2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
State Championship (Dec. 15)
- Mineola 35, Yoakum 14 (Recap)
State Semifinals (Dec. 9)
- Mineola 50, Wall 8
- Yoakum 28, Malakoff 24
State Quarterfinals (Dec. 2-3)
- Wall 28, Brock 17
- Mineola 46, Pottsboro 3
- Malakoff 37, Cameron Yoe 34, OT
- Yoakum 20, Hallettsville 17
Regional (Nov. 24-26)
- Wall 55, Littlefield 7
- Brock 48, Muleshoe 19
- Pottsboro 42, Farmersville 26
- Mineola 21, Howe 7
- Malakoff 27, Rockdale 14
- Cameron Yoe 23, Teague 6
- Hallettsville 35, Altair Rice 14
- Yoakum 23, Goliad 21
Area (Nov. 17-19)
- Littlefield 29, Bowie 20
- Brock 62, Amarillo River Road 6
- Muleshoe 47, Breckenridge 35
- Wall 72, Clyde 36
- Farmersville 45, Sunnyvale 35
- Howe 31, Jefferson 7
- Mineola 50, Whitesboro 33
- Pottsboro 35, White Oak 6
- Cameron Yoe 48, Woodville 26
- Malakoff 49, Kirbyville 6
- Rockdale 21, Coldspring-Oakhurst 13
- Teague 48, Buna 0
- Goliad 22, Edna 17
- Hallettsville 49, George West 7
- Rice 55, Kingsville Academy 28
- Yoakum 41, Lyford 14
Bidistrict, Region I (Nov. 10-12)
- Bowie 43, Merkel 14
- Brock 43, Brady 7
- Littlefield 63, Crane 20
- Wall 47, Shallowater 18
- Clyde 42, Ponder 6
- Breckenridge 14, Comanche 7
- Muleshoe 68, Kermit 13
- Amarillo River Road 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 29
- Farmersville 43, Redwater 22
- Jefferson 43, Winnsboro 36
- Mineola 55, Gladewater Sabine 14
- White Oak 46, Mount Vernon 12
- Whitesboro 43, Dallas Madison 13
- Pottsboro 42, Kemp 36
- Sunnyvale 14, Van Alstyne 10
- Howe 29, Grandview 28
- Cameron Yoe 35, West 19
- Coldspring-Oakhurst 40, La Marque 7
- Woodville 44, Anahuac 23
- Malakoff 47, Troy 16
- Hempstead 41, Kirbyville 35
- Rockdale 48, Groesbeck 28
- Buna 33, Hitchcock 30
- Teague 42, Franklin 20
- Goliad 41, Falfurrias 7
- Hallettsville 52, SA Cole 10
- Altair Rice 56, Lago Vista 49
- Santa Gertrudis Academy 20, Mathis 12
- George West 13, Bishop 7
- Edna 24, Luling 21
- Lyford 42, Jourdanton 25
- Yoakum 62, Marion 30
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
State Championship (Dec. 15)
- Gunter 43, Boling 7 (Recap)
State Semifinals (Dec. 9)
- Gunter 44, Canadian 34
- Boling 19, Arp 18
State Quarterfinals
- Canadian 27, Sonora 21
- Gunter 45, Winona 22
- Arp 13, Newton 6
- Boling 34, Lexington 29
Regional (Nov. 24-26)
- Canadian 21, Coleman 19
- Sonora 40, Childress 36
- Gunter 31, Henrietta 3
- Winona 35, Whitewright 28
- Newton 30, Elysian Fields 20
- Arp 35, Crockett 32
- Lexington 38, East Bernard 35
- Boling 62, Odem 35
Area (Nov. 17-19)
- Canadian 34, Eastland 20
- Childress 21, Cisco 14
- Coleman 22, Idalou 14
- Sonora 42, Spearman 17
- Gunter 45, Hooks 13
- Henrietta 41, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 20
- Whitewright 56, Edgewood 28
- Winona 51, Leonard 12
- Arp 49, New Waverly 6
- Crockett 35, Clifton 0
- Elysian Fields 63, Jewett Leon 21
- Newton 50, Buffalo 7
- Boling 35, Dilley 7
- East Bernard 61, Nixon-Smiley 0
- Lexington 35, Stockdale 6
- Odem 36, El Maton Tidehaven 26
Bidistrict, Region I (Nov. 10-12)
- Canadian 54, Lubbock Roosevelt 0
- Cisco 49, Alpine 12
- Eastland 56, Ballinger 6
- Idalou 28, Dimmitt 0
- Coleman 32, Big Lake Reagan County 8
- Sonora 53, Tolar 35
- Spearman 21, Colorado City 7
- Childress 58, Coahoma 6
- Edgewood 29, De Kalb 26
- Gunter 57, Jacksboro 14
- Leonard 40, Nocona 21
- Henrietta 47, Sadler S&S Consolidated 20
- Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 48, Omaha Pewitt 21
- Hooks 41, Lone Oak 26
- Winona 45, Daingerfield 27
- Whitewright 17, Holliday 14
- Arp 55, Corrigan-Camden 13
- Jewett Leon 24, Rice 21
- Elysian Fields 48, Garrison 14
- Newton 66, Waskom 0
- Buffalo 42, Dallas Triple A 0
- Clifton 28, Hearne 24
- Crockett 56, New London West Rusk 7
- New Waverly 30, Corsicana Mildred 7
- Boling 35, Comfort 17
- Dilley 43, CC London 7
- Nixon-Smiley 23, Banquete 13
- Odem 60, Poth 21
- Lexington 32, Wallis Brazos 20
- Stockdale 17, Hebbronville 14
- East Bernard 39, Rogers 0
- El Maton Tidehaven 27, Florence 7
2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
Copyright AP - Associated Press