AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule, Oct. 12-14 - NBC 5 Dallas-Fort Worth

News from around the state of Texas

AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule, Oct. 12-14

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule, Oct. 12-14
    Becky Stickney

    Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Oct. 13-17.

    Class 6A
       1. Allen (6-0) beat Plano 38-10.
       2. Converse Judson (6-0) beat SA East Central 69-0.
       3. Katy (4-0) beat Katy Seven Lakes 41-3.
       4. DeSoto (6-0) beat Grand Prairie 56-9.
       5. Austin Westlake (7-0) beat Lake Travis 21-14.
       6. Garland Sachse (6-0) beat Garland 74-9.
       7. Lake Travis (4-2) lost to Austin Westlake 21-14.
       8. Waco Midway (7-0)beat Killeen 42-10.
       9. The Woodlands (3-1) beat Beaumont West Brook 35-21.
       10. Klein Collins (5-0) beat Klein Forest 49-22.

    Class 5A
       1. Aledo (6-0) beat Azle 50-0.
       2. Manvel (4-0) at Fort Bend Marshall, Saturday.
       3. Denton Ryan (6-0) idle.
       4. CC Calallen (6-0) beat Gregory-Portland 49-21.
       5. Cedar Park (5-1) beat Bastrop Cedar Creek 63-14.
       6. Dallas Highland Park (5-1) beat West Mesquite 38-17.
       7. Angleton (5-0) idle.
       8. Mansfield Legacy (5-1) beat Mansfield Timberview 31-7.
       9. Dripping Springs (6-0) beat Lockhart 52-14.
       10. Frisco Lone Star (5-1) beat Frisco Liberty 52-0.

    Class 4A
       1. Carthage (6-0) beat Kilgore 50-20.
       2. West Orange-Stark (5-0) beat Hamshire-Fannett 57-7.
       3. Argyle (6-0) beat Decatur 62-21.
       4. Waco La Vega (6-0) beat Liberty Hill 33-18.
       5. Cuero (5-0) beat Sweeny 23-16.
       6. Midlothian Heritage (6-0) beat Dallas Pinkston 64-6.
       7. Kennedale (5-1) beat Springtown 70-13.
       8. Gilmer (4-2) lost to Texarkana Pleasant Grove 41-38.
       9. Van (7-0) beat Brownsboro 49-35.
       10. Sweetwater (6-0) idle.

    Class 3A
       1. Gunter (7-0) beat Pattonville Prairiland 55-7.
       2. Lexington (6-0) beat Blanco 35-20.
       3. Wall (6-0) beat San Angelo Grape Creek 78-0.
       4. Newton (5-0) beat Crockett 71-8.
       5. Malakoff (6-0) beat Eustace 66-25.
       6. Canadian (6-0) beat Childress 27-15.
       7. Brock (5-1) beat Ponder 53-14.
       8. Hallettsville (5-1) beat Van Vleck 40-7.
       9. New London West Rusk (5-0) beat Harleton 63-0.
       10. Yoakum (5-1) idle.

    Class 2A
       1. Tenaha (5-0) vs. Houston KIPP Northeast, Saturday.
       2. Mason (6-0) idle.
       3. Muenster (6-0) beat Era 70-0.
       4. Mart (5-1) beat Itasca 69-0.
       5. Albany (6-0) beat Winters 50-8.
       6. Refugio (4-1) beat Ganado 48-0.
       7. Abernathy (6-0) beat Sundown 49-16.
       8. De Leon (6-0) idle.
       9. Bremond (5-1) beat Chilton 35-0.
       10. Milano (6-0) beat Bartlett 52-0.

    Copyright The Associated Press.

    Get the latest from NBC DFW anywhere, anytime

    • Download the App

      Available for IOS and Android