysian Fields 20
Lone Oak 63, Whitewright 7
Omaha Pewitt 61, Ore City 2
Region III
Bi-District
Franklin 55, Italy 28
Rogers 68, Axtell 14
Region IV
Bi-District
San Saba 27, Stockdale 7
Schulenburg 51, Banquete 28
Three Rivers 28, Coleman 14
CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Abilene Wylie 28, Burkburnett 17
Alvarado 69, Mineral Wells 6
Lubbock Cooper 34, Borger 9
Seminole 42, Fabens 0
Region II
Bi-District
Celina 42, Sanger 21
Henderson 55, Paris 17
Lucas Lovejoy 24, Dallas Madison 7
Region III
Bi-District
Navasota 40, Sealy 13
Tyler Chapel Hill 70, Jasper 28
Waco La Vega 35, Palestine 20
Region IV
Bi-District
La Vernia 28, Somerset 0
Lampasas 35, Boerne 21
Raymondville 29, Rio Grande City Grulla 9
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Glen Rose 57, Bridgeport 56
Kennedale 24, Decatur 14
Midland Greenwood 42, Pecos 14
Monahans 43, Clint 6
Shallowater 40, Dalhart 7
Region II
Bi-District
Argyle 49, Commerce 7
Gilmer 48, Atlanta 14
Princeton 31, Dallas Roosevelt 20
Prosper 28, Wilmer-Hutchins 7
Van Alstyne 40, Whitesboro 14
Region III
Bi-District
Bellville 28, Giddings 14
Columbus 21, Smithville 14
Lorena 28, Fairfield 14
Robinson 28, Mexia 7
Region IV
Bi-District
Devine 27, SA Houston 19
Gonzales 21, Hondo 10
Liberty Hill 35, Geronimo Navarro 14
Orange Grove 28, Port Isabel 14
Rio Hondo 27, Lyford 14
Wharton 36, Ingleside 35
Wimberley 38, Taylor 31, 2OT
Sports Connection
Connecting you to your favorite North Texas sports teams as well as sports news around the globe.
CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Denton Ryan 43, Amarillo Caprock 21
EP Andress 28, EP Del Valle 0
FW Boswell 41, FW Southwest 38
WF Rider 42, Wolfforth Frenship 14
Region II
Bi-District
Dallas Highland Park 50, Frisco Liberty 7
Dallas Wilson 49, Dallas Molina 0
Pflugerville Hendrickson 34, West Mesquite 20
Rockwall-Heath 22, Frisco Wakeland 21
Sherman 45, Whitehouse 24
Tyler 46, Texarkana Texas 14
Region III
Bi-District
Angleton 48, Friendswood 21
Montgomery 28, Huntsville 3
Nederland 24, Baytown Goose Creek 6
Region IV
Bi-District
Buda Hays 34, Northside Brennan 24
CC Flour Bluff 39, Rio Grande City 36
Gregory-Portland 53, SA Brackenridge 15
Smithson Valley 48, SA McCollum 17
Victoria East 35, SA Jefferson 10
Weslaco East 21, Alice 14
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Canyon Randall 35, Little Elm 21
EP Burges 34, Clint Horizon 31, 4OT
Mansfield Summit 46, Waco 31
Stephenville 49, Everman 23
Region II
Bi-District
Corsicana 53, Manor 36
Dallas Conrad 30, Dallas South Oak Cliff 23
Frisco Centennial 45, McKinney North 16
Sulphur Springs 31, Hallsville 21
Region III
Bi-District
Beaumont Ozen 40, Barbers Hill 36
Brenham 35, Humble Kingwood Park 3
Manvel 29, El Campo 21
Region IV
Bi-District
Beeville Jones 43, SA Southside 7
CC Calallen 46, Mercedes 10
Edcouch-Elsa 24, Kingsville King 7
Kerrville Tivy 41, New Braunfels Canyon 22
Port Lavaca Calhoun 61, SA Lanier 0
SA Alamo Heights 21, Boerne Champion 20
CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Arlington Bowie 42, Odessa Permian 7
Arlington Martin 37, Midland 7
Cedar Hill 13, Hurst Bell 10
Euless Trinity 55, Duncanville 36
Region II
Bi-District
Austin Westlake 42, Round Rock 6
Dallas Skyline 31, McKinney Boyd 8
DeSoto 54, A&M Consolidated 10
Garland 24, Richardson Berkner 7
Klein Oak 48, Humble Kingwood 29
Mesquite 35, Belton 23
The Woodlands 42, Klein Collins 31
Region III
Bi-District
