Results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Oct. 27-29.
Class 6A
1. Allen (9-0) beat Plano East 38-31.
2. DeSoto (9-0) beat Irving Nimitz 68-0.
3. Lake Travis (8-1) beat Cedar Park Vista Ridge 61-7.
4. The Woodlands (9-0) beat Montgomery 49-0.
5. Cibolo Steele (8-1) beat SA Wagner 40-28.
6. Galena Park North Shore (8-1) beat Baytown Goose Creek 63-0.
7. San Angelo Central (9-0) beat Midland 40-21.
8. Converse Judson (7-2) lost to Smithson Valley 44-14.
9. Southlake Carroll (8-1) beat Hurst Bell 45-7.
10. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-0) idle.
Class 5A
1. Aledo (9-0) beat Justin Northwest 61-27.
2. Cedar Park (9-0) beat Hutto 44-14.
3. Manvel (9-0) beat Santa Fe 54-21.
4. Denton Ryan (9-0) beat Denison 41-14.
5. Richmond Foster (9-0) beat Angleton 35-14.
6. Lancaster (8-1) beat Waxahachie 42-35.
7. College Station (10-0) beat Temple 17-16.
8. Texarkana Texas (9-0) beat Hallsville 34-8.
9. Frisco Lone Star (8-1) beat Frisco Reedy 52-0.
10. Dallas Highland Park (8-1) beat Royse City 49-3.
Class 4A
1. West Orange-Stark (9-0) beat Liberty 32-7.
2. Argyle (8-0) beat WF Hirschi 47-14.
3. Waco La Vega (9-0) beat Gatesville 42-14.
4. Cuero (9-0) beat Ingleside 76-14.
5. Geronimo Navarro (8-0) beat Hondo 45-3.
6. China Spring (8-1) beat Liberty Hill 42-10.
7. Gilmer (8-1) beat Atlanta 47-28.
8. Abilene Wylie (6-1) idle.
9. Van (9-0) beat Kaufman 33-14.
10. El Campo (9-0) beat Stafford 31-20.
Class 3A
1. Brock (9-0) beat Boyd 66-0.
2. Newton (9-0) beat Hemphill 48-0.
3. Malakoff (9-0) beat Teague 40-36.
4. Sunnyvale (9-0) beat Maypearl 63-14.
5. White Oak (8-1) lost to Jefferson 35-20.
6. Franklin (7-2) lost to Rockdale 27-21.
7. Hallettsville (9-0) idle.
8. Cisco (7-1) beat Tolar 34-26.
9. Canadian (7-2) beat Dimmitt 49-0.
10. Rockdale (8-1) beat Franklin 27-21.
Class 2A
1. Bremond (9-0) beat Hubbard 56-6.
2. Iraan (9-0) beat Menard 53-6.
3. Refugio (8-1) beat Weimar 41-0.
4. Mart (9-0) beat Italy 41-7.
5. Tenaha (9-0) beat Overton 38-20.
6. Stratford (8-1) beat Stinnett West Texas 29-22.
7. Albany (8-1) beat Miles 47-6.
8. Price Carlisle (9-0) beat Shelbyville 48-0.
9. Muenster (8-1) beat Santo 54-19.
10. Lovelady (7-1) beat Saratoga West Hardin 41-0.