News from around the state of Texas

2013 Texas High School Playoffs: Six Man

Wednesday, Nov 20, 2013  |  Updated 1:51 PM CDT
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
2013 High School Playoffs: Six Man

Rob Marmion

Related Stories

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I, Bidistrict

  • Happy 108, Paducah 91
  • Lenorah Grady 46, Whiteface 42
  • Borden County 65, Anton 62
  • Turkey Valley 56, McLean 8

Region II, Bidistrict

  • Garden City 54, Sterling City 0
  • Ira 59, Throckmorton 50
  • Crowell 60, Hermleigh 0
  • Water Valley 52, Rankin 6

Region III, Bidistrict

  • May 58, Lingleville 8
  • Blum 68, Saint Jo 15
  • Gordon 44, Lometa 28
  • Savoy 38, Walnut Springs 36

Region IV, Bidistrict

  • Aquilla 64, Coolidge 38
  • Ladonia Fannindel 54, Apple Springs 48
  • Oakwood 64, Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 6
  • Abbott 108, Buckholts 72

Regional

  • Happy (9-2) vs. Lenorah Grady (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg
  • Borden County (6-5) vs. Turkey Valley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Slaton
  • Garden City (10-1) vs. Ira (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee
  • Crowell (10-1) vs. Water Valley (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh
  • May (11-0) vs. Blum (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton
  • Gordon (7-4) vs. Savoy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Springtown
  • Aquilla (6-5) vs. Ladonia Fannindel (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trinidad
  • Oakwood (7-4) vs. Abbott (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Riesel


SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region, Bidistrict

  • Follett 62, Groom 14
  • Amherst 55, Southland 52
  • New Home 49, Whitharral 28
  • Matador Motley County 60, Lefors 8

Region II, Bidistrict

  • Dawson 101, Balmorhea 50
  • Loraine 52, Robert Lee 0
  • Blackwell 70, Lueders-Avoca 26
  • Grandfalls-Royalty 68, Loop 20

Region III, Bidistrict

  • Guthrie 59, Chillicothe 12
  • Newcastle 52, Rising Star 6
  • Strawn 72, Bowie Gold-Burg 6
  • Jayton 72, Vernon Northside 56

Region IV, Bidistrict

  • Richland Springs 87, Cherokee 20
  • Calvert 46, Jonesboro 38
  • Milford 79, Cranfills Gap 34
  • Blanket 44, Oglesby 36

Regionals

  • Follett (10-1) vs. Amherst (5-6), TBD
  • New Home (8-3) vs. Matador Motley County (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Nazareth
  • Dawson (11-0) vs. Loraine (10-1), 6 p.m. Thursday, Ackerly
  • Blackwell (10-1) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rankin
  • Guthrie (8-3) vs. Newcastle (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seymour
  • Strawn (9-2) vs. Jayton (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent
  • Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Calvert (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Hico
  • Milford (9-2) vs. Blanket (8-3), TBD

Get the latest headlines sent to your inbox!
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print
Leave Comments
Follow Us
Sign up to receive news and updates that matter to you.
Send Us Your Story Tips
Check Out