2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
CLASS 5A DIVISION I
State Championship (Dec. 17)
- Dallas Highland Park (13-2) vs. Temple (12-3), noon Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
State Semifinals (Dec. 10)
- Dallas Highland Park 31, Denton Ryan 24
- Temple 31, Richmond Foster 24
State Quarterfinals (Dec. 2-3)
- Denton Ryan 24, Colleyville Heritage 10
- Dallas Highland Park 14, Mansfield Legacy 7
- Temple 24, Manvel 23
- Richmond Foster 51, Dripping Springs 28
Regional (Nov. 24-26)
- Denton Ryan 38, Lubbock Monterey 21
- Colleyville Heritage 43, Lubbock Coronado 34
- Dallas Highland Park 41, Mansfield Lake Ridge 27
- Mansfield Legacy 42, Frisco Wakeland 10
- Manvel 47, Cedar Park 35
- Temple 39, Port Arthur Memorial 7
- Richmond Foster 55, Eagle Pass Winn 0
- Dripping Springs 69, Mission Memorial 35
Area (Nov. 17-19)
- Lubbock Monterey 59, El Paso Eastlake 26
- Denton Ryan 34, N. Richland Hills 13
- Colleyville Heritage 31, Justin Northwest 13
- Lubbock Coronado 31, EP Chapin 14
- Mansfield Lake Ridge 60, Dallas Samuell 42
- Dallas Highland Park 45, Frisco Independence 3
- Mansfield Legacy 69, Dallas Spruce 0
- Frisco Wakeland 34, West Mesquite 10
- Cedar Park 42, Bryan 20
- Manvel 69, New Caney 21
- Port Arthur Memorial 45, Fort Bend Elkins 14
- Temple 17, Pflugerville Connally 14
- Richmond Foster 55, SA Alamo Heights 27
- Eagle Pass Winn 10, Laredo Nixon 6
- Dripping Springs 12, Angleton 11
- Mission Memorial 28, CC Flour Bluff 14
Bidistrict, Region I-IV (Nov. 10-12)
- El Paso Eastlake 35, EP Andress 32
- Colleyville Heritage 50, FW Arlington Heights 16
- Denton Ryan 54, FW Brewer 13
- EP Chapin 17, EP Del Valle 14
- Lubbock Monterey 21, Amarillo 16
- FW South Hills 35, N. Richland Hills 42
- Lubbock Coronado 41, Amarillo Caprock 40
- Justin Northwest 31, Denton 29
- Dallas Spruce 28, Dallas Adams 20
- Mansfield Legacy 56, Cleburne 21
- Crowley 42, Mansfield Lake Ridge 49
- Dallas Samuell 60, Dallas Molina 7
- Dallas Highland Park 70, Mount Pleasant 2
- Frisco Wakeland 20, Prosper 9
- Texarkana Texas 27, West Mesquite 30
- Manvel 78, Houston Austin 6
- Bryan 41, Ennis 27
- Cedar Park 49, Willis 14
- New Caney 31, Beaumont Central 28, 3OT
- Temple 34, Corsicana 10
- Pflugerville Connally 34, Magnolia West 33
- Port Arthur Memorial 42, New Caney Porter 3
- Fort Bend Elkins 28, Houston Madison 20
- Dripping Springs 63, Austin High 14
- SA Alamo Heights 21, Austin LBJ 10
- Richmond Foster 72, SA Brackenridge 12
- Eagle Pass Winn 21, CC Carroll 14
- Angleton 73, SA Lanier 0
- CC Flour Bluff 42, SA Southside 6
- Laredo Nixon 23, Brownsville Lopez 17
CLASS 5A DIVISION II
State Championship (Dec. 16)
- Aledo (15-0) vs. CC Calallen (14-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
State Semifinals (Dec. 10)
- Aledo 38, Mesquite Poteet 14
- CC Calallen 31, College Station 30
State Quarterfinals (Dec. 2-3)
- Aledo 42, Saginaw Boswell 14
- Mesquite Poteet 34, Lancaster 27
- College Station 31, Fort Bend Marshall 27
- CC Calallen 31, Victoria East 14
Regional (Nov. 24-26)
- Saginaw Boswell 20, ,Lubbock Cooper 10
- Aledo 56, Abilene Cooper 35
- Mesquite Poteet 45, Dallas South Oak Cliff 37
- Lancaster 27, Wylie East 20
- Fort Bend Marshall 28, A&M Consolidated 21
- College Station 52, Port Neches-Groves 28
- Victoria East 48, Edcouch-Elsa 0
- CC Calallen 20, Boerne-Champion 7
Area (Nov. 17-19)
- Lubbock Cooper 49, EP Parkland 28
- Saginaw Boswell 30, FW Dunbar 12
- Abilene Cooper 55, Canutillo 23
- Aledo 51, Grapevine 7
- Dallas South Oak Cliff 45, Burleson Centennial 24
- Mesquite Poteet 45, Frisco Lone Star 14
- Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39
- Wylie East 56, Lewisville The Colony 28
- A&M Consolidated 27, Brenham 7
- Fort Bend Marshall 42, Crosby 21
- College Station 63, Magnolia 25
- Port Neches-Groves 28, Fort Bend Willowridge 14
- Victoria East 31, Austin McCallum 30
- Edcouch-Elsa 58, CC King 28
- Boerne-Champion 35, Rosenberg Terry 16
- CC Calallen 49, Mercedes 0
Bidistrict, Region I-IV (Nov. 10-12)
- Abilene Cooper 37, Dumas 14
- Aledo 63, WF Rider 20
- Canutillo 33, EP Burges 26
- EP Parkland 55, EP Bowie 35
- Saginaw Boswell 56, Denison 29
- FW Dunbar 25, FW Wyatt 19
- Lubbock Cooper 48, Canyon 34
- Grapevine70, FW Southwest 0
- Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Seagoville 14
- Dallas Wilson 83, Dallas Kimball 20
- Lewisville The Colony 38, Frisco 14
- Burleson Centennial 49, Mansfield Timberview 26
- Frisco Lone Star 48, Little Elm 9
- Mesquite Poteet 57, Sulphur Springs 21
- Lancaster 56, Arlington Seguin 14
- Wylie East 69, Marshall 35
- Crosby 33, Vidor 24
- Fort Bend Marshall 58, Houston Sterling 12
- A&M Consolidated 30, Jacksonville 15
- Georgetown 28, Brenham 31
- College Station 51, Whitehouse 14
- Magnolia 54, Hutto 38
- Port Neches-Groves 31, Barbers Hill 26
- Fort Bend Willowridge 28, Houston Waltrip 24
- Rosenberg Terry 43, SA Highlands 0
- Austin McCallum 17, Kerrville Tivy 14
- Victoria East 56, SA Houston 13
- CC King 42, Floresville 21
- Mercedes 17, Mission Sharyland 7
- Boerne Champion 49, Austin Reagan 22
- CC Calallen 60, Uvalde 7
- Edcouch-Elsa 45, Sharyland Pioneer 28
2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
Copyright AP - Associated Press