Class 1A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings | NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

Class 1A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings

Class 1A HS football playoff scores, pairings

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Class 1A HS Football Playoff Scores, Pairings
    Class 1A HS football playoff scores, pairings

    DIVISION I

    Region I, Area
    Seymour 35, Sunray 18
    Sundown 55, Quanah 12
    Albany 56, Canadian 27
    Stamford 62, Panhandle 3

    Regional
    Seymour (9-3) vs. Sundown (11-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie
    Albany (11-0) vs. Stamford (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

    Region II, Area
    Muenster 32, Riesel 12
    Lindsay 48, Bosqueville 20
    Clarksville 52, Valley Mills 13
    Mart 33, Collinsville 12

    Regional
    Muenster (11-0) vs. Lindsay (8-4), TBD
    Clarksville (10-1) vs. Mart (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

    Region III, Area
    Price Carlisle 39, Thrall 21
    Lovelady 36, Alto 21
    Garrison 51, Moody 0
    Big Sandy 30, Normangee 8

    Regional
    Price Carlisle (11-0) vs. Lovelady (10-1), TBD
    Garrison (10-1) vs. Big Sandy (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

    Region IV, Area
    Mason 64, La Villa 20
    Ganado 28, Goldthwaite 0
    Shiner 35, Brackett 0
    Winters 46, Ben Bolt 13

    Regional
    Mason (11-0) vs. Ganado (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley
    Shiner (7-5) vs. Winters (9-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Marble Falls

    DIVISION II

    Region I, Area
    Bovina 34, Vega 26
    Springlake-Earth 14, Booker 6
    Morton 67, Memphis 28
    Wellington 22, Farwell 14

    Regional
    Bovina (5-7) vs. Springlake-Earth (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
    Morton (7-3) vs. Wellington (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

    Region II, Area
    Munday 60, McCamey 39
    Crosbyton 22, Van Horn 21, OT
    Bronte 44, Electra 26
    Windthorst 61, Iraan 7

    Regional
    Munday (10-2) vs. Crosbyton (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Colorado City
    Bronte (10-1) vs. Windthorst (9-1), TBD

    Region III, Area
    Mount Enterprise 44, Gorman 7
    Chilton 59, Detroit 0
    Hubbard 53, Beckville 8
    Tenaha 51, Bremond 6

    Regional
    Mount Enterprise (10-1) vs. Chilton (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Teague
    Hubbard (9-2) vs. Tenaha (10-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

    Region IV, Area
    Granger 31, Pettus 27
    Burton 47, D'Hanis 20
    Bruni 35, Evadale 12
    Falls City 47, Milano 13

    Regional
    Granger (10-1) vs. Burton (10-2), TBD
    Bruni (7-4) vs. Falls City (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen