Class 4A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings

Class 4A HS football playoff scores, pairings

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    TK
    AP
    Alabama A&M defeats Prairie View A&M 17-15

    DIVISION I

    Region I, Area
    WF Rider 37, EP Chapin 10
    Killeen 60, FW Arlington Heights 25
    Denton Ryan 38, EP Andress 14
    Hewitt Midway 42, FW Boswell 7

    Regional
    WF Rider (9-3) vs. Killeen (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
    Denton Ryan (12-0) vs. Hewitt Midway (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

    Region II, Area
    Rockwall-Heath 38, Dallas Kimball 6
    Sherman 38, Waxahachie 35
    Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Wilson 24
    Tyler 56, Pflugerville Hendrickson 42

    Regional
    Rockwall-Heath (11-1) vs. Sherman (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Apogee Stadium
    Dallas Highland Park (12-0) vs. Tyler (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

    Region III, Area
    Vidor 42, Montgomery 35
    Angleton 65, Houston Wheatley 36
    Nederland 21, Houston Stratford 14, 2OT
    Pearland Dawson 72, Houston Reagan 7

    Regional
    Vidor (10-2) vs. Angleton (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
    Nederland (11-1) vs. Pearland Dawson (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

    Region IV, Area
    Lake Travis 42, Smithson Valley 21
    CC Flour Bluff 14, Gregory-Portland 13
    Cedar Park 42, Buda Hays 0
    Weslaco East 49, Victoria East 36

    Regional
    Lake Travis (12-0) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
    Cedar Park (10-2) vs. Weslaco East (11-1), noon Friday, Alamodome
     
    DIVISION II

    Region I, Area
    Canyon Randall 49, El Paso Riverside 7
    Aledo 59, Mansfield Summit 23
    Lake Dallas 48, EP Burges 7
    Stephenville 42, Northwest Nelson 14

    Regional
    Canyon Randall (11-1) vs. Aledo (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
    Lake Dallas (9-3) vs. Stephenville (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

    Region II, Area
    Frisco Centennial 56, Dallas Conrad 13
    Corsicana 47, Sulphur Springs 33
    Frisco 56, Dallas Lincoln 20
    Kilgore 14, Lancaster 6

    Regional
    Frisco Centennial (12-0) vs. Corsicana (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
    Frisco (10-2) vs. Kilgore (7-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Forney

    Region III, Area
    Beaumont Ozen 14, Brenham 10
    La Marque 46, Houston Sharpstown 7
    Dayton 41, Magnolia West 23
    Manvel 53, Houston Yates 18

    Regional
    Beaumont Ozen (7-5) vs. La Marque (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
    Dayton (9-3) vs. Manvel (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

    Region IV, Area
    Dripping Springs 10, SA Alamo Heights 3, OT
    CC Calallen 68, Beeville Jones 20
    Kerrville Tivy 21, Austin Vandegrift 16
    Port Lavaca Calhoun 34, Edcouch-Elsa 13

    Regional
    Dripping Springs (9-3) vs. CC Calallen (11-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome
    Kerrville Tivy (10-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (12-0), 8 p.m. Friday, Alamodome