Class 4A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings | NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

Class 4A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings

Class 4A HS football playoff scores, pairings

processing...
Country
Total
1
United States
463738121
2
China
26182670
3
Great Britain
27231767

NEWSLETTERS

AP
Alabama A&M defeats Prairie View A&M 17-15

DIVISION I

Region I, Area
WF Rider 37, EP Chapin 10
Killeen 60, FW Arlington Heights 25
Denton Ryan 38, EP Andress 14
Hewitt Midway 42, FW Boswell 7

Regional
WF Rider (9-3) vs. Killeen (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Denton Ryan (12-0) vs. Hewitt Midway (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region II, Area
Rockwall-Heath 38, Dallas Kimball 6
Sherman 38, Waxahachie 35
Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Wilson 24
Tyler 56, Pflugerville Hendrickson 42

Regional
Rockwall-Heath (11-1) vs. Sherman (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Apogee Stadium
Dallas Highland Park (12-0) vs. Tyler (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III, Area
Vidor 42, Montgomery 35
Angleton 65, Houston Wheatley 36
Nederland 21, Houston Stratford 14, 2OT
Pearland Dawson 72, Houston Reagan 7

Regional
Vidor (10-2) vs. Angleton (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
Nederland (11-1) vs. Pearland Dawson (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV, Area
Lake Travis 42, Smithson Valley 21
CC Flour Bluff 14, Gregory-Portland 13
Cedar Park 42, Buda Hays 0
Weslaco East 49, Victoria East 36

Regional
Lake Travis (12-0) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
Cedar Park (10-2) vs. Weslaco East (11-1), noon Friday, Alamodome
 
DIVISION II

Region I, Area
Canyon Randall 49, El Paso Riverside 7
Aledo 59, Mansfield Summit 23
Lake Dallas 48, EP Burges 7
Stephenville 42, Northwest Nelson 14

Regional
Canyon Randall (11-1) vs. Aledo (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Lake Dallas (9-3) vs. Stephenville (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Region II, Area
Frisco Centennial 56, Dallas Conrad 13
Corsicana 47, Sulphur Springs 33
Frisco 56, Dallas Lincoln 20
Kilgore 14, Lancaster 6

Regional
Frisco Centennial (12-0) vs. Corsicana (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
Frisco (10-2) vs. Kilgore (7-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Forney

Region III, Area
Beaumont Ozen 14, Brenham 10
La Marque 46, Houston Sharpstown 7
Dayton 41, Magnolia West 23
Manvel 53, Houston Yates 18

Regional
Beaumont Ozen (7-5) vs. La Marque (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
Dayton (9-3) vs. Manvel (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Region IV, Area
Dripping Springs 10, SA Alamo Heights 3, OT
CC Calallen 68, Beeville Jones 20
Kerrville Tivy 21, Austin Vandegrift 16
Port Lavaca Calhoun 34, Edcouch-Elsa 13

Regional
Dripping Springs (9-3) vs. CC Calallen (11-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome
Kerrville Tivy (10-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (12-0), 8 p.m. Friday, Alamodome