2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
CLASS 1A DIVISION I
State Championship
- Borden County 60, Jonesboro 12 (Recap)
State Semifinals (Dec. 2-3)
- Gail Borden County 92, Happy 58
- Jonesboro 50, Gilmer Union Hill 46
State Quarterfinals (Nov. 26-28)
- Happy 62, Knox City 14
- Gail Borden County 66, Garden City 48
- Jonesboro 46, Zephyr 44
- Gilmer Union Hill 60, Tioga 12
Regional (Nov. 17-19)
- Happy 66, Meadow 20
- Knox City 74, Nazareth 70
- Borden County 40, Imperial Buena Vista 32, 2OT
- Garden City 51, Marfa 0
- Jonesboro 72, Newcastle 34
- Zephyr 68, May 44
- Gilmer Union Hill 60, Abbott 32
- Tioga 47, Avalon 40
Bidistrict, Region I (Nov. 10-12)
- Happy 60, Anton 0
- Meadow 60, Paducah 14
- Knox City 65, Ropesville Ropes 54
- Nazareth 72, White Deer 68
- Imperial Buena Vista 54, Veribest 8
- Borden County 56, Sterling City 6
- Marfa 94, Santa Anna 79
- Garden City 63, Ira 14
- Zephyr 74, Medina 26
- May 55, Bryson 48
- Newcastle 58, Gorman 12
- Jonesboro 40, Lometa 32
- Avalon 40, Coolidge 32
- Tioga 48, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 0
- Gilmer Union Hill 62, Savoy 16
- Abbott 58, Blum 48
CLASS 1A DIVISION II
State Championship
- Richland Springs 96, Balmorhea 50 (Recap)
State Semifinals (Dec. 2-3)
- Balmorhea 74, Turkey Valley 52
- Richland Springs 92, Crowell 62
State Quarterfinals (Nov. 26-28)
- Turkey Valley 94, Follett 62
- Balmorhea 87, Grandfalls-Royalty 42
- Crowell 54, Valera Panther Creek 8
- Richland Springs 86, Calvert 36
Regional (Nov. 17-19)
- Follett 64, Amherst 44
- Turkey Valley 60, Petersburg 14
- Balmorhea 62, Jayton 16
- Grandfalls-Royalty 58, Guthrie 56
- Crowell 64, Strawn 18
- Valera Panther Creek 52, Chillicothe 28
- Richland Springs 78, Milford 43
- Calvert 72, Iredell 24
Bidistrict, Region I (Nov. 10-12)
- Petersburg 59, Whitharral 14
- Turkey Valley 78, Lefors 29
- Follett 90, Groom 44
- Amherst 52, Matador Motley County 22
- Balmorhea 62, Welch Dawson 6
- Guthrie 46, Roscoe Highland 0
- Jayton 58, Loraine 30
- Grandfalls-Royalty 69, Ackerly Sands 46
- Crowell 68, Rule 20
- Strawn 60, Brookesmith 12
- Chillicothe 34, Aspermont 14
- Valera Panther Creek 48, Moran 46
- Richland Springs 74, Walnut Springs 8
- Milford 47, Oglesby 0
- Calvert 68, Oakwood 22
- Iredell 72, Cherokee 50
TAPPS Six-Man
Division I State Championship (Dec. 1)
- Austin Veritas 68, Rockwall Heritage 56
Division II State Championship (Dec. 1)
- Waco Live Oak Classical 64, New Braunfels Christian 30
Division III State Championship (Dec. 1)
- Baytown Christian 65, WF Notre Dame 54
2016 Schedule/Results: Class: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Six Man
Video: Inside High School Sports
Copyright AP - Associated Press