2012 UIL Realignment: Class 4A

Alignment change for the 2012-2014 seasons

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    Rob Marmion
    UIL realigns Class 4A

    The University Interscholastic League Class 4A football and basketball district alignments for the 2012-13 and 2013-14 seasons:

    REGION I

    District 1 -- EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP Chapin, El Paso, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson.

    District 2 -- Canutillo, Clint Horizon, EP Del Valle, EP Eastwood, EP Hanks, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, San Elizario.

    District 3 -- Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon, Canyon Randall, Dumas.

    District 4 -- Hereford, Lubbock, Lubbock Monterey, Plainview, San Angelo Lake View, Wolfforth Frenship.

    District 5 -- Azle, Denton Guyer, Denton, Lake Dallas, Northwest Nelson, White Settlement Brewer, Wichita Falls, WF Rider.

    District 6 -- FW Boswell, FW Carter-Riverside, FW Chisholm Trail, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills, FW North Side, FW Polytechnic, North Richland Hills Birdville, Saginaw.

    District 7 -- Aledo, FW Arlington Heights, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt, Granbury.

    District 8 -- Burleson Centennial, Burleson, Cleburne, Crowley, Everman, Joshua, Waco, Waco University.

    REGION II

    District 9 -- Frisco Centennial, Frisco Heritage, Frisco, Frisco Liberty, Frisco Wakeland, Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, Prosper.

    District 10 -- Carrollton Creekview, Carrollton Smith, Dallas Highland Park, Forney, Mesquite Poteet, North Forney, Terrell, West Mesquite.

    District 11 -- Dallas Adamson, Dallas Carter, Dallas Kimball, Dallas Molina, Dallas North Dallas, Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas South Oak Cliff.

    District 12 -- Dallas Adams, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hillcrest, Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Samuell, Dallas Spruce, Dallas Wilson.

    District 13 -- Denison, Greenville, Lucas Lovejoy, McKinney North, Royse City, Sherman, Wylie East, Wylie.

    District 14 -- Hallsville, Longview Pine Tree, Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas.

    District 15 -- Arlington Seguin, Ennis, Lancaster, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Summit, Red Oak, Waxahachie.

    District 16 -- Corsicana, Jacksonville, Lindale, Nacogdoches, Tyler, Whitehouse.

    REGION III

    District 17 -- Bastrop Cedar Creek, Bastrop, Elgin, Georgetown East View, Georgetown, Hutto, Manor, Pflugerville Connally.

    District 18 -- Brenham, Bryan Rudder, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Magnolia, Magnolia West, Montgomery, Waller, Willis.

    District 19 -- Crosby, Dayton, Humble, Humble Kingwood Park, Humble Summer Creek, Barbers Hill, New Caney, New Caney Porter, Sheldon King.

    District 20 -- Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Livingston, Lumberton, Nederland, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port Neches-Groves, Vidor.

    District 21 -- Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee, Houston Milby, Houston North Forest, Houston Reagan, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Waltrip, Houston Wheatley.

    District 22 -- Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Ridge Point, Fort Bend Willowridge, Houston Northbrook, Houston Spring Woods, Houston Stratford, Tomball, Tomball Memorial.

    District 23 -- Angleton, Bay City, Freeport Brazosport, Richmond Foster, Richmond George Ranch, Rosenberg Lamar, Rosenberg Terry.

    District 24 -- Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, Baytown Lee, Friendswood, Galena Park, Galveston Ball, Pearland Dawson, Santa Fe, Texas City.

    REGION IV

    District 25 -- Austin Vandegrift, Cedar Park, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Dripping Springs, Leander, Leander Rouse, Marble Falls.

    District 26 -- Austin Crockett, Austin Eastside Memorial, Austin Johnson, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis.

    District 27 -- Boerne Champion, Buda Hays, Kerrville Tivy, Kyle Lehman, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, Schertz Clemens, Seguin.

    District 28 -- Northside Brennan, SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, x-SA Fox Technical, SA Highlands, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, x-SA Young Women's Leadership Academy.

    District 29 -- Castroville Medina Valley, Floresville, SA Harlandale, SA Kennedy, SA McCollum, SA Memorial, SA Southside, Uvalde.

    District 30 -- Beeville Jones, CC Calallen, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Victoria East, Victoria West.

    District 31 -- Alice, CC Flour Bluff, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon,

    District 32 -- Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, Mission, Mission Veterans Memorial, Pharr Valley View, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest, Rio Grande City, Roma.

    x-basketball only

    View all UIL Realignments: