Class 3A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings

Class 3A HS football playoff scores, pairings

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    TK
    AP
    Class 3A HS football playoff scores, pairings

    DIVISION I

    Region I, Regional
    Seminole 35, Lubbock Cooper 13
    Alvarado 31, Abilene Wylie 0

    State Quarterfinals
    Seminole (11-1) vs. Alvarado (12-0), 6:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

    Region II, Regional
    Celina 37, Lucas Lovejoy 17
    Henderson 56, Lindale 20

    State Quarterfinals
    Celina (11-0) vs. Henderson (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

    Region III, Regional
    Tyler Chapel Hill 27, Waco La Vega 20
    Navasota 44, Huffman Hargrave 3

    State Quarterfinals
    Tyler Chapel Hill (12-0) vs. Navasota (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

    Region IV, Regional
    La Vernia 36, Lampasas 21
    West Columbia 57, Raymondville 21

    State Quarterfinals
    La Vernia (7-5) vs. West Columbia (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Complex

    DIVISION II

    Region I, Area
    Shallowater 47, Midland Greenwood 22
    Snyder 34, Kennedale 10
    Monahans 27, Lubbock Estacado 7
    Brownwood 28, Glen Rose 14

    Regional
    Shallowater (10-2) vs. Snyder (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
    Monahans (10-2) vs. Brownwood (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

    Region II, Area
    Argyle 40, Prosper 24
    Carthage 31, North Forney 12
    Van Alstyne 28, Princeton 0
    Gilmer 57, Van 40

    Regional
    Argyle (11-1) vs. Carthage (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
    Van Alstyne (9-3) vs. Gilmer (12-0), time TBD Friday, Forney

    Region III, Area
    Bullard 53, Robinson 41
    West Orange-Stark 52, Columbus 9
    Lorena 40, Rusk 0
    Coldspring-Oakhurst 21, Bellville 14, OT

    Regional
    Bullard (8-4) vs. West Orange-Stark (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium
    Lorena (7-5) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Brenham

    Region IV, Area
    Devine 21, Liberty Hill 20
    Wharton 65, Orange Grove 7
    Wimberley 40, Gonzales 14
    Sweeny 41, Rio Hondo 14

    Regional
    Devine (12-0) vs. Wharton (6-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sinton
    Wimberley (12-0) vs. Sweeny (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Victoria