2012 UIL Realignment: Class 1A

Alignment change for the 2012-2014 seasons

View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

    NEWSLETTERS

    Rob Marmion
    UIL realigns Class A.

    The University Interscholastic League realignment list for Class 1A football:

    DIVISION I

    REGION I

    District 1 -- Clarendon, Memphis, Panhandle, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

    District 2 -- Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Sundown, Tahoka.

    District 3 -- Archer City, Olney, Quanah, Seymour, Windthorst.

    District 4 -- Anson, Forsan, Haskell, Stamford, Winters.

    REGION II

    District 5 -- De Leon, Goldthwaite, Hico, San Saba, Santo.

    District 6 -- Cayuga, Dallas Gateway Charter, Italy, Itasca, Kerens, Malakoff Cross Roads.

    District 7 -- Blue Ridge, Chico, Collinsville, Lindsay, Trenton, Valley View.

    District 8 -- Celeste, Honey Grove, Quinlan Boles, Simms Bowie, Wolfe City.

    REGION III

    District 9 -- Beckville, Big Sandy, Harleton, Joaquin, Price Carlisle, Timpson.

    District 10 -- Alto, Cushing, Grapeland, Pineland West Sabine, San Augustine, Shelbyville.

    District 11 -- Colmesneil, Daisetta Hull-Daisetta, Iola, Saratoga West Hardin.

    District 12 -- Axtell, Bosqueville, Jewett Leon, Mart, Valley Mills.

    REGION IV

    District 13 -- Flatonia, Holland, Thorndale, Thrall, Weimar.

    District 14 -- Brackettville, Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, Ozona.

    District 15 -- Ganado, Kenedy, Shiner, Three Rivers, Yorktown.

    District 16 -- Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, La Villa, Monte Alto, Santa Maria.

    ------

    DIVISION II

    REGION I

    District 1 -- Booker, Shamrock, Wellington, Wheeler.

    District 2 -- Claude, Gruver, Vega, White Deer.

    District 3 -- Bovina, Springlake Earth, Farwell, Morton, Sudan.

    District 4 -- Crosbyton, Plains, Ralls, Seagraves, Smyer.

    REGION II

    District 5 -- Iraan, Mccamey, Van Horn, Wink.

    District 6 -- Bronte, Christoval, Eldorado, Menard, Mertzon Irion County, Miles, TLC Academy.

    District 7 -- Albany, Baird, Cross Plains, Gorman, Hamlin, Ranger, Roby, Roscoe Collegiate.

    District 8 -- Electra, Era, Muenster, Munday, Perrin-Whitt, Petrolia.

    REGION III

    District 9 -- Dawson, Frost, Hubbard, Meridian, Wortham.

    District 10 -- Cumby, Detroit, Gilmer Union Hill, Maud, Overton.

    District 11 -- Burkeville, Evadale, Mount Enterprise, Sabine Pass, Tenaha.

    District 12 -- Bremond, Chilton, Lovelady, Normangee.

    REGION IV

    District 13 -- Bartlett, Burton, Granger, Milano, Snook, Somerville.

    District 14 -- Falls City, Louise, Pettus, Runge, Woodsboro.

    District 15 -- Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Dhanis, Leakey, Medina, Rocksprings, Sabinal.

    District 16 -- Agua Dulce, Benavides, Bruni, Charlotte, La Pryor.

    View all UIL Realignments: