News from around the state of Texas

2014 UIL Basketball Realignment: Class 3A

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    TK

    The University Interscholastic League Class 3A basketball district alignments for the 2014-15 and 2015-16 seasons:

    REGION I
    District 1 -- Amarillo Highland Park, Amarillo River Road, Childress, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman.
    District 2 -- Dimmitt, Friona, Littlefield, Muleshoe, Shallowater, Tulia.
    District 3 -- Brownfield, Denver City, Idalou, Lubbock Roosevelt, Post, Slaton.
    District 4 -- Alpine, Crane, Kermit, Presidio, Tornillo.
    District 5 -- Big Lake Reagan County, Coahoma, Colorado City, Sonora, Stanton.
    District 6 -- Ballinger, Merkel, San Angelo Grape Creek, Tuscola Jim Ned, Wall, San Angelo TLC Academy.
    District 7 -- Bangs, Brady, Coleman, Comanche, Early.
    District 8 -- Breckenridge, Cisco, Clyde, Dublin, Eastland.

    REGION II
    District 9 -- Bowie, Boyd, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, Paradise, WF City View.
    District 10 -- Callisburg, Gunter, Howe, Pilot Point, Ponder, Pottsboro, Sadler S&S Consolidated, Whitesboro.
    District 11 -- Brock, Glen Rose, Grandview, Hillsboro, Keene Smith, Millsap, Peaster, Rio Vista.
    District 12 -- Kemp, Maypearl, Palmer, Scurry-Rosser, Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Sunnyvale, Red Oak Life.
    District 13 -- Caddo Mills, Commerce, Farmersville, Leonard, Lone Oak, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitewright.
    District 14 -- Alba-Golden, Edgewood, Big Sandy Harmony, Grand Saline, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Winona.
    District 15 -- Cooper, De Kalb, Hooks, New Boston, Paris Chisum, Pattonville Prairiland, Redwater.
    District 16 -- Daingerfield, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, Mount Vernon, Omaha Pewitt, Queen City.

    REGION III
    District 17 -- New Diana, Elysian Fields, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Waskom, White Oak.
    District 18 -- Arp, Mildred, Eustace, Frankston, Malakoff, New London West Rusk, Rice, Troup.
    District 19 -- Blooming Grove, Clifton, Bruceville-Eddy, Marlin, McGregor, Teague, West, Whitney.
    District 20 -- Cameron Yoe, Franklin, Hearne, Lexington, Little River Academy, Rockdale, Rogers, Troy.
    District 21 -- Buffalo, Crockett, Elkhart, Jewett Leon, New Waverly, Palestine Westwood, Trinity, Onalaska.
    District 22 -- Corrigan-Camden, Garrison, Hemphill, Nacogdoches Central Heights, Newton, Pollok Central, Woden, Woodville.
    District 23 -- Anahuac, Buna, Deweyville, Hardin, Kirbyville, Kountze, Warren, East Chambers.
    District 24 -- Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.

    REGION IV
    District 25 -- Blanco, Comfort, Florence, Ingram Moore, Jarrell, Lago Vista, Georgetown Gateway College Prep.
    District 26 -- Marion, Natalia, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph, SA Brooks Academy Sci & Eng, SA Harmony Science.
    District 27 -- Bloomington, Goliad, Karnes City, Luling, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.
    District 28 -- Altair Rice, Edna, El Maton Tidehaven, Hallettsville, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.
    District 29 -- Aransas Pass, George West, Mathis, Odem Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.
    District 30 -- Cotulla, Dilley, Freer, Hebbronville, Laredo Harmony Science.
    District 31 -- Banquete, Bishop, Falfurrias, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Premont, San Diego.
    District 32 -- Lyford, Santa Rosa, Edinburg Idea College Prep, Brownsville Frontier College Prep, Monte Alto.