Deer Park 31, Beaumont West Brook 30
Houston Lamar 35, Katy Morton Ranch 21
Pasadena Dobie 34, Galena Park North Shore 14
Pearland 41, Fort Bend Elkins 0
Region IV
Bi-District
Laredo United 60, Mission Sharyland 42
SA Churchill 28, SA Wagner 19
SA Madison 25, Converse Judson 24
San Benito 24, Edinburg 14
Warren 54, SA Southwest 14
CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Abilene 35, Arlington 30
Abilene Cooper 27, Arlington Lamar 24
Amarillo 35, EP Americas 21
EP Montwood 33, Amarillo Tascosa 28
Mansfield 55, Grapevine 27
Mansfield Timberview 44, Colleyville Heritage 19
Region II
Bi-District
Garland Rowlett 53, Richardson Lake Highlands 14
Garland Sachse 49, Dallas Jesuit 42
Leander 35, Austin High 14
Pflugerville 28, Del Valle 7
Spring Westfield 30, Lufkin 27
Region III
Bi-District
Cypress Woods 42, Aldine Eisenhower 7
Houston Memorial 33, Houston Westside 13
Katy 63, Houston Madison 7
La Porte 35, Pasadena Memorial 7
Region IV
Northside O'Connor 56, CC Carroll 14
Bi-District
Brownsville Pace 42, PSJA North 21
Cibolo Steele 24, SA Johnson 14
Laredo Alexander 41, McAllen 18
McAllen Memorial 35, Eagle Pass 13
Northside Brandeis 34, CC King 7
Weslaco 55, PSJA Memorial 0
SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Crowell 67, Follett 53
Meadow 79, Spur 38
Ropesville Ropes 40, Petersburg 38
Turkey Valley JV 56, Paducah 6
Region II
Bi-District
Borden County 66, Aspermont 27
Ira 56, Ackerly Sands 40
Rankin 64, Robert Lee 0
Water Valley 54, Fort Davis 8
Region III
Walnut Springs 50, Bowie Gold-Burg 0
Bi-District
Knox City 65, Zephyr 46
Throckmorton 66, May 36
Region IV
Bi-District
Abbott 78, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 30
SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Amherst 60, Guthrie 22
Groom 76, Lefors 59
Matador Motley County 53, Whitharral 8
Sterling City 59, Valera Panther Creek 12
Region II
Bi-District
Loraine 56, Paint Rock 42
Welch Dawson 51, Balmorhea 36
Region III
Bi-District
Lueders-Avoca 40, Strawn 38
Region IV
Bi-District
Calvert 77, Cherokee 32
Gustine 62, Cranfills Gap 14
Jonesboro 46, Rising Star 0
Richland Springs 48, Buckholts 0
TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Bi-District
Austin Hyde Park 14, Houston Second Baptist 10
Dallas Christian 10, Grapevine Faith 7
Houston Northland Christian 51, CC John Paul 21
Midland Christian 50, Cedar Hill Trinity 0
SA Christian 41, Sugar Land Fort Bend 14
Tomball Concordia 45, SA Texas Military 10
Tyler Grace Community 42, Arlington Grace Prep 14
Division III
Bi-District
Bullard Brook Hill 56, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 56, Bryan St. Joseph 34
FW Calvary 50, Dallas Lutheran 12
Katy Faith West 24, Tyler Gorman 6
Division IV
Bi-District
Bryan Brazos Christian 48, Cedar Park Summit 14
Garland Christian 48, FW Lake Country 27
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 66, Beaumont Legacy Christian 27
McKinney Christian 21, Lubbock Christian 20
Muenster Sacred Heart 59, Rockwall Christian 14
TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Bi-District
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 58, Lake Jackson Brazosport 0
Tomball Rosehill 76, Mansfield Fellowship Academy 56
Division II
Bi-District
Alvin Living Stones 35, SA Town East Christian 28
Fredericksburg Heritage 54, Brenham Christian 8
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Bi-District
Saratoga West Hardin vs. Thrall, ppd. to Nov 12.