News from around the state of Texas

2014 UIL Football, Basketball Realignment: Class 6A

View Comments ()
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    The University Interscholastic League Class 6A football and basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

    REGION I
    District 1 -- EP Americas, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Montwood, EP Socorro.
    District 2 -- Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, Wolfforth Frenship.
    District 3 -- Abilene, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian, San Angelo Central.
    District 4 -- Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, FW Young Womens Leadership (basketball only), North Crowley, Weatherford.
    District 5 -- Denton Guyer, Denton Ryan, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Keller Timber Creek, Northwest, Northwest Nelson.
    District 6 -- Allen, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus, McKinney Boyd, Plano, Plano East, Plano West.
    District 7 -- Colleyville Heritage, Coppell, Euless Trinity, Haltom City, Hurst Bell, North Richland Hills Richland, Southlake Carroll.
    District 8 -- Cedar Hill, DeSoto, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Midlothian, South Grand Prairie.

    REGION II
    District 9 -- Carrollton Turner, Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Skyline, Dallas Sunset, Dallas White, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz.
    District 10 -- Dallas Highland Park, Mesquite, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Pearce.
    District 11 -- Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, North Garland, Rockwall, Tyler Lee.
    District 12 -- Belton, Copperas Cove, Killeen, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, Waco Midway.
    District 13 -- Leander Rouse, Pflugerville, Pflugerville Hendrickson, Round Rock, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood.
    District 14 -- Austin, Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Lake Travis, Austin Westlake, Buda Hays, Del Valle, Kyle Lehman.
    District 15 -- Klein, Klein Collins, Klein Forest, Klein Oak, Montgomery, Spring, Spring DeKaney, Spring Westfield.
    District 16 -- Conroe, Conroe Oak Ridge, The Woodlands, The Woodlands College Park, Humble Atascocita, Humble Kingwood, Humble Summer Creek.

    REGION III
    District 17 -- Cypress Creek, Cypress Fairbanks, Cypress Falls, Cypress Lakes, Cypress Ranch, Cypress Ridge, Cypress Springs, Cypress Woods, Houston Jersey Village, Houston Langham Creek.
    District 18 -- Aldine, Houston Benjamin Davis Sr., Aldine Eisenhower, Aldine MacArthur, Houston Memorial, Aldine Nimitz, Houston Northbrook.
    District 19 -- Houston Strake Jesuit, Katy, Katy Cinco Ranch, Katy Mayde Creek, Katy Morton Ranch, Katy Seven Lakes, Katy Taylor, Katy Tompkins.
    District 20 -- Houston Bellaire, Houston Chavez, Houston Lamar, Houston Math Sci. & Tech, Houston Milby, Houston Reagan, Houston Westbury, Houston Westside.
    District 21 -- Baytown Sterling, Beaumont West Brook, Channelview, Deer Park, Galena Park North Shore, La Porte, Port Arthur Memorial.
    District 22 -- Alvin, Pasadena Dobie, Pasadena, Pasadena Rayburn, Pasadena South Houston, Pearland, Pasadena Memorial, Manvel, Pearland Dawson.
    District 23 -- Alief Elsik, Alief Hastings, Fort Bend Austin, Fort Bend Clements, Fort Bend Dulles, Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Kempner, Alief Taylor, Fort Bend Travis.
    District 24 -- Dickinson, Clute Brazoswood, Friendswood Clear Brook, Friendswood, Houston Clear Lake, League City Clear Creek, League City Clear Springs, League City Clear Falls.

    REGION IV
    District 25 -- Converse Judson, Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Schertz Clemens, Smithson Valley, Cibolo Steele, SA Wagner.
    District 26 -- SA Churchill, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt, SA Johnson.
    District 27 -- SA Northside Clark, SA Northside Holmes, SA Northside Jay, SA Northside Marshall, SA Northside O'Connor, SA Northside Taft, SA Northside Warren, SA Northside Stevens, SA Northside Brandeis, SA Northside Brennan.
    District 28 -- CC Carroll, CC King, CC Ray, SA East Central, SA Southwest, South San Antonio.
    District 29 -- Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Laredo Alexander, Laredo United, Laredo United South, Laredo Johnson.
    District 30 -- La Joya, McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Mission, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya Palmview.
    District 31 -- Edinburg North, Edinburg, PSJA Memorial, PSJA North, Weslaco, Edinburg Economedes, Weslaco East.
    District 32 -- Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Rivera, Harlingen South, Harlingen, Los Fresnos, San Benito, Brownsville Memorial.