Class 3A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings | NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

Class 3A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings

Class 3A HS football playoff scores, pairings

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Class 3A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings
    AP
    Class 3A HS football playoff scores, pairings

    DIVISION I

    Region I, Regional
    Seminole 35, Lubbock Cooper 13
    Alvarado 31, Abilene Wylie 0

    State Quarterfinals
    Seminole (11-1) vs. Alvarado (12-0), 6:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

    Region II, Regional
    Celina 37, Lucas Lovejoy 17
    Henderson 56, Lindale 20

    State Quarterfinals
    Celina (11-0) vs. Henderson (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

    Region III, Regional
    Tyler Chapel Hill 27, Waco La Vega 20
    Navasota 44, Huffman Hargrave 3

    State Quarterfinals
    Tyler Chapel Hill (12-0) vs. Navasota (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

    Region IV, Regional
    La Vernia 36, Lampasas 21
    West Columbia 57, Raymondville 21

    State Quarterfinals
    La Vernia (7-5) vs. West Columbia (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Complex

    DIVISION II

    Region I, Area
    Shallowater 47, Midland Greenwood 22
    Snyder 34, Kennedale 10
    Monahans 27, Lubbock Estacado 7
    Brownwood 28, Glen Rose 14

    Regional
    Shallowater (10-2) vs. Snyder (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
    Monahans (10-2) vs. Brownwood (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

    Region II, Area
    Argyle 40, Prosper 24
    Carthage 31, North Forney 12
    Van Alstyne 28, Princeton 0
    Gilmer 57, Van 40

    Regional
    Argyle (11-1) vs. Carthage (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
    Van Alstyne (9-3) vs. Gilmer (12-0), time TBD Friday, Forney

    Region III, Area
    Bullard 53, Robinson 41
    West Orange-Stark 52, Columbus 9
    Lorena 40, Rusk 0
    Coldspring-Oakhurst 21, Bellville 14, OT

    Regional
    Bullard (8-4) vs. West Orange-Stark (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium
    Lorena (7-5) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Brenham

    Region IV, Area
    Devine 21, Liberty Hill 20
    Wharton 65, Orange Grove 7
    Wimberley 40, Gonzales 14
    Sweeny 41, Rio Hondo 14

    Regional
    Devine (12-0) vs. Wharton (6-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sinton
    Wimberley (12-0) vs. Sweeny (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Victoria